StarTech.com HD2VGAMICRA

Price History
• Compact HDMI to VGA Converter with Audio
• Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 (1080p)
• Easy Plug & Play Installation
• Discrete 3.5mm Audio Output
• Maximum Mobility with Space-Saving, Lightweight Design
• Dimensions: 2.1 cm x 6.23 cm x 1.25 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2VGAMICRA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HDMI to VGA Converter with Audio - Compact - 1920x1200 HD2VGAMICRA
This highly-portable adapter is the ideal travel companion for your Chromebook or Ultrabook laptopThis HDMI to VGA adapter lets you connect your HDMI computer to a VGA display or projector. The versatile adapter features a discrete 3.5mm audio output for extracting stereo audio from your HDMI signal. and supports PC resolutions up to 1920x1200.Versatile VGA compatibilityThe adapter works with any HDMI equipped computer to add compatibility with VGA displays. Enabling VGA support on your Ultrabook or Chromebook means that you’ll have the connection options you need to use almost any boardroom projector or display.Effortless setup and operationThe HDMI to VGA adapter doesn't require software or drivers. which saves you time and hassle when you need to make a quick connection. Plus. the adapter features a 3.5mm output which gives you the option to share the audio directly from your HDMI port.Compact for maximum portabilityThis compact HDMI to VGA adapter is lightweight and portable. and easily fits into any laptop carrying bag. The adapter has also been engineered with low-power architecture. so you won't need to carry a bulky external power adapter. or find access to an electrical outlet while you're on the go.This converter will not output digitally encrypted content.The HD2VGAMICRA is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Increase the compatibility of your HDMI equipped Ultrabook or Chromebook by adding support for VGA- Hassle-free setup. through plug-and-play installation- Maximum portability with a small foot print and lightweight design
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.16
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI to VGA converter with audio - compact - 1920x1200
This highly-portable adapter is the ideal travel companion foryour Chromebook or Ultrabook laptop This HDMI to VGA adapter lets you connect your...
prodImage
£21.67
Shipping: Free
Startech Hdmi To Vga Converter With Audio Compact Adapter 1920X1200 1 X 19-Pin H HD2VGAMICRA
Startech Hdmi To Vga Converter With Audio Compact Adapter 1920X1200 1 X 19-Pin H, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£22.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI to VGA Converter with Audio - Compact - 1920x1200 43522
This Highly-Portable Adapter Is The Ideal Travel Companion For Your Chromebook Or Ultrabook Laptop This HdmiTo Vga Adapter Lets You Connect Your Hdmi Computer To A Vga Display Or Projector. The Versatile Adapter Features A Discrete 3.5Mm Audio Output For Extracting Stereo Audio From Your Hdmi Signal And Supports Pc Resolutions Up To 1920X1200. Versatile Vga Compatibility The AdapterWorks WithAny Hdmi Equipped Computer To Add Compatibility WithVga Displays.Enabling Vga Support On YourUltrabook OrChromebook Means That YouLl Have The Connection Options You Need To Use Almost AnyBoardroom Projector Or Display. EffortlessSetup And Operation The Hdmi To Vga AdapterDoesn't Require Software Or Drivers Which Saves You Time And Hassle When You Need To Make A Quick Connection. Plus The Adapter Features A 3.5MmOutputWhich GivesYou The Option To Share The Audio Directly FromYour Hdmi Port. Compact For Maximum Portability This Compact Hdmi To Vga Adapter IsLightweight And Portable And Easily Fits Into AnyLaptop Carrying Bag. The Adapter Has Also Been Engineered With Low-Power Architecture So You Won't Need To Carry A BulkyExternal Power Adapter Or Find Access To An Electrical Outlet While You're On The Go. This Converter Will Not Output Digitally Encrypted Content. The Hd2vgamicra Is Backed By A 2-Year Startech.Com Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. Notes: This Converter Is Not Compatible With Mac ComputersThat Use Intel Hd 4000 Cards (For Example Mac Mini). For Specific Support For These Devices Startech.Com Offers The Mchd2vga" Text="Hdmi To Vga Adapter Converter(Mchd2vga). The Startech.Com Advantage - Increase The Compatibility Of Your Hdmi Equipped Ultrabook Or Chromebook By Adding Support For Vga - Hassle-Free Setup Through Plug-And-Play Installation - Maximum Portability With A Small Foot Print And Lightweight Design
prodImage
£24.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact HDMI to VGA Converter with Audio
Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 (1080p)
Easy Plug & Play Installation
Discrete 3.5mm Audio Output
Maximum Mobility with Space-Saving, Lightweight Design
Dimensions: 2.1 cm x 6.23 cm x 1.25 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HD2VGAMICRA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-30W
£21.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-AF5X
£21.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7
£21.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM2MW
£21.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGAA
£21.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2
£20.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com USB2CB3M
£21.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30DB
£21.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-70840
£20.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC3
£21.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAMICRA
prodImage
£21.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.67
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£22.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel