StarTech.com RUSBLTMM2MBR

Price History
• Lightning cable
• TPE jacket absorbs stress from frequent bending
• Right-angled 90-degree connector protects the Lightning port
• Supports USB 2.0 data transfer at 480 Mbps
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RUSBLTMM2MBR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) Durable USB A to Lightning Cable - Black 90° Rig RUSBLTMM2MBR
Durable Lightning Cable | Reinforced with Aramid Fiber | Extra-Long Strain ReliefThis angled Lightning to USB cable withstands the demands of charging and syncing your mobile devices. The angled Lightning connector gives you easy access to your mobile device. even while charging. And. and the longer cable is ideal for overcoming distance restrictions.Built for Daily UseWith aramid fiber reinforcement. the durable Lightning cable is sheltered from the stress of frequent bends and twists. which allows the cable to flex without over-stretching.Cable Key FeaturesAramid fiber adds strength and durability to the cable• Insulated conductors reduce friction. provide more flexibility• EMI (electromagnetic interference) protection with aluminum-mylar foil and braided shielding• TPE (thermoplastic elastomer) cable jacket is softer and more flexible than a standard PVC cableFlexible Strain ReliefConstructed to prevent the connector from separating from the cable jacket. the extra-long strain relief molding is tested to withstand over 10.000+ bend cycles at a 180° angle.Connector Key FeaturesLightning connector provides 12W for charging your iOS devices• Metal shield protects circuit board from EMI and reinforces the connection point• Strain relief tested to tolerate over 10.000+ bend cycles at a 180-degree angleRUSBLTMM2MBR is an Apple MFi certified Lightning cable backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.61
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2m/6.5ft Angled USB-A to Lightning Cable, Black (RUSBLTMM2MBR)
DURABLE: 6.5 ft. Heavy duty lightning cable w/aramid fiber for high tensile strength increasing reliability & cable life; long lasting tested to withstand 10000+ bend cycles at 180° angle & 5000+ insertions FLEXIBLE CABLE: Built w/TPE jacket to absorb the stress of frequent bends while protecting the cable core. Durable wire & connector shields rugged charging cord from wear & tear of frequent in-car use RIGHT ANGLED CONNECTOR: 90 degree connector eliminates tension & protects the lightning port of iPhone 12 Pro/Max/Mini, iPhone 8/11/11 Pro, iPhone XR, iPad Air, iPad, iPad Mini. Ideal for car mounts, classroom desk mounts or mounted POS APPLE MFI CERTIFIED: Fast & reliable charge from USB-A charger/port to lightning devices, including AirPods, Magic Keyboard, Magic Trackpad, Magic Mouse. Supports USB 2.0 480 Mbps data transfers CABLE SPECS: Length: 2 m (6.5 ft.) | Color: Black | Connectors: Angled Lightning to USB-A | Performance: USB 2.0 | Reinforcement: Aramid Fiber | Jacket Type: TPE | Shielding: Al-Mylar | Backed by StarTech.com for 2 years
prodImage
£23.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (2m) Durable USB A to Lightning Cable - Black 90 Right Angled Heavy Duty Rugged Aramid Fiber USB Type A to Lightning Charging/Sync Cord - Apple MFi Certified - iPhone 222915
Durable Lightning Cable | Reinforced with Aramid Fiber | Extra-Long Strain Relief This angled Lightning to USB cable withstands the demands of charging and syncing your mobile devices. The angled Lightning connector gives you easy access to your mobile device even while charging. And and the longer cable is ideal for overcoming distance restrictions. Built for Daily Use With Kevlar aramid fiber reinforcement the durable Lightning cable is sheltered from the stress of frequent bends and twists which allows the cable to flex without over-stretching. Cable Key Features Aramid fiber adds strength and durability to the cable Insulated conductors reduce friction provide more flexibility EMI (electromagnetic interference) protection with aluminum-mylar foil and braided shielding TPE (thermoplastic elastomer) cable jacket is softer and more flexible than a standard PVC cable Flexible Strain Relief Constructed to prevent the connector from separating from the cable jacket the extra-long strain relief molding is tested to withstand over 10000+ bend cycles at a 180 angle. Connector Key Features Lightning connector provides 12W for charging your iOS devices Metal shield protects circuit board from EMI and reinforces the connection point Strain relief tested to tolerate over 10000+ bend cycles at a 180-degree angle RUSBLTMM2MBR is an Apple MFi certified Lightning cable backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty. Note: DuPont and Kevlar are trademarks or registered trademarks of E.I. du Pont de Nemours and Company. The StarTech.com Advantage - DURABLE: USB A to lightning cable w/Kevlar aramid fiber for high tensile (pull) strength increasing reliability cable life. Tested to withstand 10000+ bend cycles at 180 angle 5000+ insertions - FLEXIBLE CABLE: Built w/TPE jacket to absorb the stress of frequent bends while protecting the cable core. Durable wire connector protects cable of wear tear allowing for easy routing to tablet mount - RIGHT ANGLED CONNECTOR: Eliminates tension protects the lightning port of iPhone 11 Pro iPhone 11 iPhone XR iPad Air iPad iPad Mini. Ideal for car mounts classroom desk mounts or mounted POS
prodImage
£24.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lightning cable
TPE jacket absorbs stress from frequent bending
Right-angled 90-degree connector protects the Lightning port
Supports USB 2.0 data transfer at 480 Mbps

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com RUSBLTMM2MBR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ICUSB232C
£21.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6B
£20.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP DisplayPort to DVI adapter (F7W96AA)
£21.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink CQ3101S
£21.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink CQ4103S
£21.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink CV0128
£21.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP USB to Serial Adapter (J7B60AA)
£20.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Digitus AK-340415-002-S
£21.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com RUSBLTMM2MBR
prodImage
£21.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel