StarTech.com USB31000SW

Price History
• USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
• Supports Gigabit Networks
• Compatible with USB 2.0/1.x
• Compact and Portable
• Supports Jumbo Frames, VLAN Tagging, and Wake-on-LAN (WOL)
• Versatile Gigabit Network Performance
• Suitable for Home and Business Customers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31000SW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter. 10/100/1000 USB31000SW
Add Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to a Laptop or Desktop through a USB 3.0 portThe USB31000SW USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter adds a single RJ45 Ethernet port to a USB-enabled computer system. with support for Gigabit network connections at full bandwidth when used with a USB 3.0 host connection. unlike USB 2.0 adapters.This compact USB 3.0 network adapter is backward compatible with older USB 2.0/1.x computer systems (speed limited by USB bus). making it the ideal portable replacement network adapter or laptop accessory. Plus. with support for features such as Jumbo Frames. VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL). the adapter offers versatile Gigabit network performance for home and business users alike.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.Visit www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools for more information and to download the StarTech Connectivity Tools.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB to Ethernet Adapter, USB 3.0 to 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet USB31000SW
USB to Ethernet Adapter, USB 3.0 to 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£27.87
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet NIC Network Adapter - White
Add Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to a Laptop or Desktopthrough a USB 3.0 port The USB31000SW USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter adds a...
prodImage
£31.33
Shipping: Free
StarTech USB to Ethernet Adapter, USB to RJ45 Adapter (USB31000SW)
USB NETWORK ADAPTER: USB to RJ45 adapter adds an Ethernet port to your computer supporting up to Gigabit speeds on 10/100/1000 Mbps Networks; Ideal for reliable wired gigabit network connections, or as an alternative to WiFi FULL FEATURED: USB to Ethernet dongle; Uses ASIX AX88179A Chipset for native compatibility with laptops and desktops, and 2-in-1's computers; USB Bus Powered; Status & Activity LED's indicators OS COMPATIBILITY: USB NIC adapter for laptop; Works with Windows versions 7 and up, Windows Server, macOS 10.14 and up, Linux distributions with kernel 4.11 and up (LTS only), and ChromeOS, TAA Complaint TECHNICAL SPECS: USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A (5 Gbps); Compatible with USB 3.0/2.0; 1x RJ45; 4K Jumbo Frames; VLAN Tagging; Wake on LAN; Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE); Supports twisted pair crossover & auto detection (Auto-MDIX); Color: White CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities
prodImage
£31.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter 10/100/1000 Mbps USB to RJ45 USB 3.0 to LAN Adapter USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter (GbE) TAA Complaint 37145
Add Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to a Laptop or Desktop through a USB 3.0 port The USB31000SW USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter adds a single RJ45 Ethernet port to a USB-enabled computer system with support for Gigabit network connections at full bandwidth when used with a USB 3.0 host connection unlike USB 2.0 adapters. This compact USB 3.0 network adapter is backward compatible with older USB 2.0/1.x computer systems (speed limited by USB bus) making it the ideal portable replacement network adapter or laptop accessory. Plus with support for features such as Jumbo Frames VLAN tagging and Wake on LAN (WOL) the adapter offers versatile Gigabit network performance for home and business users alike. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. Visit www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools for more information and to download the StarTech Connectivity Tools.
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter - 10/100/1000 NIC - US USB31000SW
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter - 10/100/1000 NIC - US, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Power Adapters/Chargers
prodImage
£43.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
Supports Gigabit Networks
Compatible with USB 2.0/1.x
Compact and Portable
Supports Jumbo Frames, VLAN Tagging, and Wake-on-LAN (WOL)
Versatile Gigabit Network Performance
Suitable for Home and Business Customers

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31000SW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Satechi Type-C USB 3.0 3in1 Combo Hub
£27.31
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2VGAMM2MB
£29.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HB30A4AIB
£27.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama USB hub (00200138)
£27.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVIS
£27.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB31C5C1M
£25.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
Delock Switch USB 3.0 (87667)
£27.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB31000SW
prodImage
£27.45
Shipping: Free
90clarksonw
prodImage
£27.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel