StarTech.com HD2DP

Price History
• HDMI to DP converter
• Input: HDMI
• Output: DisplayPort
• Chipset: MegaChips - STDP2600
• Power supply: USB
• Audio: 7.1 Surround
• Max. digital resolution: 3840 x 2160
• Product length: 255 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HDMI to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 30Hz HD2DP
Connect your HDMI enabled Ultrabook or laptop to a DP monitor using this compact. USB-powered adapterThis HDMI® to DisplayPort adapter lets you connect an HDMI video source. such as your laptop. desktop. Blu-ray™ player. or camera. to a DisplayPort monitor or projector.Be more productiveThe active HDMI to DisplayPort adapter offers plug-and-play installation. providing a hassle-free setup with no software or drivers to install. The adapter uses a USB port for power. avoiding the need for an extra power adapter. It also features a compact design that requires very little space at your workstation.The HDMI to DP adapter lets you add a second monitor to your laptop. providing the additional screen space you need to multitask more efficiently and accomplish more in the same amount of time. It offers a definite productivity boost. and lets you view documents. spreadsheets. and web pages across multiple screens.Enjoy Ultra HD picture qualityWith support for 4K at 30Hz. you get a sharp. crisp picture that’s richer and more true-to-life than traditional HD. with far greater detail. The adapter delivers Ultra HD content to your DisplayPort monitor and supports 7.1 channel surround audio.The adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other workspace applications.The HD2DP is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.96
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4K 30Hz HDMI to DisplayPort Video Adapter w/ USB Power - 6 in - HDMI 1.4 (Male) to DP 1.2 (Female) Active Monitor Converter (HD2DP),Black
CONNECT AN HDMI VIDEO SOURCE: Connect your HDMI enabled Ultrabook, laptop or desktop computer to a DP monitor, screen or projector using this active HDMI (male) to DisplayPort (female) video adapter with USB power. BOOST PRODUCTIVITY: This DP converter lets users connect a secondary screen or display to their HDMI equipped computer, helping to increase their productivity. The adapter transmits high quality audio and video to ensure functionality is not compromised. 4K SUPPORT: Experience astonishing UHD picture quality with the HDMI 1.4 to DisplayPort 1.2 converter that delivers resolutions up to 4K 30Hz (3840x2160). The adapter is backward compatible with displays supporting lower resolutions. PLUG-AND-PLAY: With no drivers or software required, this HDMI to DP converter offers a true plug-and-play experience. It is USB powered so no external power cord is required, making it the perfect solution for professionals on the go. INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this HDMI to DisplayPort video adapter with USB power, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years.
prodImage
£45.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI to DisplayPort Adapter - 4K 30Hz 43545
This Hdmi To Displayport Converter Lets You Connect An Hdmi Enabled Video Source Such As A Blu-Ray Player Camera Video Game Console Or Computer To A Displayport Monitor Or Projector.NNthe Compact Adapter Is Usb-Powered And Supports Video Resolutions Up To 4K Giving You The Freedom To Connect Your 4K Hdmi Equipped Ultrabook Or Laptop To An Ultra Hd Displayport Projector. It's The Perfect Solution For A Variety Of Settings Including Office Boardrooms Or Trade Shows.NN Save Money And Hassle Nthis Hdmi To Displayport Converter Can Save You Time And Money. It Works Seamlessly With Your Existing Setup When Connecting A New Source Or Display Eliminating Cost By Ensuring That You Won't Need To Change Or Upgrade Your Main Components.NNthe Hdmi To Dp Adapter Offers Plug-And-Play Installation Providing A Hassle-Free Setup With No Software Or Drivers To Install. Plus The Adapter Features A Compact Design That Blends Seamlessly With Your Workstation Or Entertainment Center.NN Be More Productive Nusing The Hdmi To Displayport Adapter You Can Connect A Secondary Monitor To Your Laptop. Having The Extra Display Offers A Definite Productivity Boost Because The Added Screen Space Means You Can Work More Efficiently By Multitasking More Easily And Accomplish More In The Same Amount Of Time. It's Perfect For Office Use Where You'll Often View Documents Spreadsheets And Web Pages Across Multiple Screens.NN Enjoy Ultra Hd Picture Quality Nat Four Times The Resolution Of High-Definition 1080P YouLl Be Amazed At The Picture Quality Of A 4K Monitor Or Television. This Hdmi To Displayport (Dp) Converter Lets You Deliver High-Resolution Content To Your Dp Enabled Display Through The Astonishing Quality Of Ultra Hd. Plus The Adapter Is Backward Compatible With 1080P Displays Which Makes It A Great Accessory For Home Office Or Other Workspace Applications. Support For 4K Makes The Adapter Great For Video Production Applications Such As Viewing And Editing Post-Production Video Or Viewing Camera Footage From An Hdmi Source On Your Displayport Monitor.NNthe Hd2dp Is Backed By A Startech.Com 2-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support.
prodImage
£52.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI to DisplayPort Converter - 4K
This HDMI to DisplayPort converter lets you connect an HDMIenabled video source, such as a Blu-ray player, camera, video gameconsole or computer, to...
prodImage
£59.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4K 30Hz HDMI to DisplayPort Video Adapter w/ USB Power - 6 in - HDM HD2DP
StarTech.com 4K 30Hz HDMI to DisplayPort Video Adapter w/ USB Power - 6 in - HDM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£61.47
Shipping: Free
StarTech Digital A/V Cable to DisplayPort Adaptor - HD2DP
Digital A/V Cable to DisplayPort Adaptor - HD2DP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£72.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Input: HDMI
Output: DisplayPort
Chipset: MegaChips - STDP2600
Power supply: USB
Audio: 7.1 Surround
Max. digital resolution: 3840 x 2160
Product length: 255 mm
Weight: 37 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2DP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1429-CPD
£43.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delock USB Type-C Plug to HDMI Plug Cable 2 m
£44.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDMM15M
£45.06
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HB30A3A1CST
£44.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
APC AP9892
£41.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Delock RJ-45 to USB-A 3.0 (62616)
£44.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HD2DP
prodImage
£43.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel