StarTech.com CDP2VGAMM2MB

Price History
• USB-C to VGA adapter cable with a length of 2m
• Max resolution: 1920 x 1200
• Connector 1: USB Type-C, Connector 2: VGA (D-Sub)
• Weight: 132 g, Width: 34 mm, Depth: 2000 mm
• Packaging width: 125 mm, Packaging depth: 225 mm
• Suitable for computers, tablets & networking > Other
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2VGAMM2MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6.6ft (2m) USB C to VGA Cable - 1920x1200/1080p USB Type CDP2VGAMM2MB
USB Type-C™ to VGA Adapter Cable | Thunderbolt™ 3 CompatibleThis USB-C to VGA cable lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 or USB Type-C enabled device to your computer monitor with just one cable. providing you with a convenient. clutter-free solution.Astonishing Picture QualityThe USB-C to VGA adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your computer's USB-C connection. to deliver astonishing resolutions up to 1920 x 1200.Plus. the adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other work environments.Clutter-Free InstallationAt 6.6 ft. (2 m) in length. this computer monitor cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. For shorter or longer installations. we also offer a 3.3 ft. (1 m) (CDP2VGAMM1MB) and a 9.8 ft. (3 m) (CDP2VGA3MBNL) USB-C to VGA cable. enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.Hassle-Free ConnectionThe reversible USB-C connector offers an easy and convenient connection. To ensure an easy operation and installation. this USB-C to VGA cable works with both Windows and Mac computers and supports plug-and-play installation.CDP2VGAMM2MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: Your USB-C port must support DisplayPort over USB-C (DP Alt Mode) in order to work with this adapter.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.12
Shipping: Free
Startech 6Ft Usb C To Vga Cable Adapter CDP2VGAMM2MB
Startech 6Ft Usb C To Vga Cable Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£32.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to VGA Adapter Cable - 2m (6 ft.) - 1920x1200
This USB-C to VGA adapter cable offers a convenient solution fordirectly connecting your DisplayPort over USB Type-C device to yourVGA monitor,
prodImage
£33.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6.6ft (2m) USB C to VGA Cable - 1920x1200/1080p USB Type C to VGA Video Active Adapter Cable - Thunderbolt Compatible - Laptop to VGA Monitor/Projector - DP Alt Mode HBR2 43620
This Usb-C To Vga Adapter Cable Offers A Convenient Solution For Directly Connecting Your Displayport Over Usb Type-C Device To Your Vga Monitor Television Or Projector.NNthe Adapter Supports A Connection Distance Of Up To 2 M (6 Ft.) And Works With Usb-C Devices That Support Dp Alt Mode Such As The Macbook Chromebook Pixel And Dell Xps Models 15 And 13. It's Also Compatible With Thunderbolt 3 Ports.NN Clutter-Free Installation Nat 2 M (6 Ft.) In Length The Adapter Cable Delivers A Direct Connection Between Your Usb-C Device And Your Vga Monitor. This Means You DonT Have To Use Additional Adapters Or Cabling Which Helps Ensure A Tidy And Professional Installation. For Shorter Installations We Also Offer A 1 M (3 Ft.) Usb-C To Vga Cable Enabling You To Choose The Right Cable Length For Your Custom Installation Needs.NN Hassle-Free Connection With Usb Type-C Nthe Usb-C To Vga Adapter Cable Is Easy To Connect Through The Versatility And Convenience Of The Usb Type-C Port On Your Device. Usb-C Is A Reversible Connector So It Doesn't Matter Which Way You Plug It In The Adapter Will Always Connect. This Saves You The Frustration Of Trying To Insert It Correctly When You're Docking Your Computer To Your Workstation Or Office Hot Desk.NN Crystal-Clear Picture Quality Nthe Adapter Harnesses The Video Capabilities That Are Built Into Your Usb Type-C Connector To Deliver Video Resolutions Up To 1920X1200 And 1080P Providing Full High-Definition Support For Your High-Resolution Vga Monitors. It's A Great Accessory For Multitasking On High-Resolution Vga Displays At Home In The Office Or Other Hd Work Environments.NNthe Cdp2vgamm2mb Is Backed By A 2-Year Startech.Com Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support.NNnote:NNyour Usb-C Equipped Device Must Support Video (Dp Alt Mode) To Work With This Adapter.
prodImage
£34.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to VGA adapter cable with a length of 2m
Max resolution: 1920 x 1200
Connector 1: USB Type-C, Connector 2: VGA (D-Sub)
Weight: 132 g, Width: 34 mm, Depth: 2000 mm
Packaging width: 125 mm, Packaging depth: 225 mm
Suitable for computers, tablets & networking > Other

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2VGAMM2MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Act AC6215
£29.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVIMM2MB
£29.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink CV0060
£29.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USBC3LINK
£29.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple USB-C to MagSafe 3 Cable (MLYV3ZM/A)
£29.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Equip USB-C-to-4-Port-USB-3.2 Gen 1 (128963)
£29.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delock DisplayPort to HDMI cable 3 m
£29.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DA-70841
£31.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGAMM3B
£28.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2VGAMM2MB
prodImage
£29.12
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£32.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel