StarTech.com ST7300USBME

Price History
• USB hub
• With surge protection
• 7 x USB 3.0 ports
• Dimensions: W54 mm x D145 mm x H45 mm
• Weight: 325 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST7300USBME
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 7-Port USB 3.0 Hub (5Gbps) - Metal Industrial USB-A Hub w ST7300USBME
Industrial-grade | 15kV Air | 8kV Contact | Metal | Mountable | DIN Rail | 5 GbpsThis TAA compliant 7-port industrial USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub gives you the scalability you need in harsh industrial environments. product and repair labs. conference rooms or office workstations. With its rugged industrial grade metal housing. it is designed to meet the advanced requirements of connecting a high number of devices in factories and office environments.Perfect for Harsh EnvironmentsThis industrial USB hub delivers reliable performance with a metal. heavy-duty housing. It supports wide-range 7-48V DC terminal block input. giving you the flexibility to power the hub as required. based on your own power input capabilities.Perfect for factory environments. the rugged hub also supports a wide operating temperature range (0°C to 70°C) and offers surge and ESD protection to each USB port. which can help prevent damage to your connected devices.Connect & Charge More USB DevicesDesigned for a high volume of connections. this robust USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub offers 7 connection ports. for connecting more USB devices and peripherals.The hub also supports USB battery charging specification 1.2. delivering up to 2.4A on any port to a maximum of 35W total. so you can charge your mobile devices faster than traditional USB ports allow.Locate the Hub Where You Need It MostWith versatile installation options. you can install the hub where it’s best suited for your environment. With built-in mounting brackets and included DIN mount rails. you can securely mount the USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub to most surfaces such as a wall. under a desk or rack.StarTech.com offers an external power adapter. ITB20D3250. sold separately. The universal DC power adapter can be used as an alternative. back up or replacement power supply for StarTech.com’s line of industrial USB hubs.Works with Older USB DevicesThe rugged USB hub supports the full 5Gbps bandwidth of USB 3.2 Gen 1 and is backward compatible with previous USB devices. You can connect your legacy peripherals alongside your newer USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices without any disruptions.The ST7300USBME is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£99.68
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7-Port USB 3.0 Hub (5Gbps) - Metal Industrial USB-A Hub with ESD Protection & 350W Surge Protection - Din Rail Wall or Desk Mountable - TAA Compliant USB Expander Hub 21064
Industrial-grade | 15kV Air | 8kV Contact | Metal | Mountable | DIN Rail |5 Gbps This TAA compliant 7-port industrial USB 3.0 hub gives you the scalability you need in harsh industrial environments product and repair labs conference rooms or office workstations. With its rugged industrial grade metal housing it is designed to meet the advanced requirements of connecting a high number of devices in factories and office environments. Perfect for Harsh Environments This industrial USB hub delivers reliable performance with a metal heavy-duty housing. It supports wide-range 7-48V DC terminal block input giving you the flexibility to power the hub as required based on your own power input capabilities. Perfect for factory environments the rugged hub also supports a wide operating temperature range (0C to 70C) and offers surge and ESD protection to each USB port which can help prevent damage to your connected devices. Connect & Charge More USB Devices Designed for a high volume of connections this robust USB 3.0 hub offers 7 connection ports for connecting more USB devices and peripherals. The hub also supports USB battery charging specification 1.2 delivering up to 2.4A on any port to a maximum of 35W total so you can charge your mobile devices faster than traditional USB ports allow. Locate the Hub Where You Need It Most With versatile installation options you can install the hub where its best suited for your environment. With built-in mounting brackets and included DIN mount rails you can securely mount the USB 3.0 hub to most surfaces such as a wall under a desk or rack. Works with Older USB Devices The rugged USB hub supports the full 5Gbps bandwidth of USB 3.0 and is backward compatible with previous USB devices. You can connect your legacy peripherals alongside your newer USB 3.0 devices without any disruptions. The ST7300USBME is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Protects your connected devices with 15kV Air and 8kV Contact ESD protection - Surge protection of 350W on the downstream and upstream USB ports - Mount industrial USB hub where required with built-in mounting brackets or included DIN rails
prodImage
£115.97
Shipping: Free
StarTech 7-Port Industrial USB 3.0 Hub 5Gbps, ESD Surge (ST7300USBME) B00V6ADRQC
SCALABLE & RUGGED: This 7-port USB 3.0 hub gives you the scalability you need in industrial environments with its rugged all metal housing, and extended operating temperature range (0°C to 70°C). PROTECT YOUR DEVICES: This USB 3.0 hub protects your connected devices with 15kV Air and 8kV contact ESD protection. It provides a surge protection of 350W on the downstream and upstream USB ports. VERSATILE INSTALLATION OPTIONS: With built-in mounting brackets and included DIN mount rails, you can securely mount the USB 3.0 hub to most surfaces such as a wall, under a desk or rack. POWERED HUB: Allows 7 ~ 48VDC input through included terminal block or add StarTech.com 65W external power adapter ITB20D3250 (not included). THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB hub and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years.
prodImage
£133.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 7-Port Industrial USB 3.0 Hub with ESD Protection
Engineered to meet the challenges of tough industrialenvironments, this USB 3.0 hub lets you expand your connectivityoptions by adding seven...
prodImage
£136.95
Shipping: Free
, ‎StarTech USB Hub Startech ST7300USBME Black
USB Hub Startech ST7300USBME Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£145.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With surge protection
7 x USB 3.0 ports
Dimensions
W54 mm x D145 mm x H45 mm
Weight
325 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST7300USBME
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB2321FIS
£98.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com POEEXT1GAT
£96.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1717-U3
£92.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m
£96.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB3AAEXT10M
£94.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2324852
£109.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com QSFP40GPC05M
£94.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36296)
£105.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten UE3315A
£106.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST122DVIA
£93.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST7300USBME
prodImage
£99.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£133.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£136.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel