StarTech.com US1GC30DB

• USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
• Transmission Technology: Wired
• Host Interface: USB Type-C
• Interface: Ethernet
• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 5000 Mbps
• Dimensions: 2.02 cm x 4.42 cm x 1.3 cm
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, Port Thunderbolt US1GC30DB
SECURE WIRED CONNECTIVITY: USB C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter allows you to connect to a GbE Network from a USB-C/Thunderbolt 3 Laptop incl. Apple MacBook/MacBook Pro, Microsoft Surface, & HP EliteBook TECH SPECS: USB-C 3.0 or TB3 | 1x RJ45 | 1 Gbps | 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto-Negotiation | Realtek RTL8153 | 9K Jumbo Frame | VLAN | Wake on LAN | USB Powered | IPv4/IPv6 Checksum Offloading MAXIMUM PORTABILITY: Compact, lightweight, and cableless design make this USB Type C NIC / Gigabit Network Adapter securely connects your laptop to a Gigabit Ethernet Network wherever you go DRIVERLESS PLUG-AND-PLAY: Quick setup and compatibility with Windows XP/7/8.1/10, Windows Server 2016, Linux LTS Kernel 3.14, MacOS 10.11 to 10.15, Chrome OS, VMware ESXi 6.5/6.7/7.0 THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty on this USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter and free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical support based in North America
prodImage
£21.11
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - USB 3.0 US1GC30DB
Connect to a Gigabit Ethernet network through your computerã¢â€â™sUSB-C port This USB-C to Gigabit...
prodImage
£22.28
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 1Gbps NIC USB 3.0/USB US1GC30DB
Connect to a Gigabit Ethernet network through your computer’s USB-C portThis USB-C™ to Gigabit Ethernet adapter lets you connect easily to a wired Ethernet network. with full Gigabit bandwidth support. through the USB-C or Thunderbolt™ 3 port on your laptop. tablet or desktop computer.Powerful Gigabit network connectionsThe USB Type-C™ to Gigabit Ethernet adapter adds a single RJ45 Ethernet port with Gigabit support. by harnessing the performance of USB 3.0. also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps). You can access very large files over the network at Gigabit speeds. Support for features such as jumbo frames. VLAN tagging and Wake-on-LAN (WOL). provides versatile Gigabit network performance for business or home office use.Native driver support makes installation easyGet up and running quickly. Simply plug the adapter into the USB-C port on your laptop and connect to your network. The network adapter chipset provides native driver support for the latest versions of Windows®. macOS. Linux®. and Chrome OS™. providing easy setup.Designed for portabilityCompact. lightweight and with a cableless design. this portable USB Gigabit network adapter is the ideal accessory for your MacBook Pro. Dell™ XPS or other USB-C enabled laptop or desktop computer. It’s powered directly from the USB port. making it easy to connect when you’re on the go.The US1GC30DB is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£22.79
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com USB C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 1Gbps NIC USB 3.0/USB 3.1 Type ‎US1GC30DB
StarTech.com USB C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 1Gbps NIC USB 3.0/USB 3.1 Type, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > USB Wi-Fi Adapters/Dongles
prodImage
£25.57
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter - 1Gbps NIC USB 3.0/USB 3.1 Type C Network Adapter - 1GbE USB-C to RJ45/LAN Port Thunderbolt 3 Compatible Windows MacBook Pro Chromebook 106650
Connect to a Gigabit Ethernet network through your computers USB-C port This USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet adapter lets you connect easily to a wired Ethernet network with full Gigabit bandwidth support through the USB-C or Thunderbolt 3 port on your laptop tablet or desktop computer. Powerful Gigabit network connections The USB Type-C to Gigabit Ethernet adapter adds a single RJ45 Ethernet port with Gigabit support by harnessing the performance of USB 3.0 also known as USB 3.1 Gen 1 (5 Gbps). You can access very large files over the network at Gigabit speeds. Support for features such as jumbo frames VLAN tagging and Wake-on-LAN (WOL) provides versatile Gigabit network performance for business or home office use. Native driver support makes installation easy Get up and running quickly. Simply plug the adapter into the USB-C port on your laptop and connect to your network. The network adapter chipset provides native driver support for the latest versions of Windows macOS Linux and Chrome OS providing easy setup. Designed for portability Compact lightweight and with a cableless design this portable USB Gigabit network adapter is the ideal accessory for your MacBook Pro Dell XPS or other USB-C enabled laptop or desktop computer. Its powered directly from the USB port making it easy to connect when youre on the go. The US1GC30DB is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Add a Gigabit Ethernet network connection (10/100/1000Mbps) to your laptop or desktop computer through your USB Type-C port - Full Gigabit bandwidth support over USB 3.0 (5Gbps) - Compact and lightweight with cableless design for maximum portability
prodImage
£26.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
Transmission Technology: Wired
Host Interface: USB Type-C
Interface: Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 5000 Mbps
Dimensions: 2.02 cm x 4.42 cm x 1.3 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com US1GC30DB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SAS808782P50
£21.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB2CB3M
£21.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGAA
£21.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM2MW
£21.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 6ASPAT5MBL
£19.64
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-AF5X
£21.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UDC-2
£21.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1403A
£20.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-30W
£21.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30DB
prodImage
£21.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.79
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£25.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel