RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1457-C31

Manufacturer: RaidSonic
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1457-C31
from £77.69to £85.654 offersManufacturer: RaidSonic
• 7-Port Hub with USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port
• Enables expansion of a USB Type-C port
• Supports data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps
• Compatible with USB 3.2, 3.1, 3.0, and 2.0 devices
• Plug-and-play functionality without additional drivers
• Dimensions: Height 2.5 cm, Length 10.5 cm, Width 6.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1457-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX IB-HUB1457-C31 USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C 10000 Mbit/s B
Enough ports for all your devicesThe hub contains a total of 7 USB Type-C® 3.2 Gen 2 ports. They offer the user a data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbit/s. In addition to the high transfer rate. the lowest port of the device also offers a charging function with up to 20 watts.Maximum overview. minimal effortThe display always shows you which ports are currently in use and how much current is being transferred via the 20 watt Power Delivery port during charging. Devices such as smartphones. tablets. and storages can easily be connected and exchanged via Plug & Play. Engineered for enduring performanceWith the included 36 W power supply. you enjoy reliable and fast charging power and 7 ports. The charg- ing function of the last port enables charging with up to 20 W. And even without an external power source. you’ll always be well-connected via the first six USB-C ports. - Sevenfold expansion from one USB Type-C port: For quick and easy expansion of a USB-C port. the hub offers seven additional ports with data transfer rates of up to 10 Gbit/s- 20 W charging port: In addition to data transfer. the lowest of the seven USB Type-C ports also offers blazingly fast charging of a device. This keeps you always on a good battery level at work (Attention: power supply unit required)- Integrated display: The integrated display provides a quick and clear overview of the active ports and the currently transmitted charging power. So you are always in control- Plug & Play: All ports feature Plug & Play. allowing you to work smoothly without having to constantly disconnect the connected device from the PC before you need to unplug it- Full power with power supply: Seven ports are available for mobile use without external power connection. With the included 36 W power supply. your connected devices will never lack power and you can access all additional ports
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.69
Shipping: Free
ICY BOX IB-HUB1457-C31 Usb 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1
ICY BOX IB-HUB1457-C31 Usb 3.2 Gen 1 3.1 Gen 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£78.75
Shipping: Free
IB-HUB1457-C31 ABNUICYUS7P000010LV-UK-021V
Seven times more expansion from a USB Type-C port: For quick and easy expansion of a USB-C port, the hub offers seven additional ports with data transfer rates of up to 10Gbps Powerful 20W Charging Port: One of seven USB Type-C ports allows you to charge a device at lightning speed in addition to data transfer. So you always stay with a good battery level at work. (Please note: AC adapter required) Built-in display: LEDs and integrated display provide a clear and quick overview of active ports and charging power currently transmitted. So you always keep control Plug & Play: All ports have Plug & Play function so you can work smoothly without having to constantly unplug the connected device from the PC before unplugging it Full power with power outlet: Seven ports are available for mobile use without electrical connection. With the included 36W power supply, your connected devices never run out of power and you can access all additional ports
prodImage
£82.21
£97.95
Shipping: £15.74
with shipping: £15.74
ICY Box USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C 10000 Mbit/s, IB-HUB1457-C31 IBHUB1457C31
ICY Box USB 3.2 Gen 2 (3.1 Gen 2) Type-C 10000 Mbit/s, IB-HUB1457-C31, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£85.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
7-Port Hub with USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port
Enables expansion of a USB Type-C port
Supports data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps
Compatible with USB 3.2, 3.1, 3.0, and 2.0 devices
Plug-and-play functionality without additional drivers
Dimensions: Height 2.5 cm, Length 10.5 cm, Width 6.5 cm

Price History

1M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1457-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1409-U3
£33.29
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1409-U3Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1703-QC3
£56.21
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1703-QC3Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1430-CR
£78.32
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1430-CRCompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1454-C31
£60.47
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1454-C31Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CB003 USB
£13.29
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CB003 USBCompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1717-U3
£144.35
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1717-U3Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1405
£53.02
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1405Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CB015
£18.63
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CB015Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC677
£129.99
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC677Compare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1403
£19.68
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1403Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB2AAEXT20M
£77.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Link 370 MS Teams (14208-23)
£77.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DPE-302GE
£95.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung Multiport Adapter (EE-P5400USEGEU)
£78.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB32HD4K
£78.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HDMI2DP
£78.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HD2MM10MA
£76.02
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lindy Gold Line DisplayPort 1.4 Cable (36293)
£76.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£79.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1457-C31
prodImage
£77.69
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£78.75
Shipping: Free
VANDIN
prodImage
£82.21
Shipping: £15.74
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£85.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel