RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1701-C3

Price History
• Hub with 7 USB 3.0 Type-A ports
• Maximum bandwidth of up to 5 Gbit/s
• All ports support BC 1.2 with up to 7.5 W
• On/off switch for each port
• Suitable for fast charging and data transfer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1701-C3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX IB-HUB1701-C3 USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-B 5000 Mbit/s Ant
Save sevenfoldAll ports can be switched on and off individually by switch during operation without affecting the function of the other ports. This can save a considerable amount of energy in the long run.Sevenfold powerThe IB-HUB1701-C3 not only offers 7 additional USB Type-A ports for connecting various devices andexternal hard drives. for example. it also provides the BC 1.2 charging standard via each individual port. This means that small mobile devices can also be charged.A becomes CWith the practical new 1-metre USB cable. you can now also dock with computers that only have a USB Type-C® interface. The small USB Type-A to Type-C® adapter on the cable makes it possible and expands your possibilities.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.38
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX 7 Port USB 3.0 Type-A Hub Ladegerät Aluminium IB-HUB1701-C3 7x USB 3.0 ( IBHUB1701C3
ICY BOX 7 Port USB 3.0 Type-A Hub Ladegerät Aluminium IB-HUB1701-C3 7x USB 3.0 (, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£90.08
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX IB-HUB1701-C3 7-Port USB 3.0 Type-A Hub 172388190/UK
Easy to use Value for money Durable & Design
prodImage
£93.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hub with 7 USB 3.0 Type-A ports
Maximum bandwidth of up to 5 Gbit/s
All ports support BC 1.2 with up to 7.5 W
On/off switch for each port
Suitable for fast charging and data transfer

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1701-C3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Decent active USB extension
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/05/2023
|
I use this for simracing and it serves its purpose very well. I like it and there have been no issues with it so far (6 months of on-off use).
1.0 out of 5 stars Awful (only down to being a previously returned unit that was sold as 'new')
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2022
|
Unit turned up in a 'sealed' box, however on opening it clearly wasn't a new unit as the internal box was in pieces. Non the less, powered up and worked fine, for about 3 min's then died. Returned for a refund...View More and purchased a much cheaper equivalent which was new and working fine.View Less
Works well, noisy power supply
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/05/2022
|
It works pretty well, but for the money I expected better quality. The power supply provided is extremely loud as soon it it isn't under load - charging your phone it's great, remove your phone and it makes a lot of noise.
Good hub
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/06/2021
|
Very good USB hub, I use everyday and work always good
Robust black metal casing, pretty blue lights and sturdy ports.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/05/2020
|
Looks nice and most definitely does its intended job just ad supposed to. The blue lights next to each port are a nice touch, imo. Each port has a respective blue led which light up and stays on when any usb peripheral is...View More attached to the port. Power on led in contrast is green. Connector ports are robust, nothing seems flimsy. The case is metallic, I think anodized to matte black? Not sure about that but it looks really nice. Been working with this daily for few months now and no problemsView Less
With reviews from

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1701-C3 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
5
11
4
2
3
1
2
1
3

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1430
£50.59
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1430Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC502
£28.99
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC502Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1717-U3
£92.22
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1717-U3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-LAN300-PCI
£17.55
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-LAN300-PCICompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1409-C3
£20.16
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1409-C3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1413-CR
£28.56
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1413-CRCompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC677
£129.99
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC677Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic ICY BOX IB-AC516
£19.99
RaidSonic ICY BOX IB-AC516Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1423CR-C3
£20.70
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1423CR-C3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC539
£9.34
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC539Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB3AAEXT5M
£71.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1457-C31
£64.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1430-CR
£70.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Techly IDATA EXTIP-373
£86.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2DVIPRO2
£70.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB32HD4K
£69.51
Compare Prices
7 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1701-C3
prodImage
£71.38
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£90.08
Shipping: Free
coseon-de
prodImage
£93.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel