StarTech.com DISPL3M

Price History
• 3 m long DisplayPort 1.2 cable
• Supports 4K x 2K resolution at 60Hz
• 21.6 Gbps bandwidth, HBR2, 8-channel audio
• Multi-Stream Transport (MST) and GTC function
• Metal chassis for EMI shielding
• 28AWG cable with gold-plated connectors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DISPL3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 3m (10ft) DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD VESA C DISPL3M
Create high-resolution 4k x 2k connections with HBR2 support between your DisplayPort™-equipped devicesThe DISPL3M 3m DisplayPort™ 1.2 Cable with latches provides a secure. connection between your DisplayPort-equipped devices and is capable of providing higher performance than either HDMI® or dual link DVI.The DP cable supports high resolutions of up to 4k x 2k (4096 x 2160) @ 60Hz with a maximum HBR2 bandwidth of 21.6 Gbps. The cable also supports Multi-Stream (MST) for daisy chaining multiple monitors and provides optional audio support.The DISPL3M is backed by StarTech.com’s Lifetime Warranty. for guaranteed reliability and ensures that digitally protected content is displayed properly. with both HDCP and DPCP capability.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.29
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m (10ft) DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD VESA Certified DisplayPort Cable - DP to DP Cable for Monitor - DP Video/Display Cord - Latching DP Connectors (DISPL3M) B0080ICKTS
HIGH PERFORMANCE CABLE: This 3m (9.8ft) VESA Certified DisplayPort v1.2 cable supports 4K x 2K (3840x2400p 60Hz), 21.6 Gbps bandwidth, HBR2, 8Ch Audio, Multi-Stream Transport (MST), GTC for precise audio channel timing & 3D Stereo (2560x1600p 120Hz) RELIABLE DESIGN: Durable ABS connectors with flexible PVC strain relief & jacket prevents fraying/damage due to bending or rough usage; Metal connector sub-structure provides EMI shielding; Latching DP connectors prevent accidental disconnection QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: 28AWG wire with gold-plated connectors for improved signal integrity and reliability; Superior EMI shielding with Al-Mylar foil and copper braid provides higher quality video and audio; Backwards compatible with DP 1.1 APPLICATIONS: Ideal for home/offices/boardrooms/conference rooms/classrooms; works with your professional workstations with FirePro S9000/7000, W8100/7100/5100 or R5000 graphic cards; Use with 1080p/UHD/4K monitors, projector or large display SPECS: 3 m (9.8 ft) | Black | DisplayPort v1.2 | DP Latching Male to Male | 28 AWG | PVC cable jacket, ABS connector shell | Shield: Al-Mylar foil with Braid | Protocols: HBR 2, MST, GTC | Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£19.40
£23.89
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com DisplayPort 1.2 cable with latches - certified, 3m
The DISPL3M 3m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable with latches provides asecure, connection between your DisplayPort-equipped devices and iscapable of providing...
prodImage
£19.48
Shipping: Free
Startech 3M 10Ft Displayport 1.2 Cable 4K X 2K Uhd Vesa Certified Displayport Ca DISPL3M
Startech 3M 10Ft Displayport 1.2 Cable 4K X 2K Uhd Vesa Certified Displayport Ca, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£20.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3m (10ft) DisplayPort 1.2 Cable - 4K x 2K Ultra HD VESA Certified DisplayPort Cable - DP to DP Cable for Monitor - DP Video/Display Cord - Latching DP Connectors 43016
Create high-resolution 4k x 2k connections with HBR2 support between your DisplayPort-equipped devices The DISPL3M 3m DisplayPort 1.2 Cable with latches provides a secure connection between your DisplayPort-equipped devices and is capable of providing higher performance than either HDMI or dual link DVI. The DP cable supports high resolutions of up to 4k x 2k (4096 x 2160) @ 60Hz with a maximum HBR2 bandwidth of 21.6 Gbps. The cable also supports Multi-Stream (MST) for daisy chaining multiple monitors and provides optional audio support. The DISPL3M is backed by StarTech.coms Lifetime Warranty for guaranteed reliability and ensures that digitally protected content is displayed properly with both HDCP and DPCP capability. The StarTech.com Advantage - Prevent accidental disconnections with latched connectors - Guaranteed reliability
prodImage
£22.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
3 m long DisplayPort 1.2 cable
Supports 4K x 2K resolution at 60Hz
21.6 Gbps bandwidth, HBR2, 8-channel audio
Multi-Stream Transport (MST) and GTC function
Metal chassis for EMI shielding
28AWG cable with gold-plated connectors

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DISPL3M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2DVIUCP
£17.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Power Cable CS-6940 (BC027)
£17.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Transcend TS-HUB2C
£18.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DVIDSMM5M
£17.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Belkin USB-C/USB-A cable 3 m (CAA002bt3MWH)
£17.36
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGA3
£16.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DMSDPDP1
£17.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com DISPL3M
prodImage
£17.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.40
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£20.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel