StarTech.com DVISPL1DD

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com DVISPL1DD
from £13.96to £22.996 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• DVI-D Y Cable
• 1 x DVI-D connector to 2 x DVI-D
• Max. resolution: 2560 pixels × 1600 pixels
• Cable length: 30 cm
• Weight: 150 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DVISPL1DD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 0.30m DVI-D to 2x DVI-D Digital Video Splitter Cable DVISPL1DD
DVI SPLITTER FOR MIRRORED DISPLAYS: View two identical DVI-Digital (24-pin) images from a single DVI-Digital (24-pin) source with this 1ft (30cm) DVI-D to 2x DVI-D (DVI-Digital) splitter; DVI-Analog signal is not supported PERFORMANCE & RELIABILITY: This DVI-D male to 2x DVI-D female splitter offers a built-in 12" cable to remove strain from the DVI-Digital source connector; we recommend DVI-D cables (DVIDDMM6) for high performance & signal reliability FULL HD SPLITTER: This cable is best suited for computers that have a graphics card w/ DVI output, and may not work w/ adapters that convert HDMI/DP/USBC to DVI, or docking stations; this is a passive adapter resolutions over 1920x1200 is not recommended THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this DVI-D video splitter is backed for life, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance NOTE: Splitter delivers two identical images of the same resolution; cannot be used to span an image across displays or to show different images on each display; product will display the same image on two monitors
prodImage
£13.96
£18.45
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech 0.30m DVI-D to 2x DVI-D Digital Video Splitter Cable DVISPL1DD
DVI SPLITTER FOR MIRRORED DISPLAYS: View two identical DVI-Digital (24-pin) images from a single DVI-Digital (24-pin) source with this 1ft (30cm) DVI-D to 2x DVI-D (DVI-Digital) splitter; DVI-Analog signal is not supported PERFORMANCE & RELIABILITY: This DVI-D male to 2x DVI-D female splitter offers a built-in 12" cable to remove strain from the DVI-Digital source connector; we recommend DVI-D cables (DVIDDMM6) for high performance & signal reliability FULL HD SPLITTER: This cable is best suited for computers that have a graphics card w/ DVI output, and may not work w/ adapters that convert HDMI/DP/USBC to DVI, or docking stations; this is a passive adapter resolutions over 1920x1200 is not recommended THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this DVI-D video splitter is backed for life, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance NOTE: Splitter delivers two identical images of the same resolution; cannot be used to span an image across displays or to show different images on each display; product will display the same image on two monitors
prodImage
£14.48
£18.97
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 30cm (1 ft) DVI-D to 2x DVI-D Digital Video Splitter Cabl DVISPL1DD
Connect two DVI-D displays simultaneously to a single DVI-D video sourceThe DVISPL1DD 1ft DVI-D Splitter Cable lets you connect two DVI-D displays. or projectors to a single DVI-D digital video output port on your computer.Backed by StarTech.com’s lifetime warranty. the DVISPL1DD is a reliable and cost-effective solution for dual DVI monitor configurations.The StarTech.com Advantage- Ensure a consistent high quality connection- Remove strain from the DVI-D connectors. and reduce the potential of blocking other available ports- Guaranteed reliability
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.09
Shipping: Free
Startech 1 Ft Dvi-D To 2X Dvi-D Digital Video Splitter Cable M/F Connect Two Dvi DVISPL1DD
Startech 1 Ft Dvi-D To 2X Dvi-D Digital Video Splitter Cable M/F Connect Two Dvi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£18.15
Shipping: Free
DVISPL1DD Startech DVI-D to 2x DVI-D Digital Video Splitter Cable M/F (0.30m)
DVISPL1DD Startech DVI-D to 2x DVI-D Digital Video Splitter Cable M/F (0.30m), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£21.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
0.30m DVI-D to 2x DVI-D Digital Video Splitter Cable - Tangle-Free Connection DVI-D_Video_Splitter_Cable
0.30m DVI-D to 2x DVI-D Digital Video Splitter Cable - Tangle-Free Connection, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
1 x DVI-D connector to 2 x DVI-D
Max. resolution: 2560 pixels × 1600 pixels
Cable length: 30 cm
Weight: 150 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DVISPL1DD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com USB31CB1M
£13.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com HDACMM50CM
£13.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USBUPS06
£15.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Equip 4-Port-USB-3.2 Gen 1-Hub (128953)
£13.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC7MBK
£13.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGA2
£12.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDW
£14.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMF8IN
£13.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com DVIDDMM3M
£11.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Graugear G-AD-CTA-10G (18017)
£13.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com DVISPL1DD
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£13.96
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.48
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.09
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£18.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel