StarTech.com CDP2HD2MBNL

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com CDP2HD2MBNL
from £37.72to £51.359 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB-C to HDMI Adapter Cable
• Connections: USB-C, HDMI
• Cable length: 2 m
• Weight: 57 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HD2MBNL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) USB C to HDMI Cable - 4K 60Hz USB Type C to HDMI CDP2HD2MBNL
Create a clutter free workstation by connecting your USB-C computer directly to a HDMI display. without additional adaptersThis USB-C to HDMI adapter cable offers a convenient solution for directly connecting your DisplayPort over USB Type-C device to your HDMI monitor. television. or projector. The adapter offers a connection distance of up to 2 m (6 ft.) and works with USB-C devices that support DP Alt Mode. such as the MacBook. Chromebook Pixel and Dell XPS models 15 and 13. It's also compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports.Clutter-free installationAt 2 m (6 ft.) in length. this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation.For shorter and longer installations. StarTech.com also offers a 1 m (3 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable (CDP2HD1MBNL) and a 3 m (10 ft.) USB-C to HDMI cable (CDP2HD3MBNL). enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.Astonishing picture qualityAt four times the resolution of high-definition 1080p. you’ll be amazed at the picture quality of a 4K 60Hz monitor or television. This adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display. Plus. the adapter is still compatible with lower display resolutions. such as 1080p. which makes it a great accessory for your current home. office or other HD work environment. while future-proofing for 4K 60Hz implementation.The CDP2HD2MBNL is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- HIGH PERFORMANCE: 6.6ft/2m USB-C (DP 1.2 Alt Mode HBR2) to HDMI 2.0 cable supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 60Hz (3840x2160). 7.1ch Audio. HDCP 2.2/1.4 - Black- 1080p & Thunderbolt 3 Compatible
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£37.72
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) USB C to HDMI Cable - 4K 60Hz USB Type C to HDMI 2.0 Video Adapter Cable - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible - Laptop to HDMI Monitor/Display - DP 1.2 Alt Mode HBR2 - Black (CDP2HD2MBNL)
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 6.6ft/2m USB-C (DP 1.2 Alt Mode HBR2) to HDMI 2.0 cable supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 60Hz (3840x2160), 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2/1.4 | Black | 1080p & Thunderbolt 3 Compatible INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: Minimize signal loss & failure points; slim & flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reduces clutter & provides a tidy install in the office or home office COMPATIBILITY: Dell XPS, Precision & Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Extreme, Surface Pro 7/Laptop 3/Book 3, MacBook Pro, iPad Pro, TB3 MacBook Air, HP EliteBook, Spectre & ZBook & Chromebooks DISPLAY COMPATIBILITY: Tested for peak performance at 4K 60Hz w/ range of monitors, displays & projectors including brands like Dell, Asus, Acer, BenQ, LG, Samsung, Sharp, Sony & Epson EASY TO USE: Video adapter cable has been tested to ensure compatibility w/ USB Type C DP Alt Mode or TB3 device; driverless plug & play setup w/ macOS, iPadOS, Windows 10, Linux, Chrome OS & Android
prodImage
£38.21
Shipping: Free
Startech 6Ft 2M Usb C To Hdmi Cable 4K 60Hz Usb Type C Dp Alt Mode To Hdmi 2.0 V CDP2HD2MBNL
Startech 6Ft 2M Usb C To Hdmi Cable 4K 60Hz Usb Type C Dp Alt Mode To Hdmi 2.0 V, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) USB C to HDMI Cable - 4K 60Hz USB Type C to HDMI 2.0 Video Adapter Cable - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible - Laptop to HDMI Monitor/Display - DP 1.2 Alt Mode HBR2 - Black (CDP2HD2MBNL)
HIGH PERFORMANCE: 6.6ft/2m USB-C (DP 1.2 Alt Mode HBR2) to HDMI 2.0 cable supports UHD resolutions up to 4K 60Hz (3840x2160), 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2/1.4 | Black | 1080p & Thunderbolt 3 Compatible INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: Minimize signal loss & failure points; slim & flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reduces clutter & provides a tidy install in the office or home office COMPATIBILITY: Dell XPS, Precision & Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Extreme, Surface Pro 7/Laptop 3/Book 3, MacBook Pro, iPad Pro, TB3 MacBook Air, HP EliteBook, Spectre & ZBook & Chromebooks DISPLAY COMPATIBILITY: Tested for peak performance at 4K 60Hz w/ range of monitors, displays & projectors including brands like Dell, Asus, Acer, BenQ, LG, Samsung, Sharp, Sony & Epson EASY TO USE: Video adapter cable has been tested to ensure compatibility w/ USB Type C DP Alt Mode or TB3 device; driverless plug & play setup w/ macOS, iPadOS, Windows 10, Linux, Chrome OS & Android
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) USB C to HDMI Cable 4K 60Hz USB Type C to HDMI 2.0 Video CDP2HD2MBNL
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) USB C to HDMI Cable 4K 60Hz USB Type C to HDMI 2.0 Video, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech 2m / 6 ft USB C to Digital A/V Cable Cable USB 3.1 Type C to Digital A/ CDP2HD2MBNL
StarTech 2m / 6 ft USB C to Digital A/V Cable Cable USB 3.1 Type C to Digital A/, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£42.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) USB C to HDMI Cable - 4K 60Hz USB Type C to HDMI 2.0 Video CDP2HD2MBNL
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) USB C to HDMI Cable - 4K 60Hz USB Type C to HDMI 2.0 Video, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£44.77
Shipping: Free
USB-C to Digital A/V Cable Cable 2m, Black - STARTECH CDP2HD2MBNL
USB-C to Digital A/V Cable Cable 2m, Black - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB-C to HDMI Lead, 2m Black CDP2HD2MBNL
STARTECH - USB-C to HDMI Lead, 2m Black, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£51.35
Shipping: Free
Base price: £51.35 / Unit
Product Details
Additional information
Connections: USB-C, HDMI
Cable length: 2 m
Weight: 57 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HD2MBNL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CB020-C
£37.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus AK-330118-200-S
£41.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEXUSB3S11
£37.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST4300USB3EU
£37.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVIMM2MB
£32.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM2MW
£37.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lenovo DisplayPort to VGA adapter (57Y4393)
£37.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB-C Hub 4 Port (HB31C4AB)
£37.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MB
£38.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DA-70141
£38.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD2MBNL
prodImage
£37.72
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£38.21
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel