Axis M1075-L

Price History
• Camera Type: LAN
• Axis M1075-L IP camera with 1080p resolution
• Day and night operation thanks to IR illumination
• PIR sensor for motion detection
• 2-way audio communication and HDMI output
• Supports advanced analytics features
• Privacy protection and cybersecurity features
• Compact design for easy installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Axis M1075-L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Axis M1075-L Mk II Box IP security camera Indoor 1920 x 1080 pixels Ce 03280-001
Ideal for residential care and small stores. this compact. easy-to-install camera offers two-way audio and great image quality - around the clock. AI-powered. it supports advanced features and powerful video and audio analytics on the edge.Ensure privacy and securityThis fully featured camera is designed with privacy and security in mind. Axis Edge Vault. a hardware-based cybersecurity platform. safeguards the device and protects sensitive information from unauthorized access. And it offers FIPS 140-3 Level 3 certified. secure cryptographic key storage and operations. A tally LED indicates video streaming or recording. And. with AXIS Live Privacy Shield. it’s easy to remotely monitor activities while protecting privacy. Furthermore. AXIS TM1903 Privacy Cover is available as an accessory to temporarily protect privacy when needed. Plus. a built-in pencil privacy filter ensures discreet images that safeguard privacy.AI-powered analyticsAXIS M1075-L Mk II includes a deep learning processing unit (DLPU) to run advanced features and powerful analytics on the edge. With AXIS Object Analytics preinstalled. it can detect. track. and count humans. It also includes AXIS Audio Analytics. which detects sounds such as breaking glass. screams. shouts. speech. and coughing fits. and provides instant alerts when these events occur. In addition. generated metadata can be gathered and visualized in a dashboard for valuable insights.Extended possibilitiesThis compact camera supports PoE and includes a USB and I/O port for optional Wi-Fi-dongle connectivity. The I/O port also allows you to connect external devices. such as a panic button - ideal in elderly care facilities and small stores. It can be mounted in corners for complete coverage with a 103° field of view and features a built-in speaker and dual microphones. Plus. voice enhancer ensures great two-way audio communication. With an IR-corrected lens. it offers professional-quality video both day and night. What’s more. a passive infrared (PIR) sensor can detect movement in total darkness. And an HDMI port lets you display live video on a public viewing monitor.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£346.52
Shipping: Free
Axis 02350-001 security camera Box IP security camera Indoor 1920 x 10
AXIS M1075-L offers excellent two-way audio communication and an IR-corrected lens to deliver professional-quality video both day-and-night. It includes a tally LED to indicate video streaming or recording. And. a passive infrared (PIR) sensor can detect movement even in total darkness. This compact camera includes a deep learning processing unit enabling advanced features and powerful analytics based on deep learning on the edge. Built-in cybersecurity features prevent unauthorized access and safeguard your system. Furthermore. it includes a HDMI port and with support for Session Initiation Protocol (SIP). it’s easy to integrate with IP-systems. Optional wireless kit available.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£351.43
Shipping: Free
Axis M1075-L Box Indoor Camera 2MP/HDTV 30FPS IR DPLU 103 FOV SF-10-38859848542
Robust Durable Infrared illumination for low-light conditions Provides clear and detailed images Flush-mounted, Weight: 0.6172943336 pounds, Manufacturer: AXIS - CAMERA
prodImage
£467.01
Shipping: Free
Axis M1075-L Box Indoor Camera 2MP/HDTV 30FPS IR DPLU 103 FOV SF-3-38709026853
Robust Durable Infrared illumination for low-light conditions Provides clear and detailed images Flush-mounted, Weight: 0.6172943336 pounds, Manufacturer: AXIS - CAMERA
prodImage
£468.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Axis M1075-L IP camera with 1080p resolution
Day and night operation thanks to IR illumination
PIR sensor for motion detection
2-way audio communication and HDMI output
Supports advanced analytics features
Privacy protection and cybersecurity features
Compact design for easy installation
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:LAN

Price History

1M 3M
Axis M1075-L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Axis

Axis P1245
£372.08
Axis P1245Compare 1 Prices
Axis M2036-LE
£415.64
Axis M2036-LECompare 8 Prices
Axis P1465-LE (02339-001)
£699.92
Axis P1465-LE (02339-001)Compare 2 Prices
Axis M7104 Video Encoder
£312.06
Axis M7104 Video EncoderCompare 2 Prices
Axis P7304 Video Encoder
£415.64
Axis P7304 Video EncoderCompare 2 Prices
Axis T91D62
£357.07
Axis T91D62Compare 3 Prices
Axis P1465-LE 29 mm
£743.73
Axis P1465-LE 29 mmCompare 1 Prices
Axis C1310-E MK II
£559.30
Axis C1310-E MK IICompare 1 Prices
Axis Q1715
£1,101.77
Axis Q1715Compare 3 Prices
Axis T8120
£48.76
Axis T8120Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ubiquiti Networks G4 Pro (UVC-G4-PRO)
£346.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arlo Pro 3 (VMS4340P)
£343.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Axis P1265 Mk II
£381.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arlo Ultra VMS5240 Set of 2
£365.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne FCS-4203
£321.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus IPCS64611A
£346.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G6 PTZ (UVC-G6-PTZ)
£313.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
Axis M1075-L
prodImage
£346.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£351.43
Shipping: Free
DAISY BUSINESS COMPANY
prodImage
£467.01
Shipping: Free
EGNC LTD
prodImage
£468.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel