StarTech.com HD2MM15MA

Price History
• Active HDMI cable with a length of 15 m
• Supports 4K resolution at 60Hz refresh rate
• Supports HDR 10 and offers a bandwidth of 18Gbps
• With male HDMI connectors on both ends
• Suitable for connecting devices such as ST122HD202, ST124HD202
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2MM15MA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
15m HDMI Cable - Active High Speed 4K 60Hz - (50 ft) StarTech HD2MM15MA
15m HDMI Cable - Active High Speed 4K 60Hz - (50 ft) StarTech HD2MM15MA, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.00 / Unit
StarTech.com 50ft (15m) HDMI 2.0 Cable - 4K 60Hz Active HDMI Cable - C HD2MM15MA
Create feature-rich HDMI connections. up to 15 m away with no signal lossThis High Speed HDMI™ Cable with Ethernet is designed to deliver superior video and audio performance while ensuring reliable connectivity with a variety of HDMI devices. including HDTVs. stereo receivers. projectors. gaming consoles. and more. The active cable also features a thinner wire construction for more flexibility. making it ideal for in-wall installations.High Speed HDMI™This HDMI 2.0 cable delivers high performance with support for 4K (3840x2160p) resolution at 60Hz. 18Gbps bandwidth. and HDR (High Dynamic Range) for enhanced contrast and color. It's ideal for home theaters. digital signage. and presentations. offering sharp visuals and up to 32 uncompressed audio channels for clear sound.Premium Build QualityConstructed with 24 AWG copper wire. gold-plated connectors. and superior EMI shielding using Al-Mylar foil and a copper braid. this cable minimizes signal loss and interference. The cable’s built-in amplifier circuitry actively boosts the HDMI signal with no external power required. It supports longer connections than regular HDMI.Note : This cable features unidirectional architecture which requires that the cable is installed in the correct direction. Please ensure that the HDMI connector labelled with "TV" is connected to the display. in order to ensure that the device and the HDMI source are connected properly.The terms HDMI. HDMI High-Definition Multimedia Interface. HDMI trade dress and the HDMI Logos are trademarks or registered trademarks of HDMI Licensing Administrator. Inc.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£78.28
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 50ft (15m) HDMI 2.0 Cable - 4K 60Hz Active HDMI Cable - CL2 Rated for In Wall Installation - Long Durable High Speed UHD HDMI Cable - ARC HDR 18Gbps - Male to Male Cord - Black 100969
Create feature-rich HDMI connections up to 15 m away with no signal loss This CL2 HDMI cable is rated for in-wall installations. It also has a built-in active signal booster that allows for a connection distance of up to 50 feet (15 m) between your HDMI devices with no signal loss. The cable is also backward compatible with previous HDMI specifications and will work with all of your existing HDMI devices. Create 4K HDMI connections over longer distances The cables built-in amplifier circuitry actively boosts the HDMI signal with no external power required. It supports longer connections than regular HDMI. The active cable also features a thinner wire construction for more flexibility making it ideal for in-wall installations. Experience the best that HDMI has to offer This 4K HDMI cable supports resolutions of up to 4K@ 60Hz (3840x2160p) and bandwidths of up to 18Gbps. It also supports HDR (High Dynamic Range) for higher contrast ratio and vivid colors. With higher resolutions increased speeds and sharper images the cable provides the very best HDMI capabilities available today. Its the perfect cable for creating the ultimate home-theater experience for providing lifelike digital signage or for delivering exceptional presentations. The cable also supports up to 32 uncompressed digital audio channels to provide crystal-clear sound. The HD2MM15MA is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year Warranty. Note: This cable features unidirectional architecture which requires that the cable is installed in the correct direction. Please ensure that the HDMI connector labeled with "TV" is connected to the display in order to ensure that the device and the HDMI source are connected properly. The StarTech.com Advantage - Built-in active amplifier circuitry - CL2 fire rating - Supports all HDMI 2.0 specifications
prodImage
£96.41
Shipping: Free
StarTech 15m Active HDMI 2.0 Cable, 4K 60Hz, HDR, 18Gbps, Black B078MQN92D
CL2 HDMI cable creates feature-rich HDMI connections, up to 15 m away with no signal loss For in-wall installations where CL2 fire rating is required/connect 4K/ultra HD displays and devices/connect HDMI projectors in boardrooms, classrooms or conference rooms Built-in, active amplifier circuitry/provides connection distances up to 30 ft (15 m) away Supports all HDMI 2.0 specifications, resolutions up to 4K at 60 Hz, Up to 18 Gbps bandwidth, HDR (High Dynamic Range), Up to 32 audio channels with 1536 Hz sampling rate, BT.2020 colorimetry 15 m 4K HDMI cable/50 ft in wall HDMI cable/50 ft HDMI cable with ethernet/long HDMI cable/50 Inch HDMI 2.0 cable/50 ft HDMI cable
prodImage
£101.12
Shipping: Free
StarTech 15m Active HDMI 2.0 Cable, 4K 60Hz, HDR, 18Gbps, Black B078MQN92D
CL2 HDMI cable creates feature-rich HDMI connections, up to 15 m away with no signal loss For in-wall installations where CL2 fire rating is required/connect 4K/ultra HD displays and devices/connect HDMI projectors in boardrooms, classrooms or conference rooms Built-in, active amplifier circuitry/provides connection distances up to 30 ft (15 m) away Supports all HDMI 2.0 specifications, resolutions up to 4K at 60 Hz, Up to 18 Gbps bandwidth, HDR (High Dynamic Range), Up to 32 audio channels with 1536 Hz sampling rate, BT.2020 colorimetry 15 m 4K HDMI cable/50 ft in wall HDMI cable/50 ft HDMI cable with ethernet/long HDMI cable/50 Inch HDMI 2.0 cable/50 ft HDMI cable
prodImage
£102.32
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com High Speed HDMI Cable - CL2-rated - Active - 4K 60Hz - 15 m (50 ft.) HD2MM15MA
Create feature-rich HDMI connections, up to 15 m away with nosignal loss This CL2 HDMI cable is rated for in-wall installations. It also hasa...
prodImage
£140.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active HDMI cable with a length of 15 m
Supports 4K resolution at 60Hz refresh rate
Supports HDR 10 and offers a bandwidth of 18Gbps
With male HDMI connectors on both ends
Suitable for connecting devices such as ST122HD202, ST124HD202

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2MM15MA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB2AAEXT20M
£68.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB32HD4K
£69.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB32HDPRO
£51.83
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB32DVIPRO
£69.52
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.4 Cable (36293)
£69.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audioquest Pearl HDMI 3 m
£69.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2DVIPRO2
£70.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1430-CR
£70.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HD2MM15MA
iteqliving
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £69.00 / Unit
prodImage
£78.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£101.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel