StarTech.com USB2DVIPRO2

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com USB2DVIPRO2
from £74.92to £104.096 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• External multi-monitor graphics card for PC and Mac
• Supports a resolution of 1920x1200 (WUXGA)
• LED status indicator and 16 MB memory
• 27 m length
• Connection: 4-pin USB Type A (input), combined DVI, 24+5-pin (output)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2DVIPRO2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB to DVI Adapter - 1920x1200 - External Video & Graphics Card - Dual Monitor Display Adapter Cable - Supports Mac & Windows (USB2DVIPRO2),Black
DUAL-MONITOR SETUP: The USB to DVI Adapter functions as an external graphics card that turns your computer into a dual or multi-monitor environment, all through the simplicity and convenience of USB. INCREASES PRODUCTIVITY: The USB-DVI Adapter delivers high quality video (1920x1200) and is capable of simultaneously running up to 5 additional displays from a single computer (using 4x USB2DVIPRO2). EASY TO USE: The adapter connects to a host computer through a USB 2.0 port, acting as an external DVI video card to either extend or mirror the desktop - without having to open the computer case. MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: Featuring driver support for Windows and Mac OS X, and with video support for resolutions up to 1920x1200, this video adapter is ideal for large-screen displays/monitors. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this adapter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£74.92
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to DVI Adapter - 1920x1200 USB2DVIPRO2
USB 2.0 External Video & Graphics Card | Multi-Monitor | USB-Powered | Supports Mac & Windows®The USB2DVIPRO2 USB to DVI Adapter functions as an external graphics card for Windows® and Mac® computers - the perfect solution for turning your desktop or laptop computer into a dual or multi-monitor environment. all through the simplicity and convenience of USB.The USB-DVI Adapter delivers high quality video (up to 1920x1200) for a variety of applications and is capable of simultaneously running up to five additional displays from a single computer (using four USB2DVIPRO2 External Video Adapters). The adapter connects to a host computer through a USB 2.0 port. acting as an external DVI video card to either extend or mirror the desktop shown on the existing display - without having to open the computer case.Featuring driver support for Microsoft Windows® (including Aero themes) and Mac OS X. and with video support for resolutions up to 1920x1200. this USB-DVI video adapter is the ideal solution for a wide rade of operating environments as well as large-screen displays/monitors.The USB2DVIPRO2 USB to DVI Adapter is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.14
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb To Dvi Adapter External Usb Video Graphics Card for Pc And Mac- 192 USB2DVIPRO2
Startech Usb To Dvi Adapter External Usb Video Graphics Card for Pc And Mac- 192, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£83.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to DVI Adapter - External USB Video Graphics Card for PC and MAC- 1920x1200
The USB2DVIPRO2 USB to DVI Adapter functions as an externalgraphics card for Windows and Mac computers - the perfect solutionfor turning your...
prodImage
£100.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to DVI Adapter - 1920x1200 - External Video & Graphics Card - Dual Monitor Display Adapter Cable - Supports Mac & Windows (USB2DVIPRO2),Black
DUAL-MONITOR SETUP: The USB to DVI Adapter functions as an external graphics card that turns your computer into a dual or multi-monitor environment, all through the simplicity and convenience of USB. INCREASES PRODUCTIVITY: The USB-DVI Adapter delivers high quality video (1920x1200) and is capable of simultaneously running up to 5 additional displays from a single computer (using 4x USB2DVIPRO2). EASY TO USE: The adapter connects to a host computer through a USB 2.0 port, acting as an external DVI video card to either extend or mirror the desktop - without having to open the computer case. MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: Featuring driver support for Windows and Mac OS X, and with video support for resolutions up to 1920x1200, this video adapter is ideal for large-screen displays/monitors. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this adapter and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years
prodImage
£104.09
Shipping: Free
STARTECH.COM USB2DVIPRO2 Startech USB to DVI Adapter External USB Video Graphics Card for PC
USB2DVIPRO2 Startech USB to DVI Adapter External USB Video Graphics Card for PC, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£104.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External multi-monitor graphics card for PC and Mac
Supports a resolution of 1920x1200 (WUXGA)
LED status indicator and 16 MB memory
27 m length
Connection: 4-pin USB Type A (input), combined DVI, 24+5-pin (output)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB2DVIPRO2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten UE3310
£74.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HD2MM10MA
£76.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MSTDP123DP
£73.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra PanaCast 50 USB Cable (14202-11)
£66.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.4 Cable (36293)
£76.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SFF86448PLT2
£72.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£79.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dicota D31730
£72.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2DVIPRO2
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£74.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.14
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£83.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel