StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6B

Price History
• Mini DisplayPort to DVI cable with a length of 1.8 m
• Supports a resolution of 1920x1200
• Compatible with Mini DisplayPort and DVI-I connectors
• Suitable for Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, Microsoft Surface Pro, desktops, and laptops
• Integrated video cable for easy installation and cable management
• Screw lock on the DVI connector prevents accidental disconnection
• Compatible with Windows, Ubuntu, and macOS operating systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 1.8m Passive Mini DP to DVI-D Cable, 1080p, Black (MDP2DVIMM6B)
Cable and adapter in one: Connect a DVI display to a Mini DisplayPort equipped PC or Mac over a 6 ft distance, helping to reduce cord clutter and keep your cable installation tidy Crystal-clear picture quality: Enjoy the full HD experience on your DVI monitor or TV with support for video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 or 1080p with this 6 ft Mini DisplayPort to DVI cable Broad compatibility: This Mini DisplayPort to DVI-D adapter cable works with your Apple/Mac products, as well as your Microsoft Surface devices and mDP equipped computers with Thunderbolt 2 ports Cut the costs: Eliminate the expense of upgrading to a Mini DisplayPort capable monitor by using this Mini DP to DVI cable that converts your signal without the need of an extra adapter Reliable support: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this Mini DisplayPort to DVI cable has free lifetime support
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) Mini DisplayPort to DVI Cable - Mini DP to DVI MDP2DVIMM6B
Connect a DVI display to a Mini DisplayPort-equipped PC or MAC® over a 6 foot distance – BlackThe MDP2DVIMM6B Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Cable lets you directly connect your Mini DP video source (such as any of your MacBook® or Microsoft® Surface™ Pro devices with mDP) to a DVI monitor or projector. eliminating the expense of having to upgrade to a Mini DisplayPort-capable monitor.The adapter cable is 6 feet (1.8 m) in length. and features male-to-male connectors. allowing you to connect your Mini DisplayPort source directly to a DVI display with no additional cabling required.Compatible with Intel® Thunderbolt™. when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port. the adapter supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA).MDP2DVIMM6B is a passive adapter that requires a dual-mode DisplayPort port (DisplayPort++). meaning that DVI and HDMI signals can also be passed through the port.Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.97
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6 ft Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Converter Cable - Mini DP to DVI 1920x1200 - Black video cable adapter
The MDP2DVIMM6B Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Cable lets youdirectly connect your Mini DP video source (Desktop PC, Laptop,Ultrabook, etc.) to a...
prodImage
£21.37
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6B - 6 ft Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Converter Cable
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6B - 6 ft Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Converter Cable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£22.59
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1.8m Passive Mini DP to DVI-D Cable, 1080p, Black (MDP2DVIMM6B)
Cable and adapter in one: Connect a DVI display to a Mini DisplayPort equipped PC or Mac over a 6 ft distance, helping to reduce cord clutter and keep your cable installation tidy Crystal-clear picture quality: Enjoy the full HD experience on your DVI monitor or TV with support for video resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 or 1080p with this 6 ft Mini DisplayPort to DVI cable Broad compatibility: This Mini DisplayPort to DVI-D adapter cable works with your Apple/Mac products, as well as your Microsoft Surface devices and mDP equipped computers with Thunderbolt 2 ports Cut the costs: Eliminate the expense of upgrading to a Mini DisplayPort capable monitor by using this Mini DP to DVI cable that converts your signal without the need of an extra adapter Reliable support: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this Mini DisplayPort to DVI cable has free lifetime support
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6ft (1.8m) Mini DisplayPort to DVI Cable - Mini DP to DVI Adapter Cable - 1080p Video - Passive mDP 1.2 to DVI-D Single Link - mDP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to DVI Monitor 42913
Connect a DVI display to a Mini DisplayPort-equipped PC or MAC over a 6 foot distance Black The MDP2DVIMM6B Mini DisplayPort to DVI Adapter Cable lets you directly connect your Mini DP video source (such as any of your MacBook or Microsoft Surface Pro devices with mDP) to a DVI monitor or projector eliminating the expense of having to upgrade to a Mini DisplayPort-capable monitor. The adapter cable is 6 feet (1.8 m) in length and features male-to-male connectors allowing you to connect your Mini DisplayPort source directly to a DVI display with no additional cabling required. Compatible with Intel Thunderbolt when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port the adapter supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA). MDP2DVIMM6B is a passive adapter that requires a dual-mode DisplayPort port (DisplayPort++) meaning that DVI and HDMI signals can also be passed through the port. Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Connect a Mini DisplayPort source directly to a DVI monitor or projector with a single male-male cable
prodImage
£23.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mini DisplayPort to DVI cable with a length of 1.8 m
Supports a resolution of 1920x1200
Compatible with Mini DisplayPort and DVI-I connectors
Suitable for Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, Microsoft Surface Pro, desktops, and laptops
Integrated video cable for easy installation and cable management
Screw lock on the DVI connector prevents accidental disconnection
Compatible with Windows, Ubuntu, and macOS operating systems

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

UGREEN Revodok Pro 308 Triple Display (35588)
£20.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DUB-E130
£20.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM2M
£19.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UDC-2
£21.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com SAS808782P50
£21.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30DB
£21.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com RUSBCLTMM1MW
£19.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB2CB3M
£21.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MDP2DVIMM6B
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.37
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£22.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel