StarTech.com DP2VGA3

Price History
• Adapter supporting video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 or 1080p
• Compatible with older VGA monitors, projectors, and TVs
• Capability to add a secondary monitor to the workstation
• Compact and lightweight design for maximum mobility
• Plug-and-play connectivity, no additional software or drivers required
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2VGA3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com DP2VGA3 DisplayPort 1.2 to VGA Adapter Converter – DP to VGA – 1920x1200 B00JQJV4OC
DISPLAYPORT TO VGA ADAPTER: DisplayPort 1.2 (HBR2) adapter connects a VGA display or projector supporting 2048x1280, 1920x1200 & 1920x1080 (1080p) at 60Hz; EDID & DDC pass-through ensure compatibility between source & display | 3.9" (10cm) attached cable COMPATIBILITY: Active digital to analog converter supports DP or DP++ source w/ standard DP connector incl workstations, desktops (AMD/Nvidia), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations CONNECT TO A PRIMARY OR SECONDARY DISPLAY: Connect a VGA monitor or projector, or add a second display to your workstation using this DP to VGA video adapter; Sleek and compact design makes it easy to travel to and from office or home SCREW LOCKING VGA: Non-latching DP connector is easy to disconnect from a hard to reach source | Supports VGA screw locking cable to prevent cable from coming loose or accidental disconnection | Tested with VGA cables up to 25 ft long EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DP to VGA adapter dongle works with any OS including Windows, Ubuntu and macOS; DisplayPort male to VGA female | Available in a 5-pack (DP2VGA3X5)
prodImage
£16.55
£21.04
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - Active DP to VGA Converter - DP2VGA3
DisplayPort 1.2 | Multi-Monitor Solution | Plug & Play ConnectivityThis DisplayPort to VGA adapter lets you connect your DisplayPort equipped laptop or desktop computer to a VGA monitor or projector. eliminating the expense of upgrading to a DP display.Crystal-Clear Picture QualityWith support for video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p. you’ll be surprised at the picture quality the adapter provides. even when connected to an older VGA monitor. projector or television. The adapter harnesses the video capabilities built into your DisplayPort connection to deliver every detail in stunning high-definition.Works with Your Legacy VGA Displays & ProjectorsThis DisplayPort video adapter makes your DP computer fully compatible with legacy VGA monitors or projectors in your home or around the office. You can use the converter to either connect to an existing VGA display or add a secondary monitor to your workstation. helping to boost your productivity.Designed for Maximum PortabilityThis DisplayPort to VGA dongle maximizes portability with a compact. lightweight design. making it the perfect travel accessory to carry with your DisplayPort devices. The ultra-portable design makes this adapter perfect for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office. delivering HD video presentations on-the-go or even staying connected at home.For added convenience. this DP to VGA converter supports plug-and-play connectivity and requires no additional software or drivers for a hassle-free setup.DP2VGA3 is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£19.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort 1.2 to VGA Adapter Converter - DP to VGA - 1920x1200
The DP2VGA3 DisplayPort 1.2 to VGA adapter lets you connect yourDisplayPort-equipped desktop or laptop computer to a VGA monitor orprojector,
prodImage
£23.36
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - Active DP to VGA Converter - 1080p Vid ‎DP2VGA3
StarTech.com DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - Active DP to VGA Converter - 1080p Vid, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£24.70
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - Active DP to VGA Converter - 1080p Video - DP/DP++ Source to VGA Monitor Cable Adapter - DP to VGA Adapter Dongle Digital to Analog - DP 1.2 to VGA 41151
DisplayPort 1.2 | Multi-Monitor Solution | Plug & Play Connectivity This DisplayPort to VGA adapter lets you connect your DisplayPort equipped laptop or desktop computer to a VGA monitor or projector eliminating the expense of upgrading to a DP display. Crystal-Clear Picture Quality With support for video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p youll be surprised at the picture quality the adapter provides even when connected to an older VGA monitor projector or television. The adapter harnesses the video capabilities built into your DisplayPort connection to deliver every detail in stunning high-definition. Works with Your Legacy VGA Displays & Projectors This DisplayPort video adapter makes your DP computer fully compatible with legacy VGA monitors or projectors in your home or around the office. You can use the converter to either connect to an existing VGA display or add a secondary monitor to your workstation helping to boost your productivity. Designed for Maximum Portability This DisplayPort to VGA dongle maximizes portability with a compact lightweight design making it the perfect travel accessory to carry with your DisplayPort devices. The ultra-portable design makes this adapter perfect for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) applications at the office delivering HD video presentations on-the-go or even staying connected at home. For added convenience this DP to VGA converter supports plug-and-play connectivity and requires no additional software or drivers for a hassle-free setup. DP2VGA3 is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Save upgrade costs by connecting your DisplayPort computer to a VGA projector or monitor - Hassle-free setup with no software or drivers required - Enhance your productivity by adding a secondary monitor to your workstation - Experience crystal-clear picture quality with support for high-definition video resolutions up to 1920x1200 or 1080p - Maximum portability with a small footprint and lightweight design - Hassle-free setup with plug-and-play installation
prodImage
£25.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adapter supporting video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 or 1080p
Compatible with older VGA monitors, projectors, and TVs
Capability to add a secondary monitor to the workstation
Compact and lightweight design for maximum mobility
Plug-and-play connectivity, no additional software or drivers required

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2VGA3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus AB-50001
£16.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCSC7
£16.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB31CC1M
£16.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
LogiLink UA0021D
£16.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HDACMM2M
£15.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB1284D25
£16.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB315CC2M
£16.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGA3
prodImage
£16.55
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.36
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£24.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel