StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2

Price History
• OM3 fiber optic cable for Ethernet up to 100 Gbit/s
• Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors
• 50/125µm fiber core/cladding immune to EMI
• Aramid fiber jacket for tensile and compressive strength
• LSZH jacket emits low smoke and fumes
• Supports 1/10/40/100 Gbit/s network applications
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
A50FBLCLC2 Startech 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC-LC (2m) 10GB Aqua
A50FBLCLC2 Startech 50/125 Multimode Fiber LSZH Cable LC-LC (2m) 10GB Aqua, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£18.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable A50FBLCLC2
LSZH Jacket | Aramid Fiber Sheath | Ideal for SANs. data servers. SFP+The A50FBLCLC2. 2-meter (6.6ft). 10 Gigabit. Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches. hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.Suited for a broad range of environments. A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant. LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) cable jacket. taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke. toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments. including industrial settings. central offices and schools. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m
The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male)...
prodImage
£20.47
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Dup A50FBLCLC2
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Full Dup, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£21.63
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2m/6ft OM3 Multimode Fibre, LC to LC, Duplex 100G (A50FBLCLC2) B000ZPO5NI
OM3 FIBER CABLE: OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Cable delivers up to 100 Gbps Ethernet; Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors for cabling servers and Storage Area Networks (SANs) QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50/125µm fiber core/cladding is immune to EMI; Protective Aramid fiber sheath for improved tensile strength and crush resistance; LC/LC connectors with UPC polished ceramic ferrules for insertion loss below 0.3dB RATINGS AND RELIABILITY: Individually tested for signal integrity; LSZH jacket emits low-smoke and fumes in case of fire; TIA/EIA compliant fiber core; Attenuation value under 2.3dB/km meets or exceeds industry standards COMPATIBILITY: OM3 LC/LC multimode cable supports 1/10/40/100 Gbps for high-density network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+ connections over 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-SR4, and 100GBASE-SR10; Backward compatible with OM2 SPECS: 2m (6.6ft) Color: Aqua (OM3); LC/LC UPC; 850nm or 1300nm LED/VCSEL; Modal Bandwidth: ≥2000MHz·km at 850nm; Cable OD: 2.9mm; Bend Radius: Static 1.2in (3cm), Dynamic 2.4in (6cm); Backed for Life
prodImage
£21.73
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m (6ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Full Duplex 50/125m Zipcord Fiber Cable 100G Low Insertion Loss LSZH Fiber Jumper Cord 42972
The A50FBLCLC2 2-meter (6.6ft) 10 Gigabit Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. Suited for a broad range of environments A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant LSZH (Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen) cable jacket taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire making it the best choice for a wide range of environments including industrial settings central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. The StarTech.com Advantage - Cost effective high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks - Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance - Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£23.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
OM3 fiber optic cable for Ethernet up to 100 Gbit/s
Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors
50/125µm fiber core/cladding immune to EMI
Aramid fiber jacket for tensile and compressive strength
LSZH jacket emits low smoke and fumes
Supports 1/10/40/100 Gbit/s network applications

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP USB-C to USB-A (Z6A00AA)
£17.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Delock DisplayPort Cable 8K 60Hz 2 m (85660)
£17.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC4
£17.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC10
£17.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nedis USB hub (CCGB64220GY01)
£18.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USBLT2MW
£18.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP4N1USB6
£17.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM4M
£16.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMM2MB
£17.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC2
jacandcotrading
prodImage
£18.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.47
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£21.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel