StarTech.com HBS304A24A

Price History
• USB 3.0 switch for sharing 4 peripherals
• Saves costs and time by sharing devices
• Supports fast data transfer up to 5 Gbps
• Compact design, USB-powered
• Can be connected to USB hub or docking station
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HBS304A24A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4 to 4 USB 3.0 Peripheral Sharing Switch HBS304A24A
Share up to four USB 3.2 Gen 1 devices between four different computersThis 4 to 4 USB 3.2 Gen 1 peripheral sharing switch connects four USB 3.2 Gen 1 peripheral devices to four different computers. making it easy to switch between which computer is accessing the ports. providing a cost-effective way to create a more productive. space-efficient work area.Save costs and time by sharing peripheralsSave the expense of purchasing duplicate peripherals. by sharing devices (such as USB printers. portable hard drives. mouse and keyboard) with up to four computers. The USB switch also lets you avoid having to swap cables from one system to another. saving time and effort.Fast data transfer speedEnjoy fast data transfers to and from your shared peripheral devices. The USB switch supports USB 3.2 Gen 1 (up to 5Gbps). providing high-bandwidth support for devices like external hard drives and webcams. The USB 3.2 Gen 1 switch is also backward compatible with USB 2.0/1.1 and works with older devices.Easy to useThe plug-and-play USB switch is easy to use. with no drivers or software required. It features a remote port selector that lets you switch peripheral devices from one computer to another with the press of a button. The LED indicates the active computer.The switch's compact design takes up minimal desk space and it's USB-powered.Share more devicesThe 4-port USB switch can also be connected to a USB hub or docking station. to expand the number of shared devices.The HBS304A24A is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.76
Shipping: Free
Startech 4X4 Usb 3.0 Peripheral Sharing Switch Usb Switch for Mac / Windows / Li HBS304A24A
Startech 4X4 Usb 3.0 Peripheral Sharing Switch Usb Switch for Mac / Windows / Li, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£96.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4 to 4 USB 3.0 Peripheral Sharing Switch 134511
Share up to four USB 3.0 devices between four different computers This 4x4 USB 3.0 peripheral sharing switch lets you share four USB 3.0 peripheral devices between four different computers providing a cost-effective way to create a more productive space-efficient work area. Save costs and time by sharing peripherals Save the expense of purchasing duplicate peripherals by sharing devices (such as USB printers portable hard drives mouse and keyboard) with up to four computers. The USB switch also lets you avoid having to swap cables from one system to another saving time and effort. Fast data transfer speed Enjoy fast data transfers to and from your shared peripheral devices. The USB switch supports USB 3.0 (up to 5Gbps) providing high-bandwidth support for devices like external hard drives and webcams. The USB 3.0 switch is also backward compatible with USB 2.0/1.1 and works with older devices. Easy to use The plug-and-playUSB switch is easy to use with no drivers or software required. It features a remote port selector that lets you switch peripheral devices from one computer to another with the press of a button. The LED indicates the active computer. The switchs compact design takes up minimal desk space and its USB-powered. Share more devices The 4-port USB switch can also be connected to a USB hub or docking station to expand the number of shared devices. The HBS304A24A is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Save costs by sharing four USB peripherals between four computers - Remote port selector lets you switch devices from one computer to another with the press of a button - USB 3.0 throughput support with data transfer rates of up to 5Gbps (backwards compatible)
prodImage
£98.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Peripheral Sharing Switch - 4 USB 3.0 x 4 Computers - Mac / Windows / Linux - USB A/B Switch - USB Switch (HBS304A24A)
INCREASED PRODUCTIVITY: This 4x4 peripheral sharing switch lets you share four USB 3.0 peripheral devices between four different computers, creating a more cost-efficient work area. UNIVERSAL SHARING SWITCH: The 4X4 USB 3.0 Peripheral Sharing Switch works with Mac / Windows / Linux. FAST DATA TRANSFER SPEED: The USB switch supports USB 3.0 (up to 5Gbps), providing high-bandwidth support. The USB 3.0 switch is also backward compatible with USB 2.0/1.1 and works with older devices. EASY TO USE: The plug-and-play USB switch features a remote port selector that lets you switch peripheral devices from one computer to another with the press of a button. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB switch and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years.
prodImage
£100.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4X4 USB 3.0 Peripheral Sharing Switch
Share up to four USB 3.0 devices between four differentcomputers This 4x4 USB 3.0 peripheral sharing switch lets you share four USB3.0 peripheral...
prodImage
£137.55
Shipping: Free
‎ USB Hub Startech HBS304A24A Black 5 Gbit/s ‎HBS304A24A
USB Hub Startech HBS304A24A Black 5 Gbit/s, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£146.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB 3.0 switch for sharing 4 peripherals
Saves costs and time by sharing devices
Supports fast data transfer up to 5 Gbps
Compact design, USB-powered
Can be connected to USB hub or docking station

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HBS304A24A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Elgato Cam Link
£79.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Techly IDATA EXTIP-373
£86.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink CP2100S
£67.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten UE3310
£67.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB2AAEXT25M
£88.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com QSFP40GPC05M
£83.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HBS304A24A
prodImage
£80.76
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£96.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.34
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£100.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel