StarTech.com HB30A3A1CST

Price History
• USB hub
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 4x
• Interfaces: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
• Memory Card Slot: Without memory card slot
• Dimensions: W60 mm x D100 mm x H24 mm
• Weight: 135 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub - USB Type-A to 1x USB-C & 3x USB- HB30A3A1CST
Add three USB Type-A ports and one USB Type-C port to your computer. using this mountable USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) hubThis 4-port USB 3.2 Gen 1 hub turns your laptop or desktop USB-A port into two standard USB-A ports. one USB-A fast-charge port and one USB-C™ port. You can also extend the range of your USB devices by using this hub as a mid-point repeater.Connect more devices quickly and easilyThe 4-port hub is designed for easy port access. when the hub is mounted or sitting on your desk. The hub ports are spaced with enough room between them to easily plug or unplug your USB devices. without having to disconnect other devices from neighboring ports.With extra USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports. you can increase productivity and connect more devices to your computer. or simply avoid the hassle of swapping connected devices on your port-limited laptop. The USB-C port is ideal for connecting new USB-C devices. like an external USB-C drive. to a traditional USB-A port on your computer.It’s perfect for IT professionals or anyone who needs to plug and unplug their devices regularly.Enjoy mounted or desktop convenienceThis hub is perfect the perfect accessory for a laptop or desktop workstation. with a rugged metal housing that can withstand the wear and tear of daily use.With the included wall-mount bracket. you can attach the hub to a surface such as a desktop or wall. to better suit your needs.Charge-and-sync your mobile devicesWith the available fast-charge port. the hub helps to ensure that your tablet or smartphone are charged and ready to use when you need them. You can also sync and access your device while it is charging. The USB-A charge port supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2 and delivers up to 2.4 amps of power. so you can charge your mobile device faster than traditional USB ports allow.The HB30A3A1CST is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£44.34
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port Usb 3.0 Hub 1X Usb-C & 3X Usb-A Mountable Metal Usb Type-A Hub 5 HB30A3A1CST
Startech 4 Port Usb 3.0 Hub 1X Usb-C & 3X Usb-A Mountable Metal Usb Type-A Hub 5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Laptop Docking Stations
prodImage
£51.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 Port USB 3.0 Hub - USB Type-A to 1x USB-C & 3x USB-A - Commercial Metal USB Hub - SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps)- Self Powered - BC 1.2 Fast Charge - Mountable/Rugged 43983
Add three USB Type-A ports and one USB Type-C port to your computer using this mountable USB 3.0 (5Gbps) hub This 4-port USB 3.0 hub turns your laptop or desktop USB-A port into two standard USB-A ports one USB-A fast-chargeportand one USB-C port. You can also extend the range of your USB devices by using this hub as a mid-point repeater. Connect more devices quickly and easily The 4-port hub is designed for easy port access when the hub is mounted or sitting on your desk.The hub ports are spaced with enough room between them to easily plug or unplug your USB devices without having to disconnect other devices from neighboring ports. With extra USB 3.0 ports you can increase productivity and connect more devices to your computer or simply avoid the hassle of swapping connected devices on your port-limited laptop. The USB-C port is ideal for connecting new USB-C devices like an external USB-C drive to a traditional USB-A port on your computer. Its perfect for IT professionals or anyone who needs to plug and unplug their devices regularly. Enjoy mounted or desktop convenience This hub is perfect the perfect accessory for a laptop or desktop workstation with a rugged metal housing that can withstand the wear and tear of daily use. With the included wall-mount bracket you can attach the hub to a surface such as a desktop orwall to better suit your needs. Charge-and-sync your mobile devices With the available fast-charge port the hub helps to ensure that your tablet or smartphone are charged and ready to use when you need them.You can also sync and access your device while it is charging. The USB-A charge port supports USB Battery Charging Specification 1.2 and delivers up to 2.4 amps of power so you can charge your mobile device faster than traditional USB ports allow. The HB30A3A1CST is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - 4 PORT USB 3.0 HUB: Expand the connectivity of a USB Type-A laptop/desktop by adding 3x USB-A 1x USB-C ports with this SuperSpeed 5Gbps USB 3.1/3.2 Gen 1 adapter hub; Incl 3ft (1m) USB-A host cable - CHARGE SYNC: Incl power supply w/24W (shared among all ports); Self-powered USB hub w/ USB-A dedicated charging port (DCP) provides up to 12W (BC 1.2); Charge a device with or without a PC connected - MOUNTABLE: Using incl mounting bracket this compact metal hub is ideal for commercial environments; Capable of being securely wall or desk mounted w/ screws; Incl. rubber feet for better surface grip
prodImage
£53.05
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB-A Hub, 5Gbps, Rugged Metal, Powered (HB30A3A1CST)
4 PORT USB 3.2 Gen 1 HUB: Expand the connectivity of a USB Type-A laptop/desktop by adding 3x USB-A & 1x USB-C ports with this SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) adapter hub; Incl 3ft (1m) USB-A host cable CHARGE & SYNC: Incl power supply w/24W (shared among all ports); Self-powered USB hub w/ USB-A charging downstream port (CDP) provides up to 12W (BC 1.2); Charge a device with or without a PC connected MOUNTABLE: Using incl mounting bracket, this compact metal hub is ideal for commercial environments; Capable of being securely wall or desk mounted w/ screws; Incl. rubber feet for better surface grip THOUGHTFUL DESIGN: Easily disconnect all devices through main power switch on hub; Power LEDs for status identification; Easy port access with top facing USB-A ports & side-panel USB-C port WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Rugged USB hub is OS independent, works w/ Windows, macOS, Linux, iPadOS, Chrome OS; USB 1.0/2.0/3.0 compatible; Supports SSD/thumb drives, keyboards, mice, web cams, scanner, printers
prodImage
£53.73
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB Hub - Metal - USB-A to 3x USB-A and 1x USB-C - USB 3.0 HB30A3A1CST
This 4-port USB 3.0 hub turns your laptop or desktop USB-A portinto two standard USB-A ports, one USB-A fast-charge port and...
prodImage
£61.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB-A Hub, 5Gbps, Rugged Metal, Powered (HB30A3A1CST)
4 PORT USB 3.2 Gen 1 HUB: Expand the connectivity of a USB Type-A laptop/desktop by adding 3x USB-A & 1x USB-C ports with this SuperSpeed USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5Gbps) adapter hub; Incl 3ft (1m) USB-A host cable CHARGE & SYNC: Incl power supply w/24W (shared among all ports); Self-powered USB hub w/ USB-A charging downstream port (CDP) provides up to 12W (BC 1.2); Charge a device with or without a PC connected MOUNTABLE: Using incl mounting bracket, this compact metal hub is ideal for commercial environments; Capable of being securely wall or desk mounted w/ screws; Incl. rubber feet for better surface grip THOUGHTFUL DESIGN: Easily disconnect all devices through main power switch on hub; Power LEDs for status identification; Easy port access with top facing USB-A ports & side-panel USB-C port WIDE COMPATIBILITY: Rugged USB hub is OS independent, works w/ Windows, macOS, Linux, iPadOS, Chrome OS; USB 1.0/2.0/3.0 compatible; Supports SSD/thumb drives, keyboards, mice, web cams, scanner, printers
prodImage
£65.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, USB-C
Dimensions
W60 mm x D100 mm x H24 mm
Interfaces
USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Memory Card Slot
Without memory card slot
USB 2.0 Ports
0x
USB 3.2 Ports
4x
Weight
135 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CST
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Delock USB Type-C Plug to HDMI Plug Cable 2 m
£44.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST3300GU3B
£41.29
Compare Prices
7 offers
Delock RJ-45 to USB-A 3.0 (62616)
£44.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
ANKER 565 USB-C Hub
£43.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DS-55100
£42.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1429-CPD
£43.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HD2DP
£43.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CST
prodImage
£44.34
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£51.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.05
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£53.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel