TP-Link TL-SG108
- Gigabit Switch
- LAN Switch: Yes
- Gigabit LAN Ports: 8x
- LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
- Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
- QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: Yes
- Dimensions: W158 mm x D101 mm x H25 mm
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG108
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-SG108 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 10-100-1000 Mbps Network Switch, Green Ethernet Technology, Supports QoS, IGMP LAG, Desktop/Wall-Mount, Steel Case B00A121WN6
Plug and play, no configuration required, manufacturer's limited lifetime warranty Sturdy metal case network switch, fanless quiet design, desktop or wall-mounting design 8 port Gigabit Ethernet Splitter - 8 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit auto-negotiation RJ45 ports ideally expand network capacity Traffic optimisation, support 802.1p/DSCP QoS and IGMP snooping function Green Ethernet technology saves the power up to 82 percent

£21.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Steel Case TL-SG108
What This Product Does The TP-LINK 8 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SG108 provides you an easy way to make the transition to gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections or make gigabit to the desktop a reality. Moreover TL-SG108 adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG108 can save up to 72% of the power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network. Gigabit Switch Featured with 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports TL-SG108 greatly expands your network capacity enabling instant large files transferring. SoCpower users in the home office workgroup or creative production environment can now move large bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics CGI CAD or multimedia files across the network instantly. Go Green With Your Ethernet You now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation TL-SG108 features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network. Power down Idle PortsWhen a computer or network equipment is off the corresponding port of a traditional switch will continue to consume considerable amounts of power. The TL-SG108 can automatically detect the link status of each port and reduce the power consumption of ports that are idle resulting in up to an 72% reduction in power usePower Budget According to Cable LengthIdeally shorter cable would use less power because of less power degradation over their length; this is not the case with most devices as they will use the same amount of power across the cable regardless of the length. Easy to Use The auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminate the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.. .

£28.76
£35.71
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Steel Case TL-SG108

£28.76
£35.71
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Tp-Link TL-SG108 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Steel Case
Tp-Link TL-SG108 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch Steel Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches

£29.95
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-SG108 network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black 33209
- 8 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX - Green Ethernet technology saves the power up to 82% - IEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transfer - Steel housing desktop or wall-mounting design - Support 802.1p/DSCP QoS1 and IGMP Snooping function1 - Plug and play no configuration needed What This Product Does The TP-LINK 8 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch TL-SG108 provides you an easy way to make the transition to gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections or make gigabit to the desktop a reality. Moreover TL-SG108 adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology the TL-SG108 can save up to 82% of the power consumption making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network. Gigabit Switch Featured with 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports TL-SG108 greatly expands your network capacity enabling instant large files transferring. Sopower users in the home office workgroup or creative production environment can now move large bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics CGI CAD or multimedia files across the network instantly. Go Green With Your Ethernet You now have the choice to go green when upgrading to a gigabit network! This new generation TL-SG108 features the latest innovative energy-efficient technologies that can greatly expand your network capacity with much less power. It automatically adjusts power consumption according to the link status and cable length to limit the carbon footprint of your network. Power down Idle Ports When a computer or network equipment is off the corresponding port of a traditional switch will continue to consume considerable amounts of power. The TL-SG108 can automatically detect the link status of each port and reduce the power consumption of ports that are idle resulting in up to an 82% reduction in power use. Power Budget According to Cable Length Ideally shorter cable would use less power because of less power degradation over their length; this is not the case with most devices as they will use the same amount of power across the cable regardless of the length. Traffic Optimization 802.1p and DSCP QoS1 enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic such as voice and video and IGMP Snooping1 optimizes the Multicast data stream. Easy to Use The auto features of this gigabit switch make installation plug and play and hassle-free. No configuring is required. Auto MDI/MDIX eliminate the need for crossover cables. Auto-negotiation on each port senses the link speed of a network device (either 10 100 or 1000 Mbps) and intelligently adjusts for compatibility and optimal performance.

£35.26
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Desktop/Wall-Mount, Steel Case(TL-SG108) TL-SG108
TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Desktop/Wall-Mount, Steel Case(TL-SG108), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches

£36.43
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-SG108 8x Port Desktop Gigabit Switch Metall
TP-LINK TL-SG108 8x Port Desktop Gigabit Switch Metall TP-LINK TL-SG108 8x Port Desktop Gigabit Switch Metall Brand: TP-Link Model: TL-SG108 Color:...

£40.05
Shipping: Free
Desktop Switch TP-LINK TL-SG108 8P Gigabit Auto MDIX Metal
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buyâ...

£44.99
£51.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W158 mm x D101 mm x H25 mm |
|---|
| LAN Switch: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Gigabit LAN Ports: | 8x |
| LAN Speed: | 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab) |
| Connections: | Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps) |
| QoS (Quality of Service) Capable: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
TP-Link TL-SG108
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products