StarTech.com A50FBLCLC3

• OM3 laser-optimized multimode glass fiber cable for Ethernet up to 100 Gbit/s
• 50/125µm core/cladding, immune to EMI, enhanced tensile and compressive strength
• LC/LC connectors with polished UPC ceramic ferrules, insertion loss below 0.3dB
• LSZH jacket emits low smoke and fumes, TIA/EIA-compliant core
• Supports 1/10/40/100 Gbit/s network applications, backward compatible with OM2
• Cable OD: 2.9mm, bend radius: static 3cm, dynamic 6cm, lifetime support
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£21.27
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cabl A50FBLCLC3
LSZH Jacket | Aramid Fiber Sheath | Ideal for SANs. data servers. SFP+The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed. high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches. hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket. to ensure minimal smoke. toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat. in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings. central offices and schools. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.27
Shipping: Free
Startech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - 3 M A50FBLCLC3
The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data...
prodImage
£21.83
Shipping: Free
Startech 3M 10Ft Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Full Duplex 50 A50FBLCLC3
Startech 3M 10Ft Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Full Duplex 50, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£22.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Du A50FBLCLC3
StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Du, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£23.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m (10ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Full Duplex 50/125m Zipcord Fiber Cable 100G Low Insertion Loss LSZH Fiber Jumper Cord 43134
The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire an ideal solution for use in industrial settings central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes with LSZH rating - Guaranteed reliability
prodImage
£24.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
OM3 laser-optimized multimode glass fiber cable for Ethernet up to 100 Gbit/s
50/125µm core/cladding, immune to EMI, enhanced tensile and compressive strength
LC/LC connectors with polished UPC ceramic ferrules, insertion loss below 0.3dB
LSZH jacket emits low smoke and fumes, TIA/EIA-compliant core
Supports 1/10/40/100 Gbit/s network applications, backward compatible with OM2
Cable OD: 2.9mm, bend radius: static 3cm, dynamic 6cm, lifetime support

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60W
£21.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAMICRA
£21.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust Dalyx 3 in 1
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus AK-340415-002-S
£21.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-30W
£21.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UDC-3
£22.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-AF5X
£21.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
LogiLink CV0128
£21.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP USB-C to USB 3.0 Adapter (N2Z63AA)
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM2MW
£21.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC3
prodImage
£21.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.83
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£22.55
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£23.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel