StarTech.com 450FBLCLC1

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC1
from £19.37to £36.996 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
• Supports 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ Transceivers
• Suitable for 40and 100-Gigabit Networks
• Backward Compatible with 50/125 Devices
• Length: 1 m
• Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 Micrometers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 1m (3ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 450FBLCLC1
LSZH Jacket | Aramid Fiber Sheath | Ideal for SANs. data servers. SFP+The LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable facilitates reliable connectivity across 40 and 100 Gigabit networks.Engineered for Optimal PerformanceWith laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF). the OM4 fiber patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. Precision-manufactured ceramic ferrules ensure correct fiber alignment to prevent connectivity issues and minimize insertion loss. Designed for reliability in high-density network applications. the LC to LC UPC polished fiber ends greatly improves return loss characteristics over older PC polishing techniques which may negatively affect performance.Wide CompatibilityThis multimode 50/125µm fiber optic patch cord is backward compatible with OM3 and 1/10/40 Gbps networks. ensuring a reliable connection with legacy fiber environments.Flame ResistantHoused in a LSZH (Low-Smoke. Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket. this OM4 fiber cable emits low smoke and toxic fumes when exposed to high heat or in the event of a fire. It enables safer cable installations in areas with poor ventilation including some industrial settings. self-contained environments such as trains and aircraft. as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.37
Shipping: Free
Startech 1M 3Ft Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc Om4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125?�m 100G 450FBLCLC1
Startech 1M 3Ft Lc/Upc To Lc/Upc Om4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125?�m 100G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£20.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1m 3ft LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125�m LO 450FBLCLC1
StarTech.com 1m 3ft LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 50/125�m LO, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£20.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1m (3ft) LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, 50/125µm LOMMF/VCSEL Zipcord Fiber, 100G Networks, Low Insertion Loss, LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (450FBLCLC1) B071RN16MH
OM4 FIBER CABLE: OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber Cable delivers up to 100 Gbps Ethernet; Full-duplex zip-cord with color-coded TX/RX connectors for cabling servers and Storage Area Networks (SANs) QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 50/125µm fiber core/cladding is immune to EMI; Protective Aramid fiber sheath for improved tensile strength and crush resistance; LC/LC connectors with UPC polished ceramic ferrules for insertion loss below 0.3dB RATINGS AND RELIABILITY: Individually tested for signal integrity; LSZH jacket emits low-smoke and fumes if combusted; Attenuation value under 2.3dB/km meets or exceeds industry standards COMPATIBILITY: OM4 LC/LC multimode cable supports 1/10/40/100 Gbps for high-density network applications such as SANs, data servers, SFP+ and QSFP+ connections over 1000BASE-SX, 10GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-SR4, and 100GBASE-SR10 SPECS: 1m (3.3ft); Color: Aqua (OM4); LC/LC UPC; 850nm or 1300nm LED/VCSEL; Modal Bandwidth: ≥2000MHz·km at 850nm; Cable OD: 2.9mm; Bend Radius: Static 1.2in (3cm), Dynamic 2.4in (6cm); Backed for Life
prodImage
£21.20
Shipping: Free
More offers
White 1m StarTech Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable 450FBLCLC1
White 1m StarTech Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable 450FBLCLC1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£21.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC1 1m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC1 1m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Fibre Optic Cables
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Supports 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ Transceivers
Suitable for 40and 100-Gigabit Networks
Backward Compatible with 50/125 Devices
Length: 1 m
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 Micrometers

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 11 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 10 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SV211KUSB
£27.97
StarTech.com SV211KUSBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£31.55
StarTech.com ICUSB2321FCompare 12 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 66 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-30W
£19.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Axagon ADE-TR
£19.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USBLT1MW
£19.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USBLT1MB
£19.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB31CSAT3CB
£19.25
Compare Prices
11 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-AF5X
£19.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB150WN1X1
£19.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB2C5C4M
£19.58
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com DP14MM2M
£17.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DA-70840
£19.63
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com 450FBLCLC1
prodImage
£19.37
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£20.45
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£20.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel