StarTech.com DP2HDMM2MB

Price History
• Adapter cable
• DisplayPort male to HDMI male
• Supports resolutions up to 3,840 x 2,160 (4K), HDCP compatible
• Cable length: 2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HDMM2MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 6.6ft (2m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayP DP2HDMM2MB
Eliminate clutter by connecting your PC directly to an HDMI displayThis 6.5-foot (2M) DisplayPort™ to HDMI® adapter cable lets you connect your DisplayPort equipped Ultrabook™; laptop or desktop computer to an HDMI display or projector with no additional adapters or cables required. The passive adapter supports video resolutions up to Ultra HD 4K.Astonishing picture qualityThis adapter cable ensures you can maintain an astonishing picture quality. four times the resolution of 1080p. when converting DisplayPort to HDMI. The adapter is also backward compatible with lower resolution displays and video sources. With support for high-definition resolutions of 1080p and 720p. you can future-proof your existing setup for 4K video.Hassle-free setupFor the simplest and most discreet installation. this DP to HDMI adapter connects directly from your DisplayPort video source to the HDMI port on your display. It doesn't need a power source. unlike some converter dongles that require active power and separate bulky video cabling.Clutter-free installationAt 6.5ft (2m) in length. this adapter cable delivers a compact connection that eliminates excess to ensure a tidy. professional installation. For shorter installations. we also offer a 3 ft DP to HDMI cable (DP2HDMM1MB). enabling you to choose the right cable length for your custom installation needs.The DP2HDMM2MB is backed by a 3-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£17.90
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com DisplayPort to HDMI converter cable - 6 ft (2m) - 4K
Eliminate clutter by connecting your PC directly to an HDMIdisplay This 6-foot (2M) DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable lets you connectyour...
prodImage
£21.78
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2m DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30 Hz - DP to HDMI Monitor Cable B00W505M6U
PERFORMANCE: 6.6ft (2m) DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 1.4 adapter cable connects a DP desktop/laptop to an HDMI monitor, projector or TV | Supports UHD 4K 30Hz (3840x2160) and 1080p video, 7.1ch Audio, HDCP 1.4 & DPCP HOST COMPATIBILITY: DisplayPort to HDMI cable is tested for compatibility with DP++ source; Passive converter cable supports DP++ source connector incl workstations, desktops (AMD/Nvidia video card), laptops, small form factor computers & docking stations INTEGRATED DISPLAY CABLE: DisplayPort to HDMI adapter cable has flexible design w/ adapter chip built into HDMI connector reducing clutter & providing a tidy install in the office or home office; 6.6' (2m) cable length for easy routing and install LATCHING DISPLAYPORT CONNECTOR: DP to HDMI cable features a latching DP connector to prevent accidental disconnection from the host DP port; With chipset built into HDMI connector it minimizes signal loss, providing a crystal clear image EASY TO USE: With no software or drivers required, the DisplayPort to HDMI cord is OS independent; DP male to HDMI male cable
prodImage
£22.53
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 6.6ft (2m) DisplayPort to HDMI Cable - 4K 30Hz - DisplayPort to HDMI Adapter Cable - DP 1.2 to HDMI Monitor Cable Converter - Latching DP Connector - Passive DP to HDMI Cord 43498
Eliminate Clutter By Connecting Your Pc Directly To An Hdmi Display This 6-Foot (2M)DisplayportTo Hdmi Adapter CableLets You Connect Your Displayport Equipped Ultrabook Laptop Or Desktop ComputerTo An Hdmi Display OrProjectorWith No Additional Adapters Or CablesRequired. The Passive Adapter Supports Video Resolutions Up To Ultra Hd 4K. Astonishing Picture Quality ThisAdapter Cable Ensures You CanMaintainAn Astonishing Picture Quality FourTimes The Resolution Of 1080P When Converting DisplayportTo Hdmi.The Adapter Is Also BackwardCompatible With Lower Resolution Displays And Video Sources.With Support ForHigh-Definition Resolutions Of 1080P And 720P YouCan Future-Proof Your Existing Setup For 4K Video. Hassle-Free Setup For The Simplest And Most Discreet InstallationThis Dp To Hdmi Adapter Connects Directly From Your Displayport Video Source ToThe Hdmi Port On Your Display.ItDoesn't Need APower SourceUnlike SomeConverter Dongles That Require Active PowerAnd Separate Bulky VideoCabling. Clutter-Free Installation At 6Ft (2M) In Length ThisAdapter Cable Delivers A CompactConnection That Eliminates Excess ToEnsureA Tidy Professional Installation. For Shorter Installations We Also Offer ADp2hdmm1mb" Text="3 Ft Dp To HdmiCable (Dp2hdmm1mb)Enabling You To Choose The Right Cable Length For Your Custom Installation Needs. The Dp2hdmm2mb Is Backed By A 2-Year Startech.Com Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Achieve Astonishing Picture Quality With Support For 4K Resolution At 30 Hz - Reduce The Clutter Of Additional Adapters Or Cable Using An All-In-One Adapter Cable That Connects Directly To Your Display - Avoid The Hassle Of Power Adapters With A Plug-And-Play Adapter Cable That Does Not Require External Power
prodImage
£24.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
DisplayPort male to HDMI male
Supports resolutions up to 3,840 x 2,160 (4K), HDCP compatible
Cable length: 2 m

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com DP2HDMM2MB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DP4N1USB6
£17.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com USB31CSAT3CB
£19.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com N6PATC15MGR
£17.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com DVISPL1DD
£16.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC10
£17.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Mini DisplayPort to HDMI adapter
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com DP2HDMM2MB
prodImage
£17.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel