StarTech.com USB312SAT3CB

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com USB312SAT3CB
from £15.52to £30.9913 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Adapter cable
• USB 3.2 Ports: 1x
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A
• Dimensions: W45 mm x D515 mm x H8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB312SAT3CB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.1 to 2.5" SATA Hard Drive Adapter - USB 3.1 Gen 2 10Gbps with UASP External HDD/SSD Storage Converter (USB312SAT3CB)
QUICKLY ACCESS A SATA SSD OR HDD: Get fast, temporary access to data or add external hard drive space to your laptop or desktop computer or by using this SATA to USB 3.1 converter cable. The adapter is compatible with SATA I, II and III (up to 6Gbps). FAST TRANSFER SPEEDS & UASP SUPPORT: The SATA hard drive adapter cable lets users experience enhanced performance and super-fast data transfer speeds with support for USB 3.1 (10Gbps) and UASP. CONNECT FROM ANYWHERE: The external HDD / SSD storage converter delivers perfect portability, tucking away nicely in a laptop bag. The cable-style adapter is USB-powered so no external power cords are required. PLUG-AND-PLAY: Access any 2.5" hard drive or solid-state drive from any USB enabled computer by simply plugging in the SATA adapter cable; you can easily swap between drives with no need to install the drive inside an enclosure. INDUSTRY-LEADING SUPPORT: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this SATA to USB 3.1 hard drive adapter, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years.
prodImage
£15.52
£20.01
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com USB 3.1 to 2.5" SATA Hard Drive Adapter - USB 3.1 Gen 2 10Gbps with UASP External HDD/SSD Storage Converter (USB312SAT3CB)
prodImage
£19.88
£24.37
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com USB 3.1 to 2.5" SATA Hard Drive Adapter - USB 3.1 Ge USB312SAT3CB
Connect a 2.5" SATA SSD/HDD to your computer using this USB 3.1 Gen 2 ultra-portable cableHere's a fast. easy way to access data on a 2.5" solid-state or hard drive. This cable-style adapter lets you connect your laptop or desktop computer directly to a solid-state drive and access it through ultra-fast USB 3.1 Gen. 2 (up to 10 Gbps).Convenient drive accessWith the adapter cable. you can quickly swap hard drives without having to install your drives into an enclosure. You can copy or retrieve data from a 2.5" SSD/HDD quickly with no additional accessories required. It gives you easy drive access for data migration. drive cloning and data backup applications. with the fast performance of USB 3.1 Gen 2.Harness the speed of USB 3.1 Gen 2USB 3.1 Gen 2 gives you greater bandwidth and speed with rates of up to 10 Gbps - twice the speed of USB 3.0 (USB 3.1 Gen 1) technology. It lets you leverage the high performance of the latest SSDs and hard drives. while alleviating bottlenecks in your data transfers.Ultra-portable with no external power requiredThis cable-style adapter features a compact. lightweight design that tucks easily into a laptop bag or carrying case. Use it wherever you go to access valuable data quickly - with no external power required.Note: This product is not compatible with 3.5 in. hard drives. For 3.5 in. drive support. please see our USB to SATA Cable with Supplemental Power (USB312SAT3).The USB312SAT3CB is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.52
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb 3.1 10Gbps Adapter Cable for 2.5" Sata Ssd/Hdd Drives Connect A 2.5 USB312SAT3CB
Startech Usb 3.1 10Gbps Adapter Cable for 2.5" Sata Ssd/Hdd Drives Connect A 2.5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£21.55
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.1 to 2.5" SATA Hard Drive Adapter - USB 3.1 Gen 2 10Gbps with USB312SAT3CB
StarTech.com USB 3.1 to 2.5" SATA Hard Drive Adapter - USB 3.1 Gen 2 10Gbps with, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£21.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech USB 3.1 (10Gbps) Adapter Cable for 2.5" SATA SSD/HDD Drives USB312SAT3CB
StarTech USB 3.1 (10Gbps) Adapter Cable for 2.5" SATA SSD/HDD Drives, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£22.29
Shipping: Free
Lightweight USB 3.1 SATA to 2.5" HDD Converter with UASP - Fast Data Transfer
Lightweight USB 3.1 SATA to 2.5" HDD Converter with UASP - Fast Data Transfer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Startech - USB312SAT3CB - Usb 3.1 10gb/s Adapter Cable For 2.5" Sata Drives
Startech - USB312SAT3CB - Usb 3.1 10gb/s Adapter Cable For 2.5" Sata Drives, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£26.09
Shipping: Free
USB 3.1 to 2.5" SATA Adapter - Fast Data Transfer, Lightweight & Portable Design
USB 3.1 to 2.5" SATA Adapter - Fast Data Transfer, Lightweight & Portable Design, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - USB 3.1 10Gb/s Adaptor Cable for 2.5" SATA Drives USB312SAT3CB
STARTECH - USB 3.1 10Gb/s Adaptor Cable for 2.5" SATA Drives, Business, Office & Industrial > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Wire, Cable & Conduit > Wire Connectors & Terminal Blocks > Wire & Cable Connectors
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
Base price: £28.85 / Unit
StarTech.com USB 3.1 (10Gbps) Adapter Cable For 2.5" SATA Drives - USB312SAT3CB
StarTech.com USB 3.1 (10Gbps) Adapter Cable For 2.5" SATA Drives - USB312SAT3CB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£29.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB312SAT3CB USB 3.1 GEN 2 ADAPTER CABLE
StarTech.com USB312SAT3CB USB 3.1 GEN 2 ADAPTER CABLE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£30.25
Shipping: Free
High-Speed USB 3.1 Gen 2 SATA Adapter - Lightweight 10Gbps Data Transfer
High-Speed USB 3.1 Gen 2 SATA Adapter - Lightweight 10Gbps Data Transfer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Drive Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A
Dimensions
W45 mm x D515 mm x H8 mm
Interfaces
SATA III (600 MB/s)
USB 3.2 Ports
1x

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB312SAT3CB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB1284D25
£15.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USBUPS06
£15.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RHDMM1MP
£15.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com 6ASPAT3MAQ
£15.63
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2VGAW
£15.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB31CUB1M
£15.74
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMI
£15.25
Compare Prices
10 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM2MB
£15.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB2C5C2MW
£15.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB312SAT3CB
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£15.52
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.88
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£21.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel