StarTech.com DP2HDMM1MB

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com DP2HDMM1MB
from £16.14to £29.9916 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable
• Plug: Mini DisplayPort
• Socket: HDMI
• Cable Length: 1 m
• Supported Resolutions: 4K
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HDMM1MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - DP 1.2 to HDMI Monitor Cable Converter - Latching DP Connector - Passive DP to HDMI Cord (DP2HDMM1MB)
PERFORMANCE: 3.3ft (1m) DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 adapter cable connects a DP desktop/laptop to an HDMI monitor, projector or TV | Supports UHD 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) and 1080p video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4 & DPCP HOST COMPATIBILITY: DisplayPort to HDMI cable is tested for compatibility with DP++ source; Passive converter cable supports DP++ source connector incl workstations, desktops (AMD/Nvidia video card), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable has flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reducing clutter & providing a tidy install in the office or home office; 3.3' (1m) cable length for easy routing and install LATCHING DISPLAYPORT CONNECTOR: DP to HDMI cable features a latching DP connector to prevent accidental disconnection from the host DP port; With chipset built into HDMI connector it minimizes signal loss, providing a crystal clear image EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DisplayPort to HDMI cord is OS independent; DP male to HDMI male cable
prodImage
£16.14
£20.63
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - DP 1.2 to HDMI Monitor Cable Converter - Latching DP Connector - Passive DP to HDMI Cord (DP2HDMM1MB)
PERFORMANCE: 3.3ft (1m) DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 adapter cable connects a DP desktop/laptop to an HDMI monitor, projector or TV | Supports UHD 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) and 1080p video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4 & DPCP HOST COMPATIBILITY: DisplayPort to HDMI cable is tested for compatibility with DP++ source; Passive converter cable supports DP++ source connector incl workstations, desktops (AMD/Nvidia video card), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable has flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reducing clutter & providing a tidy install in the office or home office; 3.3' (1m) cable length for easy routing and install LATCHING DISPLAYPORT CONNECTOR: DP to HDMI cable features a latching DP connector to prevent accidental disconnection from the host DP port; With chipset built into HDMI connector it minimizes signal loss, providing a crystal clear image EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DisplayPort to HDMI cord is OS independent; DP male to HDMI male cable
prodImage
£16.47
£20.96
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPor DP2HDMM1MB
Eliminate clutter by connecting your PC directly to an HDMI display using this short cableThis 3-foot DisplayPort™ to HDMI® adapter cable lets you connect your DisplayPort equipped Ultrabook™. laptop or desktop computer to an HDMI television. monitor or projector with no additional adapters or cables required. The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K.Astonishing picture qualityThis adapter cable ensures you can maintain an astonishing picture quality. four times the resolution of 1080p. when converting DisplayPort to HDMI. The adapter is also backward compatible with lower resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p. you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video.Hassle-free setupFor the simplest and most discreet installation. this DP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source. unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate bulky video cabling.Clutter-free installationAt 3ft in length. this adapter cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess to ensure a tidy. professional installation. For longer installations. we also offer a 6 ft DP to HDMI cable (DP2HDMM2MB). enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.The DP2HDMM1MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.60
Shipping: Free
Startech.Com 1M Displayport To Hdmi Converter Cable DP2HDMM1MB
Startech.Com 1M Displayport To Hdmi Converter Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
Specials StarTech.com 3ft 1m DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPort to HDMI Ad DP2HDMM1MB
StarTech.com 3ft 1m DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPort to HDMI Ad, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£20.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech 3Ft 1M Displayport To Hdmi Cable 4K 30Hz Video Dp 1.2 To Hdmi Adapter C DP2HDMM1MB
Startech 3Ft 1M Displayport To Hdmi Cable 4K 30Hz Video Dp 1.2 To Hdmi Adapter C, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£20.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DP2HDMM1MB video cable adapter HDMI Type A Standard Black
StarTech.com DP2HDMM1MB video cable adapter HDMI Type A Standard Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£21.45
Shipping: Free
1m StarTech DisplayPort to Digital A/V Cable converter cable - 3 ft (1m) - 4K DP DP2HDMM1MB
1m StarTech DisplayPort to Digital A/V Cable converter cable - 3 ft (1m) - 4K DP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPort to HDMI DP2HDMM1MB
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPort to HDMI, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£22.23
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPort to HDMI DP2HDMM1MB
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPort to HDMI, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
1m StarTech.com DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Passive Adaptor Cable, 4K/UHD 30Hz, DP2HDMM1MB
1m StarTech.com DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 Passive Adaptor Cable, 4K/UHD 30Hz,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > A/V Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£22.92
Shipping: Free
DisplayPort 1.2 to Digital A/V Cable 4K 30Hz Adaptor Lead, 1m - STARTECH DP2HDMM1MB
DisplayPort 1.2 to Digital A/V Cable 4K 30Hz Adaptor Lead, 1m - STARTECH, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£25.19
Shipping: Free
StarTech RT46156 DisplayPort 1.2 to Digital A/V Cable 4K 30Hz Adaptor Lead 1m DP2HDMM1MB
RT46156 DisplayPort 1.2 to Digital A/V Cable 4K 30Hz Adaptor Lead 1m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£25.29
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 4K 30Hz Adaptor Lead, 1m DP2HDMM1MB
STARTECH - DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 4K 30Hz Adaptor Lead, 1m, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£26.29
Shipping: Free
Base price: £26.96 / Unit
StarTech.com DisplayPort To Digital A/V Cable Converter Cable - 3 Ft (1m) 4K DP2 DP2HDMM1MB
StarTech.com DisplayPort To Digital A/V Cable Converter Cable - 3 Ft (1m) 4K DP2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£28.09
Shipping: Free
3ft DP to HDMI Converter Cable for Stunning 4K Visuals - Male to Male DisplayPort_to_HDMI_cable
3ft DP to HDMI Converter Cable for Stunning 4K Visuals - Male to Male, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Plug: Mini DisplayPort
Socket: HDMI
Cable Length
1 m
Supported Resolutions
4K

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HDMM1MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DA-70166
£16.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Equip 133434
£16.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB312SAT3CB
£15.52
Compare Prices
13 offers
Axagon HUE-M1C
£16.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com RHDMM1MP
£15.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC10MGR
£16.01
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple USB-C charging cable 1 m (MUF72ZM)
£16.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMM1MB
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£16.14
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.47
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.60
Shipping: Free
cyber-angkati
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel