StarTech.com HPE JD095C compatible 0.65 m (JD095CST)

Price History
• Compatible with HP JD095C
• Meets MSA requirements
• Low power consumption (<0.1 W)
• Hot-swappable
• 10Gb Twinax cable
• Length: 65 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HPE JD095C compatible 0.65 m (JD095CST)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HPE JD095C Compatible .65m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach JD095CST
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime WarrantyThe JD095CST is an HPE JD095C compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable that’s designed. programmed and tested to work with HPE® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable. making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.Designed for high-speed performance. this low-power. low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable assemblies. supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections.StarTech.com SFP CablesAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules. providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.49
Shipping: Free
StarTech HPE JD095C Compatible .65m 10G to Direct Attach Cable (JD095CST) JD095CST>>StarTech.com
100% HPE JD095C COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5500, A5500, 5800, A5800, 5800AF and others TECHNICAL SPECS: .65m (2.1ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2 x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£33.75
Shipping: Free
Startech .65M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable for Hpe Jd095C 10Gbe Sfp+ Cop JD095CST
Startech .65M 10G Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable for Hpe Jd095C 10Gbe Sfp+ Cop, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£33.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech HPE JD095C Compatible .65m 10G to Direct Attach Cable (JD095CST) V934264
100% HPE JD095C COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 5500, A5500, 5800, A5800, 5800AF and others TECHNICAL SPECS: .65m (2.1ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2 x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the cable itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24 WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules and transceivers
prodImage
£34.38
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HP JD095C Compatible - SFP+ Direct Attach Cable - 0.65 m (2.1 ft.) JD095CST
Connect your HP 10GbE SFP+ network devices with thiscost-effective, passive Twinax copper cable This 10G SFP+ cable delivers what you need most in...
prodImage
£36.01
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HPE JD095C Compatible .65m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC Firepower A5500 5800 99693
Copper SFP+ Cable | 10 Gbps | Passive DAC | Lifetime Warranty The JD095CST is an HP JD095C compatible direct-attach copper SFP+ cable thats designed programmed and tested to work with HP brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards. This passive Twinax copper cable supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper SFP+ cable is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. Designed for high-speed performance this low-power low-latency SFP+ cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable assemblies supporting short-distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack network switch or server connections. StarTech.com SFP Cables All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ cables are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. The StarTech.com Advantage - 100% compatibility with HP JD095C guaranteed - StarTech.com SFP cables are backed by a lifetime warranty - Uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber-optic setups
prodImage
£36.10
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com HPE JD095C Compatible .65m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Twi ‎JD095CST
StarTech.com HPE JD095C Compatible .65m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Twi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£38.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible with HP JD095C
Meets MSA requirements
Low power consumption (<0.1 W)
Hot-swappable
10Gb Twinax cable
Length: 65 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HPE JD095C compatible 0.65 m (JD095CST)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Inline 76820R
£30.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SAS87431M
£30.40
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DVI3MBNL
£30.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-AC534-C
£30.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HD1MWNL
£30.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo Hybrid USB-C (4X90U90618)
£28.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2HDMM1MB
£30.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com CDP2DPMM3MW
£28.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten VS381
£30.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HPE JD095C compatible 0.65 m (JD095CST)
prodImage
£30.49
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£33.75
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£33.75
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£34.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel