StarTech.com ST4200MINIC

Price History
• 4-Port USB-C Hub with 4x USB-A ports
• USB 2.0 Hub for fast data transfer
• Power supply via USB
• Compact and lightweight plastic housing
• Product certifications: USB 1.1, USB 2.0
• Dimensions: 8 cm x 1.45 cm
• Weight: 35 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4200MINIC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - Mini Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A - USB 2.0 ST4200MINIC
Add four USB 2.0 ports to your USB Type-C laptop with this portable hubThis portable USB hub expands your laptop or desktop connectivity by adding four USB 2.0 (Type-A) ports through a single USB Type-C™ or Thunderbolt™ 3 port. And. because it’s USB bus-powered. you don’t need to connect an external power adapter. which makes travel more convenient and workstations less cluttered.Add USB ports. virtually anywhere you goWith its compact and lightweight construction. this 4-port USB hub is designed for mobility. You can easily tuck it into your laptop bag when you're traveling. which makes it easy to expand your connection options almost anywhere you need to. It’s perfect for connecting common USB devices such as a mouse. keyboard. or flash drive. right when you need them.The hub takes up minimal desk space and fits perfectly in hot-desk or BYOD environments.Bus-powered design makes travel more convenientThis versatile USB-C hub is bus-powered. which means it draws its power directly from your computer’s USB-C port. This means there are fewer cables to carry with you when you travel because it doesn’t need an external power adapter.Universally supported. for easy installationThis USB 2.0 hub will work with a wide range of computers because it requires no additional software or drivers. It installs automatically when you connect it to your laptop or desktop. so you can be up and running quickly. It also works with a range of operating systems such as Windows®. macOS. Linux® and Chrome OS™. so it’s multi-platform compatible.The ST4200MINIC is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.50
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB-C Hub with 4x USB-A, USB 2.0 USB Powered (ST4200MINIC)
INCREASED PRODUCTIVITY: This portable USB 2.0 hub expands your laptop or desktop connectivity by adding four USB 2.0 (Type-A) ports through a single USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 port. COMPACT AND PORTABLE: With its compact and lightweight construction, this USB-C to USB-A adapter is designed for mobility. It’s perfect for connecting USB devices such as a mouse, keyboard etc. ADDED POWER CAPABILITIES: This USB Type-C hub is bus-powered, which means it draws its power directly from your computer’s USB-C port. This means that it doesn’t need an external power adapter. MAXIMUM COMATIBILITY: This 4-port USB hub requires no additional software or drivers for installation. It also works with a range of operating systems such as Windows, macOS, Linux and Chrome OS. THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this USB-C port expander and has been the choice of IT professionals for over 30 years.
prodImage
£23.40
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB-C Hub with 4x USB-A, USB 2.0 USB Powered (ST4200MINIC) B074PXLFMX
prodImage
£23.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech 4-Port USB-C Hub with 4x USB-A, USB 2.0 USB Powered (ST4200MINIC)
prodImage
£23.88
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - Mini Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A - USB 2.0 ST4200MINIC
This portable USB hub expands your laptop or desktopconnectivity by adding four USB 2.0 (Type-A) ports through a singleUSB...
prodImage
£24.26
Shipping: Free
‎ USB Hub Startech ST4200MINIC ‎ST4200MINIC
USB Hub Startech ST4200MINIC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > USB Cables, Hubs & Adapters
prodImage
£25.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-Port USB-C Hub - Mini Hub - USB-C to 4x USB-A - USB 2.0 39899
Add four USB 2.0 ports to your USB Type-C laptop with this portable hub This portable USB hub expands your laptop or desktop connectivity by adding four USB 2.0 (Type-A) ports through a single USB Type-C or Thunderbolt 3 port. And because its USB bus-powered you dont need to connect an external power adapter which makes travel more convenient and workstations less cluttered. Add USB ports virtually anywhere you go With its compact and lightweight construction this 4-port USB hub is designed for mobility. You can easily tuck it into your laptop bag when you're traveling which makes it easy to expand your connection options almost anywhere you need to. Its perfect for connecting common USB devices such as a mouse keyboard or flash drive right when you need them. The hub takes up minimal desk space and fits perfectly in hot-desk or BYOD environments. Bus-powered design makes travel more convenient This versatile USB-C hub is bus-powered which means it draws its power directly from your computers USB-C port. This means there are fewer cables to carry with you when you travel because it doesnt need an external power adapter. Universally supported for easy installation This USB 2.0 hub will work with a wide range of computers because it requires no additional software or drivers. It installs automatically when you connect it to your laptop or desktop so you can be up and running quickly. It also works with a range of operating systems such as Windows macOS Linux and Chrome OS so its multi-platform compatible. The ST4200MINIC is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£26.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-Port USB-C Hub with 4x USB-A ports
USB 2.0 Hub for fast data transfer
Power supply via USB
Compact and lightweight plastic housing
Product certifications: USB 1.1, USB 2.0
Dimensions: 8 cm x 1.45 cm
Weight: 35 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST4200MINIC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zyxel GS1200-8V3
£20.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Planet FSD-503EU
£20.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108S
£17.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Netgear GS108
£20.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108
£21.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105E
£19.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
LevelOne GEU-0522
£19.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS305E
£21.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108 V3
£24.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Netgear ProSafe Plus GS105E
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST4200MINIC
prodImage
£20.50
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£23.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£23.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel