StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60W

Price History
• USB-C to HDMI Adapter for seamless connection
• Thunderbolt 3 compatible
• Supports 4K 60Hz video resolution
• Compact and lightweight for maximum portability
• Compatible with Windows and Mac-based USB-C computers
• For laptops with Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.1 or USB 3.0 and DP Alt Mode
• Display detection issues may occur on Mac models
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB-C to HDMI Adapter - White - 4K 60Hz CDP2HD4K60W
Connect your USB Type-C laptop to an Ultra HD 60Hz display or projectorThis USB-C™ to HDMI® adapter lets you output HDMI video and audio from a USB Type-C™ device. with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60Hz. The adapter works with USB-C devices that pass a DisplayPort video signal. and it's also compatible with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports. The USB-C video adapter features a sleek white design that looks great with your USB Type-C enabled MacBook or HP® ENVY 13.Astonishing Picture QualityThe adapter lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K 60Hz display. This makes it easier for you to multitask. while working on the most resource-demanding applications imaginable. With this adapter. you can achieve an output resolution of up to 3840 x 2160p at 60Hz. which is perfect for performing high-resolution tasks such as viewing and editing 4K video.The adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other workspace applications.The Perfect Travel CompanionWith its all-white design. this USB-C video adapter is the perfect accessory for your MacBook with USB-C. The adapter is compact and lightweight so it fits easily into your MacBook bag or carrying case. which is great for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office. While the adapter looks great next your Mac and HP ENVY. it also works with any USB-C computer that supports DisplayPort ALT mode. such as your Windows® laptop.Hassle-Free Connection with USB Type-CThis adapter lets you utilize the versatile USB Type-C port on your portable device. USB Type-C is a reversible connector. so it doesn't matter which way you plug it in. The reversible connector means you will always plug it in correctly on your first try. It saves you the hassle and distraction of repeatedly attempting to connect your laptop to a display or projector. while you're delivering a presentation or speaking to a group.The CDP2HD4K60W is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note:• Your USB-C equipped device must support video to work with this adapter.• This product may experience display detection issues with certain models of Mac. If you’re experiencing issues please contact our technical support. For hassle-free compatibility with Mac we recommend CDP2HD4K60H.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to HDMI Adapter - White - 4K 60Hz
This USB-C to HDMI adapter lets you output HDMI video and audiofrom a USB Type-C device, with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60Hz. Theadapter works with...
prodImage
£25.24
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb-C To Hdmi Adapter White 4K 60Hz Thunderbolt 3 Compatible Usb-C Adap CDP2HD4K60W
Startech Usb-C To Hdmi Adapter White 4K 60Hz Thunderbolt 3 Compatible Usb-C Adap, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£25.25
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com USB C to HDMI Adapter - White - 4K 60Hz - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible ‎CDP2HD4K60W
StarTech.com USB C to HDMI Adapter - White - 4K 60Hz - Thunderbolt 3 Compatible, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£26.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB-C to HDMI Adapter - White - 4K 60Hz 43618
Connect your USB Type-C laptop to an Ultra HD 60Hz display or projector This USB-C to HDMI adapter lets you output HDMI video and audio from a USB Type-C device with support for Ultra HD 4K at 60Hz. The adapter works with USB-C devices that pass a DisplayPort video signal and it's also compatible with Thunderbolt 3 ports. The USB-C video adapter features a sleek white design that looks great with your USB Type-C enabled MacBook or HP ENVY 13. Astonishing Picture Quality The adapter lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB Type-C connection to deliver the astonishing quality of UHD to your 4K 60Hz display. This makes it easier for you to multitask while working on the most resource-demanding applications imaginable. With this adapter you can achieve an output resolution of up to 3840 x 2160p at 60Hz which is perfect for performing high-resolution tasks such as viewing and editing 4K video. The adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays which makes it a great accessory for home office or other workspace applications. The Perfect Travel Companion With its all-white design this USB-C video adapter is the perfect accessory for your MacBook with USB-C. The adapter is compact and lightweight so it fits easily into your MacBook bag or carrying case which is great for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office. While the adapter looks great next your Mac and HP ENVY it also works with any USB-C computer that supports DisplayPort ALT mode such as your Windows laptop. Hassle-Free Connection with USB Type-C This adapter lets you utilize the versatile USB Type-C port on your portable device. USB Type-C is a reversible connector so it doesn't matter which way you plug it in. The reversible connector means you will always plug it in correctly on your first try. It saves you the hassle and distraction of repeatedly attempting to connect your laptop to a display or projector while you're delivering a presentation or speaking to a group. The CDP2HD4K60W is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB-C equipped device must support video to work with this adapter. This product may experience display detection issues with certain models of Mac. If youre experiencing issues please contact our technical support. For hassle-free compatibility with Mac we recommend CDP2HD4K60H. The StarTech.com Advantage - Astonishing picture quality for resource-demanding applications that require 4K resolution up to 60 Hz - Hassle-free connection with the reversible USB-C connector - Thunderbolt 3 port compatible
prodImage
£27.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C to HDMI Adapter for seamless connection
Thunderbolt 3 compatible
Supports 4K 60Hz video resolution
Compact and lightweight for maximum portability
Compatible with Windows and Mac-based USB-C computers
For laptops with Thunderbolt 3, USB 3.1 or USB 3.0 and DP Alt Mode
Display detection issues may occur on Mac models

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AK-340415-002-S
£21.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink CV0128
£21.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell USB 3.0 to Ethernet Adapter (470-ABBT)
£22.08
Compare Prices
10 offers
LogiLink CQ4103S
£21.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC3
£21.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SAS8087S4R50
£20.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAMICRA
£21.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-30W
£21.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1409-U3
£20.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60W
prodImage
£21.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.24
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£25.25
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£26.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel