StarTech.com MDP2HDMM5MB

Price History
• Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable
• Supports Ultra HD 4K 30Hz resolution
• Cable length: 5 m
• Connector: Mini DisplayPort male
• Plug (other end): HDMI male
• Product certifications: DisplayPort 1.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM5MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 15ft (5m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video - mDP to HDMI Adapter Cable - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor/Display - mDP to HDMI Converter Cord (MDP2HDMM5MB)
PRODUCT PERFORMANCE: 15ft (5m) Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 cable connects your mDP host to a HDMI display/monitor | Supports Ultra HD (UHD) 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) or 4096x2160 @ 24Hz video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP | Backward compatible with 1080p HOST COMPATIBILITY: Passive Mini DisplayPort to HDMI cable supports mDP++ source including Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air & Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops (AMD FirePro/NVidia Quadro), laptops, mini itx computers, Intel NUC & docks INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: Mini DP to HDMI adapter cable has flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reducing clutter & providing a tidy install in the office, boardroom or home office; 15' (5m) cable length for easy routing/install RELIABLE CONNECTION: mDP to HDMI cable provides a direct connection to your HDMI monitor, display or projector; The chip is built into the HDMI connector which minimizes signal loss, providing a crystal clear image EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the Mini DP to HDMI converter cable/cord works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; Compatible with MiniDP devices like Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks
prodImage
£20.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15ft (5m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video - mDP to HDMI Adapter Cable - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor/Display - mDP to HDMI Converter Cord (MDP2HDMM5MB)
PRODUCT PERFORMANCE: 15ft (5m) Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 cable connects your mDP host to a HDMI display/monitor | Supports Ultra HD (UHD) 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) or 4096x2160 @ 24Hz video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4, DPCP | Backward compatible with 1080p HOST COMPATIBILITY: Passive Mini DisplayPort to HDMI cable supports mDP++ source including Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air & Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops (AMD FirePro/NVidia Quadro), laptops, mini itx computers, Intel NUC & docks INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: Mini DP to HDMI adapter cable has flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reducing clutter & providing a tidy install in the office, boardroom or home office; 15' (5m) cable length for easy routing/install RELIABLE CONNECTION: mDP to HDMI cable provides a direct connection to your HDMI monitor, display or projector; The chip is built into the HDMI connector which minimizes signal loss, providing a crystal clear image EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the Mini DP to HDMI converter cable/cord works with any OS including macOS, Windows & Ubuntu; Compatible with MiniDP devices like Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks
prodImage
£24.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 16.4ft (5m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Vide MDP2HDMM5MB
Eliminate clutter by connecting your mDP computer directly to an HDMI display. using this 5-meter cableThis 5-meter (15 ft.) Mini DisplayPort™ to HDMI® adapter cable offers a single-cable connection from your mDP equipped Microsoft® Surface™ Pro. MacBook or Ultrabook™ laptop to an HDMI display or projector. The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K and is Thunderbolt™ compatible. when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port.Astonishing picture qualityThis adapter cable works with your 4K HDMI display and video source to ensure you it maintains it's astonishing picture quality. four times the resolution of 1080p. when converting Mini DisplayPort to HDMI.The adapter is also backward compatible with lower resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p. you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video.Hassle-free setupFor the simplest and most discreet installation. this mDP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your Mini DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source. unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate video cabling.Clutter-free installationAt 5 m in length. this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess to ensure a tidy. professional installation. For shorter installations. we also offer a 1-meter mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM1MB). a 2-meter mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM2MB). and a 3-meter mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM3MB). enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.The MDP2HDMM5MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.17
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - 5 m (15 ft.) - 4K 30Hz
This 5-meter (15 ft.) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cableoffers a single-cable connection from your mDP equipped MacBook orUltrabook laptop to an...
prodImage
£29.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 16.4ft (5m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video - mDP to HDMI Adapter Cable - Mini DP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to HDMI Monitor/Display - mDP to HDMI Converter Cord 40017
Eliminate clutter by connecting your mDP computer directly to an HDMI display using this 5-meter cable This 5-meter (15 ft.) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable offers a single-cable connection from your mDP equipped Microsoft Surface Pro MacBook or Ultrabook laptop to an HDMI display or projector. The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K and is Thunderbolt compatible when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port. Astonishing picture quality This adapter cable works with your 4K HDMI display and video source to ensure you it maintains it's astonishing picture quality four times the resolution of 1080p when converting Mini DisplayPort to HDMI. The adapter is also backward compatible with lower resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video. Hassle-free setup For the simplest and most discreet installation this mDP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your Mini DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate video cabling. Clutter-free installation At 5 m in length this adapter cable delivers a direct connection that eliminates excess to ensure a tidy professional installation. For shorter installations we also offer a 1-meter mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM1MB) a 2-meter mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM2MB) and a 3-meter mDP to HDMI cable (MDP2HDMM3MB) enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. The MDP2HDMM5MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Astonishing video quality with support for video resolutions up to 4K at 30 Hz - Reduce clutter with a 5 m adapter cable - Avoid the hassle of converters that require additional cabling and power adapters with a plug-and-play cable adapter
prodImage
£30.27
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15ft (5m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video - mDP to H MDP2HDMM5MB
StarTech.com 15ft (5m) Mini DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz Video - mDP to H, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£31.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable
Supports Ultra HD 4K 30Hz resolution
Cable length: 5 m
Connector: Mini DisplayPort male
Plug (other end): HDMI male
Product certifications: DisplayPort 1.2

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM5MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3
£24.95
StarTech.com ICUSB232SM3Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1403A
£20.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DA-70243
£20.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2VGA2
£19.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com DP2DVI2MM3
£20.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DUB-E130
£20.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo USB-C DisplayPort Adapter (4X90Q93303)
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP USB to Serial Adapter (J7B60AA)
£20.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com SAS8087S4R50
£20.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDW
£22.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
UGREEN Revodok Pro 308 Triple Display (35588)
£20.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM5MB
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£20.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel