StarTech.com DP2HDMI2

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com DP2HDMI2
from £9.99to £30.5916 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• DisplayPort adapter
• Cable Length: 0.21 m
• HDMI Standard: 2.0
• Supported Resolutions: Full HD
• Connections: DisplayPort, HDMI output
• Weight: 32 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HDMI2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech DisplayPort to HDMI Video Adapter Converter DP2HDMI2
StarTech DisplayPort to HDMI Video Adapter Converter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech DisplayPort to HDMI Video Adapter Black DP2HDMI2
PERFORMANCE: DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI adapter connects a DP desktop or laptop to an HDMI display, monitor, projector or TV | Supports HD 1920x1200 (1080p) video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4 | 8in (21cm) attached cable HOST COMPATIBILITY: Tested for compatibility with DP++ source; Passive converter supports DP++ source connector incl workstations, desktops (AMD/Nvidia video cards), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations CONNECT TO A PRIMARY OR SECONDARY DISPLAY: Connect an HDMI monitor, projector or TV, or add a second display to your workstation; Portable small form factor design makes it easy to carry between home office and office LATCHING DISPLAYPORT CONNECTOR: DP to HDMI adapter dongle has latching DP connector to prevent accidental disconnection from the host DP port | Tested with HDMI cables at extended lengths up to 35ft EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DisplayPort to HDMI video adapter is OS independent; DP male to HDMI female
prodImage
£18.13
£22.62
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech DisplayPort to HDMI Video Adapter Black DP2HDMI2
PERFORMANCE: DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI adapter connects a DP desktop or laptop to an HDMI display, monitor, projector or TV | Supports HD 1920x1200 (1080p) video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4 | 8in (21cm) attached cable HOST COMPATIBILITY: Tested for compatibility with DP++ source; Passive converter supports DP++ source connector incl workstations, desktops (AMD/Nvidia video cards), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations CONNECT TO A PRIMARY OR SECONDARY DISPLAY: Connect an HDMI monitor, projector or TV, or add a second display to your workstation; Portable small form factor design makes it easy to carry between home office and office LATCHING DISPLAYPORT CONNECTOR: DP to HDMI adapter dongle has latching DP connector to prevent accidental disconnection from the host DP port | Tested with HDMI cables at extended lengths up to 35ft EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DisplayPort to HDMI video adapter is OS independent; DP male to HDMI female
prodImage
£18.50
£22.99
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - DP 1.2 to HDMI Video Conver DP2HDMI2
Connect your HDMI® monitor or HDTV to a DisplayPort® equipped computerThe StarTech.com DP2HDMI2 DisplayPort® to HDMI® Adapter lets you connect an HDMI-enabled display or projector to a DisplayPort out port from a computer (desktop or laptop). eliminating the expense of having to upgrade your display for DisplayPort compatibility.The adapter supports display resolutions of up to 1920x1200. allowing you to take full advantage of HDMI video capability.DP2HDMI2 is a passive adapter cable that requires a DP++ port (DisplayPort++). meaning that DVI and HDMI signals can also be passed through the port.This adapter allows for audio pass-through if supported by the video source. Please review the video source manual to confirm support.Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.92
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - DP 1.2 to HDMI Video Converter 1080p DP2HDMI2
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - DP 1.2 to HDMI Video Converter 1080p, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£19.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
Startech Displayport To Hdmi Adapter 1080P Dp To Hdmi Video Converter Dp To Hdmi DP2HDMI2
Startech Displayport To Hdmi Adapter 1080P Dp To Hdmi Video Converter Dp To Hdmi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£19.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - DP 1.2 to HDMI Video Converter 1080p DP2HDMI2
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter - DP 1.2 to HDMI Video Converter 1080p, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£20.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DP2HDMI2 video cable adapter 0.21 m Black
StarTech.com DP2HDMI2 video cable adapter 0.21 m Black, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£20.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort (Male) to HDMI (Female) Adapter Converter - 1920x1200 DP2HDMI2
StarTech.com DisplayPort (Male) to HDMI (Female) Adapter Converter - 1920x1200, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£21.96
Shipping: Free
Startech Displayport to HDMI Video Adapter Black DP2HDMI2
Startech Displayport to HDMI Video Adapter Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£23.82
Shipping: Free
StarTech DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI Video 1080p Adapter Port Cable DP2HDMI2
StarTech DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI Video 1080p Adapter Port Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£23.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.97 / Unit
DP2Digital A/V Cable2 Startech DisplayPort to Digital A/V Cable Video Adaptor Co DP2HDMI2
DP2Digital A/V Cable2 Startech DisplayPort to Digital A/V Cable Video Adaptor Co, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
STARTECH - DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI Adaptor, 1080p Full HD DP2HDMI2
STARTECH - DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI Adaptor, 1080p Full HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£24.35
Shipping: Free
Base price: £24.35 / Unit
StarTech.com DP2Digital A/V Cable2 DisplayPort To Digital A/V Cable Video Adapte DP2HDMI2
StarTech.com DP2Digital A/V Cable2 DisplayPort To Digital A/V Cable Video Adapte, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£27.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DP2HDMI2 DISPLAYPORT VIDEO CONVERTER
StarTech.com DP2HDMI2 DISPLAYPORT VIDEO CONVERTER, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech DisplayPort to HDMI Video Adapter Black 8 Inch, DP2HDMI2
StarTech DisplayPort to HDMI Video Adapter Black 8 Inch,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£30.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cable Length
0.21 m
Connections
DisplayPort, HDMI output
HDMI Standard
2.0
Supported Resolutions
Full HD
Weight
32 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HDMI2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com DP14MM3M
£23.61
StarTech.com DP14MM3MCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£22.75
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10
£24.34
StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC10Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2DP2
£32.18
StarTech.com DVI2DP2Compare 12 Prices
StarTech.com ST43004UA
£31.42
StarTech.com ST43004UACompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2
£663.13
StarTech.com SV431DPDDUA2Compare 7 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2DP
£17.53
StarTech.com CDP2DPCompare 65 Prices
StarTech.com SV231DPUA
£203.29
StarTech.com SV231DPUACompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMS
£7.02
StarTech.com USB3AUB15CMSCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£80.24
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com MDP2VGA2
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVI2
£9.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com HDMIDVIMM6
£10.47
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVI
£9.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link UE300
£9.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGAW
£11.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell USB-C to USB Type-A Adapter (DBQBJBC054)
£9.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
StarTech.com HDDVIMM5M
£9.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USBAUB3MBK
£8.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks POE-24-12W-G
£9.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMI2
thetatshack
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£18.13
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.50
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel