StarTech.com DP14MM4M

Price History
• DisplayPort 1.4 cable with 4m length
• Supports 8K resolution at 60Hz, HBR3 and HDR
• 32 uncompressed digital audio channels
• Flexible cable with locking connectors
• Backward compatible with 4K and 5K displays
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP14MM4M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Startech 4M 13.1Ft Displayport 1.4 Cable Vesa Certified Supports Hbr3 And R DP14MM4M
StarTech.com 4m 13.1ft DisplayPort 1.4 Cable - VESA Certified - Supports HBR3 and resolutions of up to 8K@60Hz - Supports HDR for high contrast...
prodImage
£16.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 13ft (4m) VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable. 8K 60Hz H DP14MM4M
DP Monitor Cable | 8K@60Hz | HBR3 | HDR | Gold-Plated | Lifetime WarrantyThis DisplayPort 1.4 cable connects your DisplayPort™ laptop or desktop computer to a “super ultra-high definition” 8K monitor. TV or projector. It supports resolutions up to 8K (7680x4320) @ 60Hz.The DP monitor cable provides the essential connection to support the next generation of super ultra-high definition video.This 4m VESA® certified DisplayPort cable ensures full compliance and efficient operation of the higher link rate of HBR3. This DP cord has been tested to meet all DP 1.4 specifications to ensure quality and reliability.The Superior Performance of DisplayPort 1.4This 8K DisplayPort cable supports all DP 1.4 features:• High Bit Rate 3 (HBR3) Bandwidths of 32.4 Gbps supporting the latest in industry standards• High Dynamic Range (HDR) for higher contrast ratio and vivid colors• Multi-Stream Transport (MST) for daisy-chaining multiple monitors• Display Stream Compression 1.2 (DSC) for maximum resolution output• Forward Error Correction to manage data transmission errors• High-Bandwidth Digital Content Protection (HDCP 2.2) for a secure connection between source and display• 32 Uncompressed Digital Audio ChannelsFlexible Cable with Reliable Latched ConnectorsThe cable has a slim professional grade 28 AWG construction that allows for flexible installation while offering superior reliability for a clean quality installation. Each connector features latches that provide secure connections between your devices.8K: Enabling Business Continuity8K has a resolution of 7680 x 4320 and is also known as 4320p and Super Ultra High Definition (SUHD). It is seen in digital signage and other commercial displays that require the highest available resolution. This cable is backward compatible with 4K and 5K displays making it the perfect peripheral to start future-proofing your cabling infrastructure.DP14MM4M is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.37
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 M Vesa Certified Displayport 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz Hbr3 Hdr 13 Ft Super U DP14MM4M
Startech 4 M Vesa Certified Displayport 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz Hbr3 Hdr 13 Ft Super U, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£26.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 13ft (4m) VESA Certified DisplayPort 1.4 Cable 8K 60Hz HBR3 HDR UHD DisplayPort to DisplayPort Monitor Cord Ultra HD 4K 120Hz DP 1.4 Video Cable M/M DP Connector 244105
Slim DP Monitor Cable | 8K@ 60Hz | HBR3 |HDR | Gold-Plated | Lifetime Warranty This DisplayPort 1.4 cable connects your DisplayPort laptop or desktop computer to a super ultra-high definition8Kmonitor TV or projector. It supports resolutions up to8K(7680x4320) @ 60Hz. The DP monitor cable provides the essential connection to support the next generation of super ultra-high definition video. This 4mVESAcertified DisplayPort cableensuresfull compliance and efficient operation of the higher link rate of HBR3. This DP cord has been tested to meet all DP 1.4 specifications to ensure quality and reliability. TheSuperior PerformanceofDisplayPort 1.4 This 8K DisplayPort cable supports all DP 1.4 features: High Bit Rate 3 (HBR3)Bandwidths of 32.4Gbpssupporting the latest in industry standards High Dynamic Range (HDR) for higher contrast ratio and vivid colors Multi-Stream Transport (MST) for daisy-chaining multiple monitors Display Stream Compression 1.2 (DSC)for maximum resolution output Forward Error Correctionto managedata transmission errors High-BandwidthDigital Content Protection (HDCP 2.2)for a secure connection between source and display 32 Uncompressed Digital Audio Channels Flexible CablewithReliableLatched Connectors The cable has a slim professional grade 28 AWG construction that allows for flexible installation while offering superior reliability for a clean quality installation. Each connector features latches that provide secure connections between your devices. 8K:Enabling Business Continuity 8Khas a resolution of 7680 x 4320 and is also known as 4320p and Super Ultra High Definition (SUHD). It is seen in digital signage and other commercial displays that require the highest available resolution. This cable is backward compatible with4Kand5Kdisplays making it the perfect peripheral to start future-proofing your cabling infrastructure. DP14MM4M is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage - DISPLAYPORT 1.4 CABLE: VESA Certified w/32.4Gbps bandwidth; 8K 60Hz (7680x4320) 4K 120Hz (3840x2160) HDR for high contrast ratio HBR3 32 ch audio MST for monitor daisy-chain FEC error control - RELIABLE: Built with internal wire manager to ensure signal integrity; Metal connector sub-structure provides EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection - DURABLE: PVC jacket of this slim video cable absorbs stress of frequent bends protecting the core of the DisplayPort cord; Gold plated connectors prevent oxidization and tarnish Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£28.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
DisplayPort 1.4 cable with 4m length
Supports 8K resolution at 60Hz, HBR3 and HDR
32 uncompressed digital audio channels
Flexible cable with locking connectors
Backward compatible with 4K and 5K displays

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP14MM4M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB2AC4M
£16.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DVISPL1DD
£16.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DVIDSMM5M
£17.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB1284D25
£16.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC1
£16.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Manhattan HDMI to VGA Converter (151559)
£17.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-48-24W-G
£16.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM4M
prodImage
£16.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.37
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£26.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel