StarTech.com ICUSB2321FIS

Price History
• USB to Straight-Through RS232 Serial Adapter
• Integrated 2500 Veff Optical Isolation Circuits
• 500 W Bidirectional Voltage Protection Circuits
• Integrated FTDI USB UART Chip
• Dimensions: 4.2 cm x 4.5 cm x 2.2 cm
• Weight: 150 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FIS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 8.3ft (2.5m) 1-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cabl ICUSB2321FIS
Add an RS232 serial port with circuit isolation to your laptop or desktop computer. through USBThe ICUSB2321FIS 1-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with Optical Isolation converts an available USB 1.1 or 2.0 port into an RS232 DB9 port that can be used to connect. monitor and control your serial devices.The USB to serial adapter features integrated optical isolation circuits and surge protection to protect your critical. sensitive control equipment against electrical damage. making it a viable solution for costly industrial serial devices.The versatile FTDI chipset also supports COM retention. additional customization/features. and compatibility not offered by most other solutions. Broad operating system compatibility including Windows®. Windows CE. Mac OS and Linux. makes this product easy to integrate into mixed environments.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8.3ft (2.5m) 1-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with Optical Isolation USB to RS232 Adapter - TAA 20905
The ICUSB2321FIS 1-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with Optical Isolation converts an available USB 1.1 or 2.0 port into an RS232 DB9 port that can be used to connect monitor and control your serial devices. The USB to serial adapter features integrated optical isolation circuits and surge protection to protect your critical sensitive control equipment against electrical damage making it a viable solution for costly industrial serial devices. The versatile FTDI chipset also supports COM retention additional customization/features and compatibility not offered by most other solutions. Broad operating system compatibility including Windows Windows CE Mac OS and Linux makes this product easy to integrate into mixed environments. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Circuit isolation provides electrical protection for sensitive and often expensive industrial equipment - Portable USB-Powered design requires no bulky power adapter or outlet - The FTDI chipset driver is highly customizable and broadly compatible making it the ideal solution for any setup
prodImage
£112.80
Shipping: Free
Startech 8.3Ft 2.5M 1-Port Ftdi Usb To Serial Rs232 Adapter Cable With Optical I ICUSB2321FIS
Startech 8.3Ft 2.5M 1-Port Ftdi Usb To Serial Rs232 Adapter Cable With Optical I, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£119.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2.5m 1-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter (ICUSB2321FIS) B006DJ5FI4
MULTI-USE FUNCTIONALITY: This versatile USB to serial RS232 adapter is perfect for a range of applications, from digital signage to connecting point-of-sale systems and barcode scanners CUSTOMIZABLE SOLUTION: This USB serial hub features an FTDI chipset, making it highly customizable and compatible, and the ideal solution for any setup; Integrated 2500Vrms Optical Isolation Circuits COMPACT DESIGN: Designed with a small form factor, this serial RS232 converter is USB powered and requires no bulky power adapters or an outlet EASY INSTALLATION: This serial adapter ensures easy installation and operation with COM port retention that provides robust serial connectivity for legacy devices TECH SPECS: 8.3 feet (2.4 meters); FTDI FT232RL Chipset; Max Baud Rate: 921.6 Kbps; 256 Bytes FIFO; None/Odd/Even/Mark/Space Parity Modes; 7 or 8 Data Bits; 1 or 2 Stop bits; 500W Bi-directional circuits Surge Protection; TAA Compliant
prodImage
£127.89
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with Optical Isolation ICUSB2321FIS
The ICUSB2321FIS 1-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cablewith Optical Isolation converts an available USB 1.1 or 2.0 portinto an RS232 DB9 port...
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to Serial Adapter - Optical Isolation - USB Powered - FTDI USB ICUSB2321FIS
StarTech.com USB to Serial Adapter - Optical Isolation - USB Powered - FTDI USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£176.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB to Straight-Through RS232 Serial Adapter
Integrated 2500 Veff Optical Isolation Circuits
500 W Bidirectional Voltage Protection Circuits
Integrated FTDI USB UART Chip
Dimensions: 4.2 cm x 4.5 cm x 2.2 cm
Weight: 150 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FIS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST7300USBME
£99.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW D1 USB (1000299)
£98.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST121SHD50
£91.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com POEEXT1GAT
£96.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DK-1743-A-VH-1 100 m
£96.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB3SAB10M
£91.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB3AAEXT10M
£94.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com QSFP40GPC05M
£94.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DPBOOST
£112.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST122DVIA
£93.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FIS
prodImage
£98.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.80
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£119.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel