StarTech.com ICUSB2324852

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ICUSB2324852
from £93.30to £145.685 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB to 2x Serial adapter for RS232 / RS422 / RS485
• Host Interface: USB Type-B, Output Interface: Serial
• Chipset: FTDI FT2232H, Baud Rate: 921.6 Kbps, FIFO
• Connection 1: USB 2.0 A, Connection 2: DB-9
• Compatible with computers, tablets & networks
• Ideal for cables & connectors, hard drive cables & adapters
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB2324852
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2 Port USB to RS232 RS422 RS485 Serial Adapter with COM R ICUSB2324852
Add RS232. RS422 and RS485 support to your laptop or desktop computer via USBThe ICUSB2324852 2 Port USB to RS232 RS422 RS485 Serial Adapter with COM Retention lets you connect every type of serial device to your USB-enabled computer. whether it be for RS232. RS422. or RS485 communication. The adapter features a 9-pin (DB9) male and a 5-pin terminal block serial connector as well as dip-switch controls for easy port configuration with minimal software requirements. The adapter also supports using 2 ports simultaneously. including with mixed protocols; for example RS-232 on port 1. and RS-485 on port 2. or a number of other combinations. For a convenient. and clean installation in office or industrial settings. the RS232/RS422/RS485 USB Adapter is wall-mountable and fully powered via the host USB connection. providing power to the attached serial device without requiring an external power adapter. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£93.30
Shipping: Free
ICUSB2324852 Startech 2 Port USB to RS232 RS422 RS485 Serial Adaptor
ICUSB2324852 Startech 2 Port USB to RS232 RS422 RS485 Serial Adaptor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£120.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to Serial Adapter - 2 Port - RS232 RS422 RS485 - COM Port Reten ICUSB2324852
StarTech.com USB to Serial Adapter - 2 Port - RS232 RS422 RS485 - COM Port Reten, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£140.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port USB to RS232 RS422 RS485 Serial Adapter with COM Retention ICUSB2324852
The ICUSB2324852 2 Port USB to RS232 RS422 RS485 Serial Adapterwith COM Retention lets you connect every type of serial device toyour USB-enabled...
prodImage
£145.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com USB to Serial Adapter - 2 Port - RS232 RS422 RS485 - COM Port Reten ICUSB2324852
StarTech.com USB to Serial Adapter - 2 Port - RS232 RS422 RS485 - COM Port Reten, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£140.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB to 2x Serial adapter for RS232 / RS422 / RS485
Host Interface: USB Type-B, Output Interface: Serial
Chipset: FTDI FT2232H, Baud Rate: 921.6 Kbps, FIFO
Connection 1: USB 2.0 A, Connection 2: DB-9
Compatible with computers, tablets & networks
Ideal for cables & connectors, hard drive cables & adapters

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB2324852
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com QSFP40GPC05M
£93.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HBS304A24A
£92.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com HDMI2DP
£78.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DPE-302GE
£95.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com TB32HD24K60
£91.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com VS222HDQ
£95.63
Compare Prices
7 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1701-C3
£89.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
TerraTec Connect C5
£82.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.2 Cable (36295)
£97.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2324852
prodImage
£93.30
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£120.69
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£140.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel