Planet FSD-503EU

Manufacturer: Planet
Planet FSD-503EU
from £18.75to £23.712 offersManufacturer: Planet
• 5 Fast Ethernet ports with 10/100 Mbps
• Auto-Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDI-X support
• Store-and-Forward technology for efficient data transmission
• Silent design without fan
• Shielded metal housing for high stability
• MAC address table with 2000 entries
• Dimensions: Height 26 cm, Width 16 cm, Depth 8.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Planet FSD-503EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Planet Technology Planet FSD-503 5-P 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet
Planet FSD-503 5-P 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£18.75
Shipping: Free
PLANET FSD-503 network switch Fast Ethernet (10/100) Blue
High-speed 10/100Mbps Workgroup Switch PLANET Fast Ethernet Switch FSD-503 provides business and home users with a cost-effective integrated system of small-office / home-office networking. It is with compact-sized metal case design and just right for the network of 10 to 50 users. Stable Fast Ethernet Switch Performance The FSD-503 also supports Store-and-Forward forwarding scheme to ensure low latency and high data integrity. The high performance throughput (filtering / forwarding rate: 14.880 packets per second in 10Mbps. and 148.800 packets per second in 100Mbps) and built-in packet buffer help the FSD-503 to boost bandwidth. eliminate unnecessary traffic. and relieve congestion on your critical server path. With an intelligent address recognition algorithm. the FSD-503 could recognize up to a 2K different MAC addresses and provide 1Gbps switching capacity. which makes the FSD-503 the best in wire-speed packet transfer performance without risk of packet loss. Flexible Desktop Size Design The FSD-503 is a fancy-shaped standard metal model that nicely fits in a space-limited environment. With concepts of "easy to install and use". "compact sized design". and "simple troubleshooting". the FSD-503 provides cost-conscious business and home users with a flexible yet cost-effective SOHO / Home networking. Power Energy Saving With one power ON/OFF button designed on the rear panel of the FSD-503. it can help users to reduce unnecessary power energy loss while the FSD-503 operation is OFF. Plug & Play and Easy Installation All RJ-45 copper interfaces in the FSD-503 support 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ-45 Category 5/5e cables. Supporting standard for auto-MDI/MDI-X can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight-through or crossover cables. The Flow Control function allows the FSD-503 to support routers and servers for direct connection to this switch with fast and reliable data transfer.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£23.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5 Fast Ethernet ports with 10/100 Mbps
Auto-Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDI-X support
Store-and-Forward technology for efficient data transmission
Silent design without fan
Shielded metal housing for high stability
MAC address table with 2000 entries
Dimensions: Height 26 cm, Width 16 cm, Depth 8.6 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Planet FSD-503EU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Planet

Planet VC-231
£109.56
Planet VC-231Compare 3 Prices
Planet ISW-500T
£71.05
Planet ISW-500TCompare 3 Prices
Planet POE-172
£64.72
Planet POE-172Compare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-500T
£86.99
Planet IGS-500TCompare 3 Prices
Planet ISW-511
£51.15
Planet ISW-511Compare 4 Prices
Planet GSD-805
£53.15
Planet GSD-805Compare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-501T
£89.64
Planet IGS-501TCompare 2 Prices
Planet IGS-510TF
£117.53
Planet IGS-510TFCompare 1 Prices
Planet FT-801
£55.50
Planet FT-801Compare 4 Prices
Planet MGB-TLX
£26.15
Planet MGB-TLXCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link LS1008G
£18.81
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105E
£18.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Zyxel GS-108BV5
£23.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-105GL
£18.08
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108S
£17.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne GES-2108
£21.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINU3W
£19.92
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link LS105G
£20.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1008D V8
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1008D
£22.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet FSD-503EU
youritdelivered
prodImage
£18.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel