StarTech.com USB31000SPTB

Price History
• Gigabit LAN adapter
• USB-A 3.0 plug to RJ-45 (10/100/1000) socket
• Dimensions: W35 mm x D126 mm x H17 mm
• Weight: 42 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31000SPTB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter. USB 3.0 Network Adapter NIC wit USB31000SPTB
Add a Gigabit Ethernet port and a USB 3.0 pass-through port to your laptop through a single USB 3.0 portThe USB31000SPTB USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter lets you add a Gigabit network port to your laptop or Ultrabook™ computer through a USB 3.0 port. and features an integrated USB 3.0 pass-through port that keeps your USB port available for use with other peripherals. The RJ45 port supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet and is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3i/u/ab standards. The network adapter is the ideal laptop accessory for your Microsoft Surface™ Pro 4. Surface Pro 3. Surface 3. Surface Pro 2 or Surface Book.An ideal replacement LAN adapter or laptop accessory. this compact USB 3.0 NIC leverages the 5 Gbps speed of USB 3.0 to provide full gigabit bandwidth and also offers backward compatibility with USB 2.0 systems (speed limited by USB bus).The adapter supports features such as IPv4/IPv6 packet Checksum Offload Engine (COE) and TCP large send offload to reduce the load on your CPU. Jumbo Frames. full-duplex operation with 802.3x flow control and VLAN tagging are also supported. making this an efficient and full-featured USB network adapter.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.Visit www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools for more information and to download the StarTech Connectivity Tools.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.82
Shipping: Free
USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with Passthrough from StarTech.com USB31000SPTB
OPTIMAL CONNECTIVITY: The USB 3.0 Ethernet adapter adds an RJ45 port to your USB-enabled computer, delivering a connection to Gigabit Ethernet networks. INTEGRATED USB 3.0 PORT: The Ethernet dongle features an integrated USB 3.0 passthrough port that keeps your USB port available for use with other peripherals. BUILT-IN FEATURES: The USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet adapter helps conserve system resources through built-in Checksum, Large Send Offload support and Jumbo Frames, with Crossover Detection & Auto-Correction (Auto MDIX) ensuring a reliable connection. MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY: USB to RJ45 hub is IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.3ab (10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T) compatible. PORTABLE DESIGN: The small footprint and lightweight design on the USB 3.0 network LAN adapter enables maximum portability and is powered directly from the USB ports for an easy connection.
prodImage
£33.30
Shipping: Free
USB 3.0 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter with Passthrough from StarTech.com USB31000SPTB
prodImage
£33.98
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 Ethernet Adapter USB 3.0 Network Adapter NIC with USB Port USB to RJ45 USB Passthrough 43122
Add a Gigabit Ethernet port and a USB 3.0 pass-through port to your laptop through a single USB 3.0 port The USB31000SPTB USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter lets you add a Gigabit network port to your laptop or Ultrabook computer through a USB 3.0 port and features an integrated USB 3.0 pass-through port that keeps your USB port available for use with other peripherals. The RJ45 port supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet and is fully compatible with IEEE 802.3i/u/ab standards. The network adapter is the ideal laptop accessory for your Microsoft Surface Pro 4 Surface Pro 3 Surface 3 Surface Pro 2 or Surface Book. An ideal replacement LAN adapter or laptop accessory this compact USB 3.0 NIC leverages the 5 Gbps speed of USB 3.0 to provide full gigabit bandwidth and also offers backward compatibility with USB 2.0 systems (speed limited by USB bus). The adapter supports features such as IPv4/IPv6 packet Checksum Offload Engine (COE) and TCP large send offload to reduce the load on your CPU. Jumbo Frames full-duplex operation with 802.3x flow control and VLAN tagging are also supported making this an efficient and full-featured USB network adapter. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: MAC Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. Visit www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools for more information and to download the StarTech Connectivity Tools.
prodImage
£42.67
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter NIC w/ USB Port - Black
The USB31000SPTB USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter lets youadd a Gigabit network port to your laptop or Ultrabook computerthrough a USB 3.0 port,
prodImage
£44.27
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
USB-A 3.0 plug to RJ-45 (10/100/1000) socket
Dimensions
W35 mm x D126 mm x H17 mm
Weight
42 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com USB31000SPTB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com CDP2HDVGA
£32.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Belkin Thunderbolt 3 cable (F2CD084bt0.8MBK)
£35.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP USB-C to HDMI Adapter (2PC54AA)
£32.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Axagon ADE-TR
£33.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus AK-300330-020-S
£31.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink CQ3122S
£32.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com TBLT3MM1M
£32.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MB
£33.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com USB31000SPTB
prodImage
£32.82
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£33.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel