StarTech.com DP2DVIS

Price History
• Active DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter
• Supports a resolution of 1920x1200 and 1080p 60 Hz
• Compatible with DP or DP++ sources
• Suitable for workstations, desktops, laptops, and docking stations
• Enables connection of a primary or secondary monitor
• Locking DisplayPort connector for secure connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2DVIS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Active DisplayPort to DVI-D DP2DVIS
Connect a DVI monitor to a single-mode DisplayPort output from your computerThe DP2DVIS DisplayPort to DVI Active Single Link adapter lets you connect your DisplayPort video source (desktop PC. laptop. etc.) to a DVI-D monitor. projector or display. including televisions and Apple Cinema Display HD. eliminating the expense of having to upgrade to a DisplayPort-capable monitor.Unlike passive adapters. this DP to DVI converter offers an active conversion for use with any DisplayPort output - ideal for graphics cards that are not capable of outputting multi-mode DP++ signals (e.g. ATI Eyefinity). Supporting resolutions up to 1920x1200. this compact device provides a simple solution for converting DisplayPort output for compatibility with existing DVI monitors. televisions or projectors.Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.26
Shipping: Free
Startech Displayport To Dvi Adapter Active Conversion 1920X1200 Dp To Dvi Single DP2DVIS
Startech Displayport To Dvi Adapter Active Conversion 1920X1200 Dp To Dvi Single, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£31.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech Active DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter, 1920x1200 (DP2DVIS) B004SUO1GM
Supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 Supported on any DVI-D display inc televisions and Apple Cinema Display HD Latching DisplayPort connector Works with video cards not capable of outputting DP++ (multi-mode) signals
prodImage
£32.13
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Active DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter/Video Converter 1080p - DP 1.2 to DVI Monitor Cable Adapter Dongle - DP to DVI Adapter - Latching DP Connector 45337
Connect A Dvi Monitor To A Single-Mode Displayport Output From Your Computer The Dp2dvis Displayport To Dvi Active Single Link Adapter Lets You Connect Your Displayport Video Source (Desktop Pc Laptop Etc.) To A Dvi-D Monitor Projector Or Display Including Televisions And Apple Cinema Display Hd Eliminating The Expense Of Having To Upgrade To A Displayport-Capable Monitor. Unlike Passive Adapters This Dp To Dvi Converter Offers An Active Conversion For Use With Any Displayport Output - Ideal For Graphics Cards That Are Not Capable Of Outputting Multi-Mode Dp++ Signals (E.G. Ati Eyefinity). Supporting Resolutions Up To 1920X1200 This Compact Device Provides A Simple Solution For Converting Displayport Output For Compatibility With Existing Dvi Monitors Televisions Or Projectors. Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Active Displayport Converter For Displayport Video Cards Not Capable Of Outputting Dp++ (Multi-Mode) Signals - Simple To Use Small Form-Factor Converter Makes Displayport Backward Compatible With Your Dvi-D Single Link Display - Latching Displayport Connector Ensures A Solid Connection
prodImage
£33.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active DisplayPort to DVI-D Adapter
Supports a resolution of 1920x1200 and 1080p 60 Hz
Compatible with DP or DP++ sources
Suitable for workstations, desktops, laptops, and docking stations
Enables connection of a primary or secondary monitor
Locking DisplayPort connector for secure connection

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2DVIS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delock Switch USB 3.0 (87667)
£27.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Satechi Type-C USB 3.0 3in1 Combo Hub
£27.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
MikroTik 24HPOW
£26.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink UA0184
£27.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink UA0330
£27.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus AK-340418-002-S
£27.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Graugear G-THUB-AU-60 (18046)
£27.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM10B
£26.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB31000SW
£27.45
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIS
prodImage
£27.26
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£31.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel