StarTech.com ICUSB2321F

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
from £32.12to £51.4912 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• USB 2.0 to Serial Adapter
• Compatible with RS232 / DB9 interfaces
• Cable length: 1.8m
• Dimensions: 4.2 cm x 4.5 cm x 2.2 cm
• Weight: 2 g
• Compatible with various operating systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) 1-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with COM Retention, USB to RS232 Adapter - TAA ICUSB2321F
MULTI-USE FUNCTIONALITY: This versatile USB to serial RS232 adapter is perfect for a range of applications, from digital signage to connecting point-of-sale systems and barcode scanners CUSTOMIZABLE SOLUTION: This USB serial hub features an FTDI chipset, making it highly customizable and compatible, and the ideal solution for any setup COMPACT DESIGN: Designed with a small form factor, this serial RS232 converter is USB powered and requires no bulky power adapters or an outlet EASY INSTALLATION: This serial adapter ensures easy installation and operation with COM port retention that provides robust serial connectivity for legacy devices TECH SPECS: 6 feet (1.8 meters); FTDI FT232RL Chipset; Max Baud Rate: 115.2 Kbps; 256 Bytes FIFO; None/Odd/Even/Mark Parity Modes; 7 or 8 Data Bits; 1 or 2 Stop bits; TAA Compliant
prodImage
£32.12
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) 1-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with COM Retention, USB to RS232 Adapter - TAA ICUSB2321F
MULTI-USE FUNCTIONALITY: This versatile USB to serial RS232 adapter is perfect for a range of applications, from digital signage to connecting point-of-sale systems and barcode scanners CUSTOMIZABLE SOLUTION: This USB serial hub features an FTDI chipset, making it highly customizable and compatible, and the ideal solution for any setup COMPACT DESIGN: Designed with a small form factor, this serial RS232 converter is USB powered and requires no bulky power adapters or an outlet EASY INSTALLATION: This serial adapter ensures easy installation and operation with COM port retention that provides robust serial connectivity for legacy devices TECH SPECS: 6 feet (1.8 meters); FTDI FT232RL Chipset; Max Baud Rate: 115.2 Kbps; 256 Bytes FIFO; None/Odd/Even/Mark Parity Modes; 7 or 8 Data Bits; 1 or 2 Stop bits; TAA Compliant
prodImage
£33.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with COM Re ICUSB2321F
Add an RS232 serial port with COM retention to your laptop or desktop computer through USBThe ICUSB2321F 1-Port USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with FTDI chipset and COM Retention converts an available USB 1.1 or 2.0 port into an RS232 serial DB9 port to connect. monitor and control your serial devices. This compact adapter features COM retention. allowing the same COM port value to automatically be re-assigned to the port if the cable is disconnected and re-connected to the host computer. or if the system is rebooted. The ICUSB2321F uses the FTDI chipset which supports additional customization. advanced features. and compatibility not necessarily offered by other solutions. Compatibility with a broad list of Operating Systems including Windows®. Windows CE. Mac OS and Linux. makes this product easy to integrate into mixed environments. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.23
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) 1-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with COM Retention, USB to RS232 Adapter - TAA B004ZMYTYC
MULTI-USE FUNCTIONALITY: This versatile USB to serial RS232 adapter is perfect for a range of applications, from digital signage to connecting point-of-sale systems and barcode scanners CUSTOMIZABLE SOLUTION: This USB serial hub features an FTDI chipset, making it highly customizable and compatible, and the ideal solution for any setup COMPACT DESIGN: Designed with a small form factor, this serial RS232 converter is USB powered and requires no bulky power adapters or an outlet EASY INSTALLATION: This serial adapter ensures easy installation and operation with COM port retention that provides robust serial connectivity for legacy devices TECH SPECS: 6 feet (1.8 meters); FTDI FT232RL Chipset; Max Baud Rate: 115.2 Kbps; 256 Bytes FIFO; None/Odd/Even/Mark Parity Modes; 7 or 8 Data Bits; 1 or 2 Stop bits; TAA Compliant
prodImage
£35.88
Shipping: Free
Startech 1 Port Ftdi Usb To Serial Rs232 Adapter Cable With Com Retention Add An ICUSB2321F
Startech 1 Port Ftdi Usb To Serial Rs232 Adapter Cable With Com Retention Add An, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£36.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1 Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with COM Retention ICUSB2321F
StarTech.com 1 Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with COM Retention, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£36.45
Shipping: Free
STARTECH.COM ICUSB2321F - 1 Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with COM Retention 1 Port USB to Serial Cable B599322/B07PKNQ4Q7/GB
Designed to make serial port expansion quick and easy
prodImage
£40.23
Shipping: Free
More offers
STARTECH.COM ICUSB2321F - 1 Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adapter Cable with COM Retention 1 Port USB to Serial Cable B599322/B07PKNQ4Q7/GB
Designed to make serial port expansion quick and easy
prodImage
£40.23
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB to Serial Adapter - 1 port - USB Powered - FTDI USB UART Chip - ICUSB2321F
StarTech.com USB to Serial Adapter - 1 port - USB Powered - FTDI USB UART Chip -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£41.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB to RS232 Adaptor Cable (ICUSB2321F)
StarTech USB to RS232 Adaptor Cable (ICUSB2321F), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£41.87
Shipping: Free
ICUSB2321F Startech USB to RS232 Adaptor Cable with COM Retention
ICUSB2321F Startech USB to RS232 Adaptor Cable with COM Retention, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£43.19
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - 1-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adaptor Cable with COM Retention ICUSB2321F
STARTECH - 1-Port FTDI USB to Serial RS232 Adaptor Cable with COM Retention, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Parallel, Serial & PS/2
prodImage
£51.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £51.49 / Unit
Product Details
USB 2.0 to Serial Adapter
Compatible with RS232 / DB9 interfaces
Cable length: 1.8m
Dimensions: 4.2 cm x 4.5 cm x 2.2 cm
Weight: 2 g
Compatible with various operating systems

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2DVIMM2MB
£32.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus DA-73102
£31.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Equip USB Type-C to VGA Adapter (133462)
£31.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM1MB
£32.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SAS87431M
£32.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SFPCMM1M
£32.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2VGA
£31.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£32.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel