StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MB

Price History
• Adapter cable
• USB-C to DisplayPort plug
• Thunderbolt 3 compatible
• Cable Length: 3 m
• Supported Resolutions: 4K
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
StarTech.com 9.8ft/3m USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - USB-C t CDP2DPMM3MB
USB Type-C™ Video Adapter Cable | Thunderbolt™ 3 CompatibleThis USB-C to DisplayPort cable lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 or USB Type-C enabled device to a 4K DisplayPort monitor with just one cable. providing you with a convenient. clutter-free solution.Astonishing Picture QualityThe USB C to DisplayPort adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB-C connection. to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display and supporting resolutions up to 3840 x 2160.Plus. the adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays. which makes it a great accessory for home. office or other work environments.IT Pro PerformanceThis adapter features a unique video signal booster which amplifies the signal and ensures reliable performance. even with lower quality cables. The amplifier also increases the max. supported DP cable length compared to other brands.Clutter-Free InstallationAt 9.8 ft. (3 m) in length. this monitor cable eliminates the need for excess adapters and cabling. ensuring a tidy. professional installation. For installations requiring a shorter connection we also offer a 6 ft. (1.8 m) (CDP2DPMM6B. CDP2DPMM6W) and a 3.3 ft. (1 m) (CDP2DPMM1MB. CDP2DPMM1MW) USB-C to DP cable. enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.Hassle-Free SetupTo ensure easy operation and installation. this USB C to DisplayPort cable works with both Windows and Mac computers and allows for plug-and-play installation. removing the need for any additional software or drivers.CDP2DPMM3MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.Note: Your USB-C port must support DisplayPort over USB-C (DP Alt mode) in order to work with this adapter.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.48
Shipping: Free
Startech 9.8Ft/3M Usb C To Displayport 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz Usb Type-C To Dp Video CDP2DPMM3MB
Startech 9.8Ft/3M Usb C To Displayport 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz Usb Type-C To Dp Video, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£38.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 9.8ft/3m USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - USB-C to DisplayPort Adapter Cable - HBR2 USB Type-C DP Alt Mode to DP Monitor Video Cable - Works w/ Thunderbolt 3 - Black (CDP2DPMM3MB) B077Y8KGWS
HIGH PERFORMANCE: Black 9.8'/3m USB-C DP Alt Mode to DisplayPort 1.2 (21.6Gbps) Cable supports 4K 60Hz UHD (3840x2160), HBR2, 5.1ch Audio, HDCP 2.2/1.4 | 1080p & Thunderbolt 3 Compatible INTEGRATED VIDEO ADAPTER CABLE: USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 cable (male/male) reduces clutter, minimizes signal loss/failure points & has slim host & display connectors that fit in tight spaces HOST COMPATIBILITY: Dell XPS, Precision & Latitude, Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon/Extreme, Microsoft Surface & Surface Pro, MacBook Pro, iPad Pro, TB3 MacBook Air, HP EliteBook, Spectre & ZBook DISPLAY COMPATIBILITY: USB-C to DP cable is tested & verified w/ full range of DP monitors incl brands Dell, Samsung, Asus, Acer & LG EASY TO USE: DisplayPort over USB-C converter cable w/ driverless setup works w/ any USB Type-C/Thunderbolt 3 (DP Alt Mode) device; compatible w/ macOS, iPadOS, Windows 10, Chrome OS, Android & Linux
prodImage
£39.14
£45.96
Shipping: £6.82
with shipping: £6.82
StarTech.com 9.8ft/3m USB C to DisplayPort 1.2 Cable 4K 60Hz - USB-C to DisplayPort Adapter Cable - HBR2 USB Type-C DP Alt Mode to DP Monitor Video Cable - Works w/ Thunderbolt 3 - Black 86275
USB Type-C Video Adapter Cable | Thunderbolt 3 Compatible This USB-C to DisplayPort cable lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 or USB Type-C enabled device to a 4K DisplayPort monitor with just one cable providing you with a convenient clutter-free solution. Astonishing Picture Quality The USB C to DisplayPort adapter cable lets you harness the video capabilities that are built into your USB-C connection to deliver the astonishing quality of Ultra HD to your 4K display and supporting resolutions up to 3840 x 2160. Plus the adapter is backward compatible with 1080p displays which makes it a great accessory for home office or other work environments. Clutter-Free Installation At 9.8 ft. (3 m) in length this monitor cable eliminates the need for excess adapters and cabling ensuring a tidy professional installation. For installations requiring a shorter connection we also offer a 6 ft. (1.8 m) (CDP2DPMM6B CDP2DPMM6W) and a 3.3 ft. (1 m) (CDP2DPMM1MB CDP2DPMM1MW) USB-C to DP cable enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs. Hassle-Free Setup To ensure easy operation and installation this USB C to DisplayPort cable works with both Windows and Mac computers and allows for plug-and-play installation removing the need for any additional software or drivers. CDP2DPMM3MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: Your USB-C port must support DisplayPort over USB-C (DP Alt mode) in order to work with this adapter. The StarTech.com Advantage - Reduce clutter with a USB-C to DisplayPort adapter and display cable in-one - Get astonishing picture quality with support for UHD video resolutions up to 4K 60Hz - Make the perfect connection with a monitor cable that works with any USB-C enabled laptop
prodImage
£40.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
USB-C to DisplayPort plug
Thunderbolt 3 compatible
Cable Length
3 m
Supported Resolutions
4K

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Axagon ADE-TR
£33.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Multiport Hub (49142)
£33.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
LogiLink UA0309
£33.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus ACH228EU
£30.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP USB-C to HDMI Adapter (2PC54AA)
£32.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB2321F
£29.64
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com PEX2MPEX
£33.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kensington CH1000 USB-C 4-Port Hub (K39124EU)
£33.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MB
prodImage
£33.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£38.15
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£39.14
Shipping: £6.82
prodImage
£40.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel