Dell USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Adapter (470-ABMZ)

Price History
• External video adapter
• Connections: HDMI input, USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Adapter (470-ABMZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell Adapter - USB-C to HDMI 2.0 470-ABMZ *Same as 470-ABMZ* LH-50HV-GKWO
The Dell USB-C to HDMI Adapter lets you view video content from any desktop or laptop with USB-C video output on a variety of HDMI-compliant displays. This versatile adapter ensures a quality viewing experience on everything from monitors to projectors. This adapter allows you to take video content from your desktop or laptop and display it on any monitor, projector or HDTV featuring VGA input. As long as your device is equipped with a USB-C output, this compact adapter ensures seamless conversion. The Dell USB-C to HDMI Adapter supports resolution of up to 4K to provide crisp, rich video. This plug-and-play adapter is small enough to keep on hand for impromptu presentations for clients or movie nights with friends. The adapter is fitted with USB-C on one end and a 19-pin HDMI on the other, a standard fit for a wide variety of HDMI-compatible display monitors, projectors and HDTVs.
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
DELL Adapter – USB-C to HDMI 2.0 DBQAUBC064
Adapter converts USB-C to HDMIThe Dell USB-C to HDMI Adapter lets you view video content from any desktop or laptop with USB-C video output on a variety of HDMI-compliant displays. This versatile adapter ensures a quality viewing experience on everything from monitors to projectors.Display mobile content on the big screenThis adapter allows you to take video content from your desktop or laptop and display it on any monitor. projector or HDTV featuring HDMI input. As long as your device is equipped with a USB-C output. this compact adapter ensures seamless conversion. Use it to enjoy movies on a home projector. mirror your desktop for an expanded workstation or show presentations at school or work.Enjoy crystal-clear videoThe Dell USB-C to HDMI Adapter supports resolution of up to 4K to provide crisp. rich video.Compact size offers easy portabilityThis plug-and-play adapter is small enough to keep on hand for impromptu presentations for clients or movie nights with friends. The adapter is fitted with USB-C on one end and a 19-pin HDMI on the other. a standard fit for a wide variety of HDMI-compatible display monitors. projectors and HDTVs.CompatibilityThis product is compatible with the following systems:- Alienware 13 R2- Alienware 15 R2- Alienware 17 R3- Latitude 7370- Latitude E5570- Precision 15 3000 Series (3510)- Precision 15 5000 Series (5510)- Precision 15 7000 Series (7510)- Precision 17 7000 Series (7710)- Venue 10 Pro (5056)- XPS 12 (9250)- XPS 13 (9350)- XPS 15 (9550)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.03
Shipping: Free
DELL DBQAUBC064 USB C HDMI Black video cable adapter
Adapter converts USB-C to HDMI The Dell USB-C to HDMI Adapter lets you view video content from anydesktop or laptop with USB-C video output on a...
prodImage
£84.82
£91.32
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Connections
HDMI input, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Dell USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Adapter (470-ABMZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Similar Priced Products

Twelve South AirFly Pro
£34.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link Archer TX3000E
£38.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Hama USB-C Multiport Adapter (00200108)
£34.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corinex Ethernet Wall Mount
£37.93
Compare Prices
70 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S11
£35.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB312SAT3
£34.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink CQ3122S
£32.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MXTHQ15M
£35.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell USB-C to HDMI 2.0 Adapter (470-ABMZ)
enext4u
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.82
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel