StarTech.com MDP2VGA2

Price History
• Adapter
• Mini DisplayPort plug to VGA socket
• Cable length: 10 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2VGA2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - DisplayPort 1.2 - 1080p - Thunderbolt to VGA Monitor Adapter - Mini DP to VGA (MDP2VGA2) B00GUR69DY
MINI DISPLAYPORT TO VGA ADAPTER: Mini DisplayPort 1.2 (HBR2) video adapter connects a VGA display or projector supporting 1920x1200 & 1080p at 60Hz; EDID & DDC pass-through ensures compatibility between source & display HOST COMPATIBILITY: Active digital to analog converter supports mDP/mDP++ source including Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air & Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops (AMD FirePro/NVidia Quadro), laptops, mini itx computers, Intel NUC & docks INCREASE PRODUCTIVITY: Connect a VGA monitor or projector, or add a second display to your workstation using the mDP to VGA adapter dongle; Compact design makes it ideal for travel to & from office/home | 7" (18cm) cable SCREW LOCKING VGA: Mini DisplayPort to VGA display adapter supports VGA screw locking cable to prevent cable from coming loose or accidental disconnection from VGA displays and projectors | Tested with VGA cables up to 25' EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the Mini DP to VGA converter works with any OS including Windows, Ubuntu and macOS; Compatible with MiniDP devices like Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks
prodImage
£18.57
£23.06
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - DisplayPort 1.2 - 1080p - Thunderbolt to VGA Monitor Adapter - Mini DP to VGA (MDP2VGA2)
MINI DISPLAYPORT TO VGA ADAPTER: Mini DisplayPort 1.2 (HBR2) video adapter connects a VGA display or projector supporting 1920x1200 & 1080p at 60Hz; EDID & DDC pass-through ensures compatibility between source & display HOST COMPATIBILITY: Active digital to analog converter supports mDP/mDP++ source including Thunderbolt 1 & 2 MacBooks, MacBook Air & Mac Mini, Microsoft Surface Pro 1-6, desktops (AMD FirePro/NVidia Quadro), laptops, mini itx computers, Intel NUC & docks INCREASE PRODUCTIVITY: Connect a VGA monitor or projector, or add a second display to your workstation using the mDP to VGA adapter dongle; Compact design makes it ideal for travel to & from office/home | 7" (18cm) cable SCREW LOCKING VGA: Mini DisplayPort to VGA display adapter supports VGA screw locking cable to prevent cable from coming loose or accidental disconnection from VGA displays and projectors | Tested with VGA cables up to 25' EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the Mini DP to VGA converter works with any OS including Windows, Ubuntu and macOS; Compatible with MiniDP devices like Microsoft Surface PCs or TB1/TB2 MacBooks
prodImage
£20.34
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - Active Mini DP to VGA C MDP2VGA2
Connect a Mini DisplayPort 1.2-equipped PC or Mac® to a VGA Monitor or ProjectorThe MDP2VGA2 Mini DisplayPort to VGA converter enables you to connect your Mini DisplayPort video source (Macbook® or any mDP-equipped Microsoft® Surface™ Pro devices) to a VGA monitor or projector. saving the expense of upgrading to a Mini DisplayPort compatible display.With a small foot print and no external power adapter this mDP to VGA adapter ensures maximum portability making it an ideal laptop accessory.Compatible with Intel® Thunderbolt™. when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt™ I/O port. the adapter supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA).The MDP2VGA2 is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.74
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to VGA Adapter Converter - Mini DP to VGA - 1920x1200
The MDP2VGA2 Mini DisplayPort to VGA converter enables you toconnect your Mini DisplayPort video source (Laptop, Macbook,Ultrabook etc.) to a VGA...
prodImage
£22.56
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to VGA Adapter - Active Mini DP to VGA Converter - 1080p Video - mDP or Thunderbolt 1/2 Mac/PC to VGA Monitor/Projector/Display - mDP 1.2 to VGA Dongle - Black 43155
The MDP2VGA2 Mini DisplayPort to VGA converter enables you to connect your Mini DisplayPort video source (Laptop Macbook Ultrabook etc.) to a VGA monitor or projector saving the expense of upgrading to a Mini DisplayPort compatible display. The mDP adapter is the perfect accessory for your Microsoft Surface Pro 4 Surface Pro 3 Surface 3 Surface Pro 2 or Surface Book. With a small foot print and no external power adapter this mDP to VGA adapter ensures maximum portability making it an ideal laptop accessory. Compatible with Intel Thunderbolt when connected directly to a supporting DisplayPort over Thunderbolt I/O port the adapter supports resolutions up to 1920x1200 (WUXGA). The MDP2VGA2 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Save upgrade costs by connecting your Mini DisplayPort computer to a VGA monitor or Projector - Maximum portability with small foot print and no external power adapter
prodImage
£24.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Mini DisplayPort plug to VGA socket
Cable length: 10 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com MDP2VGA2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60
£25.57
StarTech.com CDP2HD4K60Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DISPL5M
£18.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC1
£18.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com US1GC30B
£18.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC5
£18.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ICUSB232V2
£18.81
Compare Prices
9 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC15MBK
£20.01
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus AK-320101-100-S
£18.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MDP2VGA2
prodImage
£18.57
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.74
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel