StarTech.com ICUSB2324I

Price History
• Adapter Hub
• Interfaces: Serial (RS232)
• Connections: RS232 9-pin, USB 2.0
• Dimensions: W66.5 mm x D150 mm x H26 mm
• Weight: 450 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB2324I
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adapter Hub – Industrial D ICUSB2324I
Add 4 DIN Rail-mountable RS232 Serial ports to any system through USBThe ICUSB2324I 4-Port Industrial USB to Serial Hub with DIN Rail Clips converts a single USB port into four RS232 serial ports. enabling you to connect to. monitor and control your serial devices.Featuring rugged metal construction. with sturdy wall-mounting brackets and top-hat DIN Rail clips (included). this USB to Serial Hub provides versatile mounting options and a robust solution for both harsh industrial environments and simple desktop installations.This USB powered adapter also retains assigned serial COM port values once connected. allowing the same values to be automatically reassigned to the ports provided by the adapter.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£91.40
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Usb To Serial Rs232 Adapter Wall Mount Din Rail Com Port Retenti ICUSB2324I
Startech 4 Port Usb To Serial Rs232 Adapter Wall Mount Din Rail Com Port Retenti, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£112.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter, Wall Mount (ICUSB2324I) B008U3OVHW
INDUSTRIAL STRENGTH: Built to withstand harsh environments, this 4 port USB to serial RS232 adapter has a rugged all-metal enclosure for added durability in industrial settings COM RETENTION CAPABILITIES: For added convenience, this FTDI USB to DB9 RS232 hub features COM retention so COM port assignments are maintained during reboots PLUG AND PLAY INSTALLATION: This DB9 serial converter is powered by an available USB port / cable so no external power adapter is required INSTALLATION OPTIONS: This USB serial adapter has integrated wall mount brackets and included DIN Rail clips for versatile mounting options THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB to serial RS232 adapter and has been the IT pro’s choice since 1985
prodImage
£112.76
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter, Wall Mount (ICUSB2324I)
INDUSTRIAL STRENGTH: Built to withstand harsh environments, this 4 port USB to serial RS232 adapter has a rugged all-metal enclosure for added durability in industrial settings COM RETENTION CAPABILITIES: For added convenience, this FTDI USB to DB9 RS232 hub features COM retention so COM port assignments are maintained during reboots PLUG AND PLAY INSTALLATION: This DB9 serial converter is powered by an available USB port / cable so no external power adapter is required INSTALLATION OPTIONS: This USB serial adapter has integrated wall mount brackets and included DIN Rail clips for versatile mounting options THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB to serial RS232 adapter and has been the IT pro’s choice since 1985
prodImage
£112.88
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adapter Hub Industrial DIN Rail and Wall Mountable - TAA 20941
Add 4 Din Rail-Mountable Rs232 Serial Ports To Any System Through Usb The Icusb2324i 4-Port Industrial Usb To Serial Hub With Din Rail Clips Converts A Single Usb Port Into Four Rs232 Serial Ports Enabling You To Connect To Monitor And Control Your Serial Devices. Featuring Rugged Metal Construction With Sturdy Wall-Mounting Brackets And Top-Hat Din Rail Clips (Included) This Usb To Serial Hub Provides Versatile Mounting Options And A Robust Solution For Both Harsh Industrial Environments And Simple Desktop Installations. This Usb Powered Adapter Also Retains Assigned Serial Com Port Values Once Connected Allowing The Same Values To Be Automatically Reassigned To The Ports Provided By The Adapter. Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Integrated Wallmount Brackets And Included Din Rail Clips For Versatile Mounting Options - Rugged All-Metal Enclosure For Added Durability In Harsh Environments - Easy Plug And Play Installation With Our Usb Powered Adapter - No Power Outlet Required
prodImage
£114.47
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adapter Hub – Industrial DIN Rail ICUSB2324I
StarTech.com 4 Port USB to DB9 RS232 Serial Adapter Hub – Industrial DIN Rail, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
RS232 9-pin, USB 2.0
Dimensions
W66.5 mm x D150 mm x H26 mm
Interfaces
Serial (RS232)
Weight
450 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB2324I
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST121SHD50
£91.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com USB3SAB10M
£91.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SV211DPUA
£91.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com TB32HD24K60
£91.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1717-U3
£92.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Techly IDATA EXTIP-373
£86.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus DOCK310EUZ
£90.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DISPL15MA
£89.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT25M
£88.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2324I
prodImage
£91.40
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£112.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel