StarTech.com USB3AAEXT10M

Price History
• Active USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Extension Cable
• Cable Length: 10 m
• Connector 1: USB A, Connector 2: USB A
• USB Version: 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1)
• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 5000 Mbit/s
• Connector Coating: Nickel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3AAEXT10M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 10m USB 3.0 (5Gbps) Active Extension Cable - M/F - TAA USB3AAEXT10M
Extend the distance between a computer and a USB 3.2 Gen1 device by an additional 10 metersThe USB3AAEXT10M. 10-meter Active USB 3.2 Gen 1 Extension Cable. offers one USB type-A (male) connector and one USB type-A (female) connector. and provides an active extension of USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices of up to 10-meters (32.8-feet).An all-in-one cable for overcoming distance restrictions as well as power source limitations; the active USB 3.2 Gen 1 extension cable incorporates bus-powered active circuitry to ensure performance beyond the length limits of standard USB cables. Up to 2 of these cables can be daisy-chained together. allowing the connection to be extended a total of 20-meters. If necessary. the USB device can be powered from a wall outlet using the Universal AC power adapter provided with the cable.The USB3AAEXT10M extension cable (USB Extender) supports high speed USB 3.2 Gen 1 transfer rates of up to 5Gbps. and is backed by StarTech.com's 2-year Warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£94.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 32.8 ft Active USB 3.0 Extension Cable with AC Power Adapter - Shielded - Male to Female USB USB 3.1 Gen 1 Type A (5Gbps) Extender (USB3AAEXT10M) B007B61I2K
EXTENDS CONNECTIVITY: The Active USB 3.0 Extension Cable, offers one USB-A (male) and one USB-A (female) connector, and provides an active extension of USB 3.0 devices of up to 10-meters. EXCEEDS STANDARD REQUIREMENTS: This active USB 3.0 extension cable incorporates bus-powered active circuitry to ensure performance beyond the length limits of standard USB cables. VERSATILE FUNCTIONALITY: Up to 2 of these cables can be daisy-chained together, extending to a total of 20m. The USB device can be powered from an outlet using the Universal AC power adapter. FAST AND RELIABLE: The USB 3.0 extension cable (USB Extender) supports high speed USB 3.0 transfer rates of up to 5Gbps. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this extension cable and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses since 1995.
prodImage
£109.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10m USB 3.0 (5Gbps) Active Extension Cable - M/F - TAA 20921
The USB3AAEXT10M 10-meter Active USB 3.0 Extension Cable offers one USB type-A (male) connector and one USB type-A (female) connector and provides an active extension of USB 3.0 devices of up to 10-meters (32.8-feet). An all-in-one cable for overcoming distance restrictions as well as power source limitations; the active USB 3.0 extension cable incorporates bus-powered active circuitry to ensure performance beyond the length limits of standard USB cables. Up to 2 of these cables can be daisy-chained together allowing the connection to be extended a total of 20-meters. If necessary the USB device can be powered from a wall outlet using the Universal AC power adapter provided with the cable. The USB3AAEXT10M extension cable (USB Extender) supports high speed USB 3.0 transfer rates of up to 5Gbps and is backed by StarTech.com's 2-year Warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Extends a USB 3.0 device connection by an additional 10m (33ft) or cascade up to 2 levels for 20m (65ft) - Powered directly from the USB port or through the included Universal external power adapter - Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support
prodImage
£111.26
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 32.8 ft Active USB 3.0 Extension Cable with AC Power Adapter - Shielded - Male to Female USB USB 3.1 Gen 1 Type A (5Gbps) Extender (USB3AAEXT10M)
prodImage
£112.94
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 32.8 ft Active USB 3.0 Extension Cable with AC Power Adapter - Shielded - Male to Female USB USB 3.1 Gen 1 Type A (5Gbps) Extender (USB3AAEXT10M)
prodImage
£115.24
Shipping: Free
Startech 10M Usb 3.0 5Gbps Active Extension Cable M/F Extend The Distance Betwee USB3AAEXT10M
Startech 10M Usb 3.0 5Gbps Active Extension Cable M/F Extend The Distance Betwee, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£117.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 10m USB 3.0 Active Extension Cable - M/F
The USB3AAEXT10M, 10-meter Active USB 3.0 Extension Cable,offers one USB type-A (male) connector and one USB type-A (female)connector, and provides...
prodImage
£169.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active USB 3.0 SuperSpeed Extension Cable
Cable Length: 10 m
Connector 1: USB A, Connector 2: USB A
USB Version: 3.0 (3.1 Gen 1)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 5000 Mbit/s
Connector Coating: Nickel

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3AAEXT10M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com QSFP40GPC05M
£94.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST122DVIA
£93.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m
£96.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com POEEXT1GAT
£96.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT25M
£88.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1717-U3
£92.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2324I
£91.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ST121UTPEP
£116.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW D1 USB (1000299)
£98.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB3AAEXT10M
prodImage
£94.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.26
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£112.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel