D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2

Price History
• Smart Managed Switch for small, medium, and large businesses
• Advanced management features and bandwidth control
• Supports PoE option and diagnostic and troubleshooting tools
• Ideal for IP surveillance with support for Surveillance VLANs
• Easy setup with D-Link Network Assistant
• Web-based configuration available down to port level
• Various configurations available, fanless design for quiet operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2/B network switch Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet
Powerful and flexible networking solution for small. medium. and enterprise businesses. Simple. Easy. SmartWebUI Web UIEasy to use web interface to access management features.Static Routing VLANsSegment your network into VLANs.Surveillance mode Surveillance Mode InterfaceGet a snapshot of your security topology in an instant.Advanced Security FeaturesThe DGS-1100 series’ web user interface gives administrators an easy way to manage Layer 2 features. such as VLANs. Spanning Tree Protocol (STP). and link aggregation (desktop models utilize Static Trunk). With powerful security features including IGMP snooping. Static MAC. and Storm Control. these smart managed switches are a versatile solution for deployments that require easy to configure functionality without added complexities.Simplify Network ManagementD-Link’s free Network Assistant (DNA) utility displays all your connected devices and makes first-time configuration a breeze. The free D-View 7 Network Management System comes with a license for 25 nodes and 2 probes and full access to the management tools.Full PoE SupportThe DGS-1100-08PV2 supports IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet on all eight copper access ports. Power over Ethernet greatly simplifies the installation of PoE-enabled devices such as VoIP phones and IP cameras in remote locations with no immediate access to a power outlet. Each individual port has capacity to support up to 30W of PoE power. while the switch has an overall budget of 64W.Easy TroubleshootingThe DGS-1100 Series features Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics to help network administrators find and solve network problems quickly and easily.Loopback Detection detects loops created by a specific port and automatically shuts down the affected port. The Cable Diagnostics feature is designed for network administrators to quickly examine the quality of the copper cables. recognize the cable type. and detect cable errors.Green TechnologyD-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1100 Smart Managed Switches to save power without sacrificing performance. The desktop models in the series utilize a fanless design. for silent and energy-efficient operation. All models are also IEEE 802.3az-compliant and feature Link Status detection.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.53
Shipping: Free
D-Link 8-Port PoE Gigabit Smart Managed Switch 263545
Powerful and exible networking solution for small medium and enterprise businesses. N/AN/A Simple. Easy. Smart N/AN/A WebUI Web UI N/AN/AEasy to use web interface to access management features.N/AN/A Static Routing VLANs N/AN/ASegment your network into VLANs.N/AN/A Surveillance mode Surveillance Mode Interface N/AN/AGet a snapshot of your security topology in an instant.N/AN/A Advanced Security Features N/AN/AThe DGS-1100 series web user interface gives administrators an easy way to manage Layer 2 features such as VLANs Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and link aggregation (desktop models utilize Static Trunk). With powerful security features including IGMP snooping Static MAC and Storm Control these smart managed switches are a versatile solution for deployments that require easy to configure functionality without added complexities.N/AN/A Simplify Network Management N/AN/AD-Links free Network Assistant (DNA) utility displays all your connected devices and makes first-time configuration a breeze. The free D-View 7 Network Management System comes with a license for 25 nodes and 2 probes and full access to the management tools.N/AN/A Full PoE Support N/AN/AThe DGS-1100-08PV2 supports IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet on all eight copper access ports. Power over Ethernet greatly simplifies the installation of PoE-enabled devices such as VoIP phones and IP cameras in remote locations with no immediate access to a power outlet. Each individual port has capacity to support up to 30W of PoE power while the switch has an overall budget of 64W.N/AN/A Easy Troubleshooting N/AN/AThe DGS-1100 Series features Loopback Detection and Cable Diagnostics to help network administrators find and solve network problems quickly and easily.N/ALoopback Detection detects loops created by a specific port and automatically shuts down the affected port. The Cable Diagnostics feature is designed for network administrators to quickly examine the quality of the copper cables recognize the cable type and detect cable errors.N/AN/A Green Technology N/AN/AD-Link Green technology enables the DGS-1100 Smart Managed Switches to save power without sacrificing performance. The desktop models in the series utilize a fanless design for silent and energy-efficient operation. All models are also IEEE 802.3az-compliant and feature Link Status detection.
prodImage
£74.83
Shipping: Free
D-Link 8-Port Poe Gigabit Smart Managed Switch DGS-1100-08PV2/B
D-Link 8-Port Poe Gigabit Smart Managed Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£77.95
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2/B - 8-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Switch with 8 PoE Ports, 64W PoE power budget, 802.3af/at, VLAN support, layer 2 features, QoS, 802.3az EEE, Fanless - UK power cord only B00PS1X1PC
8 x high-speed ports provide Gigabit Ethernet technology while remaining backwards compatible for connections to older computers and equipment. 8 PoE ports to power up to 8 PoE-enabled devices with a high PoE power budget of up to 64 W. Ideal for IP surveillance deployment with the Surveillance VLAN support that gives high priority surveillance traffic to mitigate disruption and guarantee the quality of video recording. Smart and flexible network management that can be performed through a web management interface or through the D-Link Network Assistant Utility. Complimentary D-Link Assist Next Business Day Service providing extra peace of mind by replacing faulty equipment quickly and efficiently.
prodImage
£81.53
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2 Managed L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Pow DGS-1100-08PV2/E
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£99.05
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2/E Network Switch – 8-Port Gigabit PoE Managed L2/L3
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2/E Network Switch – 8-Port Gigabit PoE Managed L2/L3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£114.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Smart Managed Switch for small, medium, and large businesses
Advanced management features and bandwidth control
Supports PoE option and diagnostic and troubleshooting tools
Ideal for IP surveillance with support for Surveillance VLANs
Easy setup with D-Link Network Assistant
Web-based configuration available down to port level
Various configurations available, fanless design for quiet operation

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 5 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 8 Prices
D-Link DWR-978
£159.99
D-Link DWR-978Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 10 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com HB30C5A2CST
£65.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-05PDV2
£66.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Festa FS308G
£62.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear GS324
£64.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP Link TL-SG2210P
£64.79
Compare Prices
12 offers
Netgear GS108T
£66.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-1024D
£66.35
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zyxel XMG-105 (XMG-105-ZZ0101F)
£66.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten UC-2324
£66.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Planet ISW-801T
£66.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
D-Link DGS-1100-08PV2
prodImage
£65.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.83
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£77.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel