StarTech.com USB3C2ESAT3

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com USB3C2ESAT3
from £29.61to £48.6110 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Adapter
• USB 3.0 Ports: 1x
• Connections: eSATA, USB 3.0, USB-C
• Dimensions: W12 mm x H12 mm
• Weight: 45 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3C2ESAT3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB C to eSATA Cable - 3 ft / 1m - 5Gbp - For HDD / SSD / ODD - External Hard Drive Adapter - USB 3.0 to eSATA Converter (USB3C2ESAT3)
USB C to eSATA cables lets you access eSATA storage devices containing HDD / SSD / ODD drives from a USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 laptop / Connect a CD-ROM or DVD-ROM to your USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 computer Perform drive management tasks like: data recovery / repairing failing drives / re-using old drives / running diagnostics / disk imaging / backing up and archiving drives to prevent data loss / transferring content between the drive and the laptop 1-meter cable lets you setup anywhere enabling you to perform any one of these tasks in a lab / at someones desk / out in the field Plug-and-play installation / Compatible with SATA I / II / III / Backward compatible with USB 2.0 3ft USB C Hard Drive Cable / 3 ft USB 3.0 to eSATA Cable / USB C to eSATA Adapter / 3' USB Type C to eSATA Cable
prodImage
£29.61
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to eSATA Cable - 3 ft / 1m - 5Gbp - For HDD / SSD / ODD - External Hard Drive Adapter - USB 3.0 to eSATA Converter (USB3C2ESAT3)
USB C to eSATA cables lets you access eSATA storage devices containing HDD / SSD / ODD drives from a USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 laptop / Connect a CD-ROM or DVD-ROM to your USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 computer Perform drive management tasks like: data recovery / repairing failing drives / re-using old drives / running diagnostics / disk imaging / backing up and archiving drives to prevent data loss / transferring content between the drive and the laptop 1-meter cable lets you setup anywhere enabling you to perform any one of these tasks in a lab / at someones desk / out in the field Plug-and-play installation / Compatible with SATA I / II / III / Backward compatible with USB 2.0 3ft USB C Hard Drive Cable / 3 ft USB 3.0 to eSATA Cable / USB C to eSATA Adapter / 3' USB Type C to eSATA Cable
prodImage
£32.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to eSATA Cable - For External Storage Devices - USB USB3C2ESAT3
Access eSATA storage devices containing HDD. SSD or ODD drives from a USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 laptopThis USB-C to eSATA cable is an external drive adapter that gives you quick and easy access to an eSATA storage device through the USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your laptop. Connect an Optical Disk Drive to Your LaptopEven if your laptop doesn’t have eSATA ports. the USB 3.0 to eSATA cable makes it easy to connect it to an external storage device. The cable supports connections to standard SATA hard drives (HDD) and solid-state drives (SSD).The cable also supports connections to optical drives (ODD). enabling you to connect a CD-ROM or DVD-ROM drive to your laptop.Efficiently Perform Drive-Management TasksThe cable supports eSATA commands and functions such as SMART self-monitoring. It’s also compatible with eSATA drive management hardware and software. such as backup utility software.When connected to a storage device housing HDD or SSD drives. the USB-C to eSATA cable lets IT professionals connect to drives for:Data recoveryRepairing failing drivesRe-using or re-purposing old drivesRunning drive diagnosticsDisk imagingBacking up and archiving drives to prevent data lossTransferring content between the drive and the laptopThe 1-meter cable lets you set up anywhere. enabling you to perform any one of these tasks in a lab. at someone’s desk or out in the field. With plug-and-play installation. it’s easy to connect on any operating system. without any extra software to install.USB3C2ESAT3 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Quickly access eSATA external storage devices with an SSD. HDD or ODD drive from a USB-C computer- Perform drive management tasks- Set up in a lab. at a desk or out in the field
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.08
Shipping: Free
Startech 3 Ft 1M Usb C To Esata Cable for External Storage Devices With Hdd / Ss USB3C2ESAT3
Startech 3 Ft 1M Usb C To Esata Cable for External Storage Devices With Hdd / Ss, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£36.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to eSATA Cable - 3 ft / 1m - 5Gbp - For HDD / SSD / ODD - Ex ‎USB3C2ESAT3
StarTech.com USB C to eSATA Cable - 3 ft / 1m - 5Gbp - For HDD / SSD / ODD - Ex, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£39.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎Startech StarTech.com USB C to eSATA Cable - 3 ft / 1m - 5Gbp - For HDD / SSD / ODD - Ext ‎USB3C2ESAT3
StarTech.com USB C to eSATA Cable - 3 ft / 1m - 5Gbp - For HDD / SSD / ODD - Ext, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£41.22
Shipping: Free
StarTech eSATA/USB Data Transfer Cable for Hard Drive Solid State Drive USB3C2ESAT3
StarTech eSATA/USB Data Transfer Cable for Hard Drive Solid State Drive, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£43.59
Shipping: Free
USB-C TO ESATA CABLE, 1M - STARTECH USB3C2ESAT3
USB-C TO ESATA CABLE, 1M - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£46.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech RT45171 USB-C TO ESATA CABLE 1M USB3C2ESAT3
RT45171 USB-C TO ESATA CABLE 1M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£46.69
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB-C to eSATA Adaptor Cable USB3C2ESAT3
STARTECH - USB-C to eSATA Adaptor Cable, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Wire, Cable & Conduit > Wire Connectors & Terminal Blocks > Wire & Cable Connectors
prodImage
£48.61
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.61 / Unit
Product Details
Connections
eSATA, USB 3.0, USB-C
Dimensions
W12 mm x H12 mm
USB 3.0 Ports
1x
Weight
45 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB3C2ESAT3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LogiLink CV0060
£29.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MW
£29.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVI
£28.06
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPW
£29.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP2HD4K60S
£27.92
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIS
£29.47
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3
£29.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DUB-V310
£31.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Lightning Digital AV Adapter (MD826ZM/A)
£29.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
StarTech.com USB3C2ESAT3
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£29.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.08
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£36.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel