StarTech.com USB31CC1M

Price History
• Data transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps
• USB Type-C connector reversible in any orientation
• Compatible with Thunderbolt 3 port
• Length: 1m
• SuperSpeed USB 3.1 10 Gbps C to C Cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31CC1M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 1m/3.3ft USB-C Cable, USB 10Gbps, 60W PD, 8K 60Hz/4K 144Hz, USB-IF USB31CC1M
CONNECT, CHARGE & SYNC: Download movies, back up your files, and sync your mobile devices with extremely fast data transfer rates (up to 10Gbps) using this USB C to USB C cable. 4K VIDEO SUPPORT: When using this USB Type C cable you’ll experience lifelike picture quality with support for UHD video resolutions up to 4K 60Hz. USB-IF CERTIFIED: To ensure quality and reliability, this USB C connector cable is USB-IF certified in order to meet all USB 3.1 specifications. CONNECT YOUR USB 3.1 PERIPHERALS: Use this USB C to USB C cable to connect USB 3.1 devices including portable hard drives / docking stations /mobile devices to a USB 3.1 laptop or desktop computer. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB C hub, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years.
prodImage
£16.65
£21.14
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) USB-C Cable. USB 10Gbps. 60W (3A) Power Delivery USB31CC1M
Connect your USB Type-C devicesThis USB-C™ to USB-C cable lets you connect a USB 3.2 Gen 2. USB Type-C™ device. such as a hard drive or mobile device. to the USB-C port on your computer. charger or tablet. The cable is also compatible with Thunderbolt™ 3 ports.Charge and sync your USB Type-C mobile devicesThis 1-meter cable lets you charge or sync your mobile devices with your laptop or desktop computer. Moving large files or transferring movies can be done in seconds. at twice the speed of USB 3.2 Gen 1 and 20x faster than USB 2.0 -- all while charging your device with 60 watts (3 amps) power delivery.You can also use the cable to charge your devices from a USB-C wall charger. car charger or power bank -- perfect for people on the move. for providing simple. tidy connections.Connect your USB 3.2 Gen 2 peripheralsYou’ll also be able to connect your USB 3.2 Gen 2 peripheral devices. such as hard drive enclosures and docks. to your laptop. With a bandwidth of 10Gbps. this USB 3.2 Gen 2 cable lets you sync your USB Type-C devices in no time at all. You can spend less time transferring and backing up your data and more time focusing on your projects and presentations.Deliver full 4K videoThe cable supports full 4K 60Hz video and DisplayPort 1.2 and is compatible with existing DisplayPort displays. It's ideal for connecting your docking station or laptop to a monitor with astonishing resolution. contrast. and color depth for amazing detail.Provide superior connections with USB-IF certified cablesThis USB-C cable has been certified with USB-IF (USB Implementers Forum) in order to meet all USB 3.2 Gen 2 specifications. This includes all environmental. electrical and mechanical standards set by USB compliance. This ensures a high-quality. reliable cable for all your USB-C devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.78
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1m/3.3ft USB-C Cable, USB 10Gbps, 60W PD, 8K 60Hz/4K 144Hz, USB-IF USB31CC1M
prodImage
£16.99
£21.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
StarTech.com USB-C Cable - M/M - 1m (3ft) - USB 3.1 (10Gbps) - USB-IF Certified USB31CC1M
Connect your USB Type-C devices This USB-C to USB-C cable lets you connect a USB 3.1, USB Type-Cdevice, such as a hard drive゠or...
prodImage
£20.05
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb C Cable 3 Ft / 1M Usb 3.1 10 Gbps 4K Usb-If Charge And Sync Usb Typ USB31CC1M
Startech Usb C Cable 3 Ft / 1M Usb 3.1 10 Gbps 4K Usb-If Charge And Sync Usb Typ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£21.15
Shipping: Free
‎Startech StarTech.com 3ft / 1m USB C to USB C Cable - USB 3.1 (10Gbps) - 4K - USB-IF - Ch ‎USB31CC1M
StarTech.com 3ft / 1m USB C to USB C Cable - USB 3.1 (10Gbps) - 4K - USB-IF - Ch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£21.20
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 3ft (1m) USB-C Cable USB 10Gbps 60W (3A) Power Delivery 8K 60Hz / 4K 144Hz DP Alt Mode USB-IF Certified - Thunderbolt Compatible 43549
Connect Your Usb Type-C Devices This Usb-C To Usb-C Cable Lets You Connect A Usb 3.1 Usb Type-C Device Such As A Hard DriveOr Mobile Device To The Usb-C Port On Your Computer Charger Or Tablet. The Cable Is Also Compatible With Thunderbolt 3 Ports. Charge And Sync Your Usb Type-C Mobile Devices This 1-Meter Cable Lets You Charge Or Sync Your Mobile Devices With Your Laptop Or Desktop Computer. Moving Large Files Or Transferring Movies Can Be Done In Seconds At Twice The Speed Of Usb 3.0 And 20X Faster Than Usb 2.0 -- All While Charging Your Device With 60 Watts (3 Amps) Power Delivery. You Can Also Use The Cable To Charge Your Devices From A Usb-C Wall Charger Car Charger Or Power Bank -- Perfect For People On The Move For Providing Simple Tidy Connections. Connect Your Usb 3.1 Peripherals YouLl Also Be Able To Connect Your Usb 3.1 Peripheral Devices Such As Hard Drive Enclosures And Docks To Your Laptop.With A Bandwidth Of 10Gbps This Usb 3.1 Gen 2 Cable Lets You Sync Your Usb Type-C Devices In No Time At All. You Can Spend Less Time Transferring And Backing Up Your Data And More Time Focusing On Your Projects And Presentations. Deliver Full 4K Video The CableSupports Full 4K60Hz Video And Displayport 1.2And Is Compatible With Existing Displayport Displays. It's Ideal For Connecting Your Docking Station Or Laptop To A Monitor With Astonishing Resolution Contrast And Color Depth For Amazing Detail. Provide Superior Connections With Usb-If Certified Cables This Usb-C Cable Has Been Certified With Usb-If (Usb Implementers Forum) In Order To Meet All Usb 3.1 Specifications. This Includes All Environmental Electrical And Mechanical Standards Set By Usb Compliance. This Ensures A High-Quality Reliable Cable For All Your Usb-C Devices. The Usb31cc1m Is Backed By Startech.ComS 2-Year Warranty For Guaranteed Reliability. The Startech.Com Advantage - Usb-If Certified - Download Movies Back Up Your Files And Sync Your Mobile Devices Faster With Data Transfer Rates Up To 10Gbps - Thunderbolt 3 Port Compatible
prodImage
£22.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Data transfer rates of up to 10 Gbps
USB Type-C connector reversible in any orientation
Compatible with Thunderbolt 3 port
Length: 1m
SuperSpeed USB 3.1 10 Gbps C to C Cable

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31CC1M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DP2VGA3
£16.55
Compare Prices
5 offers
LogiLink UA0021D
£16.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus AB-50001
£16.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com USB315CC2M
£16.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SMFIBLCSC7
£16.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCST5
£16.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink WZ0017
£16.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Equip 133434
£16.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
V7 HDMI to VGA Adapter (CBLHDAVBLK-1E)
£16.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com USB31CC1M
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£16.65
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£16.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel