StarTech.com VS221HD20

Price History
• 2-Port HDMI Switch for sharing an HDMI 2.0 display or projector with 2 HDMI 2.0 video sources
• Supports 4K resolution at 60 Hz with HDR capability
• Compatible with HDMI 2.0 displays up to 3840 x 2160p at 60 Hz
• Backward compatible with 4K 30Hz and 1080p displays
• 7.1 channel audio support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS221HD20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 2-Port HDMI Multiport Video Switcher, 4K 60Hz, HDCP, IR, Selector VS221HD20
Astonishing picture quality with support for 4K 60 Hz 7.1 surround sound Front-panel toggle switch button International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£34.23
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2-Port HDMI Multiport Video Switcher, 4K 60Hz, HDCP, IR, Selector VS221HD20
prodImage
£34.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port HDMI Switch - 4K 60Hz VS221HD20
Switch between two HDMI video sources on a single display. with support for Ultra HD resolutionsThis 2-port HDMI switch lets you share an HDMI 2.0 display or projector with two HDMI 2.0 video sources. The switch features two independent video inputs that can each support 4K resolution at 60Hz. making it the perfect solution for connecting two video sources to a display that has a limited number of HDMI 2.0 ports.Astonishing picture quality with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60HzThis HDMI switch lets you harness the High Dynamic Range (HDR) capability of your HDMI 2.0 video sources and deliver it to your UHD 4K60 display. Unlike many 4K switches that only support a 30Hz refresh rate. this switch works with HDMI 2.0 displays with output resolutions of up to 3840 x 2160p at 60Hz.Don't be fooled by a clever spin on old technology. Many HDMI switches support 4K but will only work at a 30Hz refresh rate. or claim support for 60Hz but heavily compress their signal to a lower 4:2:0 chroma subsampling in order to work at inferior bitrates. This 4K 60Hz HDMI switch uses the latest components to offer full support for your HDMI 2.0 equipment. supporting true 4K resolution at 60Hz with 4:4:4 chroma subsampling. Support for HDMI 2.0 devices means this switch can transmit bandwidth up to 18Gbps. making it an ideal video solution for high-resolution computer tasks.The HDCP 2.2 HDMI switch is backward compatible with 4K 30Hz and 1080p displays. which ensures that it will work with lower resolution displays such as TVs or projectors around your site or in your digital signage application.Hassle-free operation with automatic switchingThis switch ensures effortless operation with automatic switching that detects and selects a newly connected device. perfect for automatically switching to a 4K media player such as a 4K UHD Blu-ray™ player as soon as it's switched on. In your classroom or office boardroom. the automatic switch makes it easy to share your projector between multiple sources. which encourages on-the-fly collaboration among colleagues.The HDMI switch also supports manual operation. using the included IR remote control or the built-in front panel toggle switch.The VS221HD20 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.04
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Port Hdmi Switch 4K 60Hz Supports Hdcp Ir Hdmi Selector Hdmi Multipor VS221HD20
Startech 2 Port Hdmi Switch 4K 60Hz Supports Hdcp Ir Hdmi Selector Hdmi Multipor, Computers/Tablets & Networking > 3D Printers & Supplies > 3D Printer Parts
prodImage
£41.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port HDMI Switch - 4K 60Hz 43896
Switch between two HDMI video sources on a single display with support for Ultra HD resolutions This 2-port HDMI switch lets you share an HDMI 2.0 display or projector with two HDMI 2.0 video sources. The switch features two independent video inputs that can each support 4K resolution at 60Hz making it the perfect solution for connecting two video sources to a display that has a limited number of HDMI 2.0 ports. Astonishing picture quality with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60Hz This HDMI switch lets you harness the High Dynamic Range (HDR) capability of your HDMI 2.0 video sources and deliver it to your UHD 4K60 display. Unlike many 4K switches that only support a 30Hz refresh rate this switch works with HDMI 2.0 displays with output resolutions of up to 3840 x 2160p at 60Hz. Don't be fooled by a clever spin on old technology. Many HDMI switches support 4K but will only work at a 30Hz refresh rate or claim support for 60Hz but heavily compress their signal to a lower 4:2:0 chroma subsampling in order to work at inferior bitrates. This 4K 60Hz HDMI switch uses the latest components to offer full support for your HDMI 2.0 equipment supporting true 4K resolution at 60Hz with 4:4:4 chroma subsampling. Support for HDMI 2.0 devices means this switch can transmit bandwidth up to 18Gbps making it an ideal video solution for high-resolution computer tasks. The HDCP 2.2 HDMI switch is backward compatible with 4K 30Hz and 1080p displays which ensures that it will work with lower resolution displays such as TVs or projectors around your site or in your digital signage application. Hassle-free operation with automatic switching This switch ensures effortless operation with automatic switching that detects and selects a newly connected device perfect for automatically switching to a 4K media player such as a 4K UHD Blu-ray player as soon as it's switched on. In your classroom or office boardroom the automatic switch makes it easy to share your projector between multiple sources which encourages on-the-fly collaboration among colleagues. The HDMI switch also supports manual operation using the included IR remote control or the built-in front panel toggle switch. The VS221HD20 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£44.24
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port HDMI Switch - 4K 60Hz VS221HD20
This 2-port HDMI switch lets you share an HDMI 2.0 display orprojector with two HDMI 2.0 video sources. The switch features twoindependent video...
prodImage
£45.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-Port HDMI Switch for sharing an HDMI 2.0 display or projector with 2 HDMI 2.0 video sources
Supports 4K resolution at 60 Hz with HDR capability
Compatible with HDMI 2.0 displays up to 3840 x 2160p at 60 Hz
Backward compatible with 4K 30Hz and 1080p displays
7.1 channel audio support

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS221HD20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST4300USB3EU
£34.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-70250-1
£34.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD3MBNL
£30.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus AK-330105-100-S
£34.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB312SAT3
£34.45
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM1MB
£30.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com PEX2MPEX
£33.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington CH1000 USB-C 4-Port Hub (K39124EU)
£33.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD2MBNL
£31.83
Compare Prices
7 offers
LogiLink UA0309
£33.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com VS221HD20
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£34.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.04
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£41.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel