Zyxel GS1200-8V3

Price History
• 8-Port Gigabit Switch for efficient data transfer
• Maximum data transfer rate of up to 1000 Mbps
• Compact design for easy plug-in installation
• Ideal for offices and small networks
• Low power consumption of only 5 watts
• Supports easy integration into existing networks
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel GS1200-8V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Zyxel 8-Port Network Switch | Web Managed Gigabit Ethernet Splitter| 8x GbE Ports | QoS, Link Aggregation, VLAN, IGMP Snooping | Fanless | Desktop | GS1200-8v3 B0G4RNLCHC
FEATURING 8 GIGABIT PORTS FOR HOME AND SMALL OFFICE USE: All RJ-45 ports run 10/100/1000 Mbps with auto-MDI/MDIX, 16 Gbps switching capacity and 11.9 Mpps forwarding rate to connect computers, NAS, and servers WEB MANAGEMENT WITH VLAN, QOS, AND IGMP SNOOPING: Browser GUI enables 802.1Q VLAN, Weighted Round Robin QoS, IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3, port mirroring, and storm control without additional software LINK AGGREGATION ACROSS PORT PAIRS: LACP bonds different ports for higher throughput and failover redundancy while the 4K MAC address table and 15 KB jumbo frames support a broad range of wired devices FANLESS DESIGN WITH LED ECO MODE FOR QUIET WORKSPACES: Fully passive cooling operates at zero acoustic noise at all times; LED ECO mode disables all port activity LEDs via front-panel button or GUI for a distraction-free environment ENERGY-EFFICIENT ETHERNET WITH AUTOMATIC NETWORK PROTECTION: IEEE 802.3az reduces power on idle links, and the loop prevention and broadcast storm control maintain stable operation with no manual setup
prodImage
£20.50
Shipping: Free
Zyxel GS1200-8 v3. 8 Port Gigabit webmanaged Desktop Switch GS1200-8V3-GB0101F
Zyxel GS1200-8 v3. 8 Port Gigabit webmanaged Desktop Switch
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.58
Shipping: Free
Zyxel Gs1200-8 V3 8 Port Gigabit Webmanaged Desktop Switc GS1200-8V3-GB0101F
Zyxel Gs1200-8 V3 8 Port Gigabit Webmanaged Desktop Switc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wired Routers
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
Zyxel 8-Port Gigabit Easy Web Managed Plus Switch, Sturdy Metal, QoS, WebGUI, Jubmo Frames, VLANs, DHCP Client, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation, GS1200-8 (8-Port Smart Plus Web Managed) GS1200-8V3-GB0101F>>Zyxel
FEATURING 8 GIGABIT PORTS FOR HOME AND SMALL OFFICE USE: All RJ-45 ports run 10/100/1000 Mbps with auto-MDI/MDIX, 16 Gbps switching capacity and 11.9 Mpps forwarding rate to connect computers, NAS, and servers WEB MANAGEMENT WITH VLAN, QOS, AND IGMP SNOOPING: Browser GUI enables 802.1Q VLAN, Weighted Round Robin QoS, IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3, port mirroring, and storm control without additional software LINK AGGREGATION ACROSS PORT PAIRS: LACP bonds different ports for higher throughput and failover redundancy while the 4K MAC address table and 15 KB jumbo frames support a broad range of wired devices FANLESS DESIGN WITH LED ECO MODE FOR QUIET WORKSPACES: Fully passive cooling operates at zero acoustic noise at all times; LED ECO mode disables all port activity LEDs via front-panel button or GUI for a distraction-free environment ENERGY-EFFICIENT ETHERNET WITH AUTOMATIC NETWORK PROTECTION: IEEE 802.3az reduces power on idle links, and the loop prevention and broadcast storm control maintain stable operation with no manual setup
prodImage
£29.84
Shipping: Free
Zyxel 8-Port Gigabit Easy Web Managed Plus Switch, Sturdy Metal, QoS, WebGUI, Jubmo Frames, VLANs, DHCP Client, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation, GS1200-8 (8-Port Smart Plus Web Managed) INGCQ95427
FEATURING 8 GIGABIT PORTS FOR HOME AND SMALL OFFICE USE: All RJ-45 ports run 10/100/1000 Mbps with auto-MDI/MDIX, 16 Gbps switching capacity and 11.9 Mpps forwarding rate to connect computers, NAS, and servers WEB MANAGEMENT WITH VLAN, QOS, AND IGMP SNOOPING: Browser GUI enables 802.1Q VLAN, Weighted Round Robin QoS, IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3, port mirroring, and storm control without additional software LINK AGGREGATION ACROSS PORT PAIRS: LACP bonds different ports for higher throughput and failover redundancy while the 4K MAC address table and 15 KB jumbo frames support a broad range of wired devices FANLESS DESIGN WITH LED ECO MODE FOR QUIET WORKSPACES: Fully passive cooling operates at zero acoustic noise at all times; LED ECO mode disables all port activity LEDs via front-panel button or GUI for a distraction-free environment ENERGY-EFFICIENT ETHERNET WITH AUTOMATIC NETWORK PROTECTION: IEEE 802.3az reduces power on idle links, and the loop prevention and broadcast storm control maintain stable operation with no manual setup
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: Free
ZYXEL GS1200-8 V3 8 PORT 418185
Zyxel GS1200-8 v3 8 Port Gigabit webman
prodImage
£30.55
Shipping: Free
Zyxel 8-Port Gigabit Easy Web Managed Plus Switch, Sturdy Metal, QoS, WebGUI, Jubmo Frames, VLANs, DHCP Client, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation, GS1200-8 (8-Port Smart Plus Web Managed) B07BNVV2ZT
FEATURING 8 GIGABIT PORTS FOR HOME AND SMALL OFFICE USE: All RJ-45 ports run 10/100/1000 Mbps with auto-MDI/MDIX, 16 Gbps switching capacity and 11.9 Mpps forwarding rate to connect computers, NAS, and servers WEB MANAGEMENT WITH VLAN, QOS, AND IGMP SNOOPING: Browser GUI enables 802.1Q VLAN, Weighted Round Robin QoS, IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3, port mirroring, and storm control without additional software LINK AGGREGATION ACROSS PORT PAIRS: LACP bonds different ports for higher throughput and failover redundancy while the 4K MAC address table and 15 KB jumbo frames support a broad range of wired devices FANLESS DESIGN WITH LED ECO MODE FOR QUIET WORKSPACES: Fully passive cooling operates at zero acoustic noise at all times; LED ECO mode disables all port activity LEDs via front-panel button or GUI for a distraction-free environment ENERGY-EFFICIENT ETHERNET WITH AUTOMATIC NETWORK PROTECTION: IEEE 802.3az reduces power on idle links, and the loop prevention and broadcast storm control maintain stable operation with no manual setup
prodImage
£31.21
Shipping: Free
Zyxel Network Switch 8 Port | Web Managed Gigabit LAN Switch | QoS, Link Aggregation, VLAN, IGMP Snooping | Fanless | Desktop [GS1200-8v3] 1335394
GIGABIT CONNECTIVITY: 8 auto Gigabit ports deliver a full 1000 Mbps for PCs, NAS, printers and servers on small networks ENERGY EFFICIENT: IEEE 802.3az compliant design conserves energy through connection detection and efficient power consumption EASY WEB MANAGEMENT: Intuitive browser interface configures VLAN, QoS, IGMP in minutes and monitors power remotely ADVANCED FEATURES: Link aggregation doubles bandwidth, VLAN separates traffic, HTTPS secures access, IGMP snooping protects the network Silent operation: Fanless design with LED ECO mode for undisturbed operation in the office and home office
prodImage
£36.61
£50.60
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
8-Port Gigabit Switch for efficient data transfer
Maximum data transfer rate of up to 1000 Mbps
Compact design for easy plug-in installation
Ideal for offices and small networks
Low power consumption of only 5 watts
Supports easy integration into existing networks

Price History

1M 3M
Zyxel GS1200-8V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zyxel

Zyxel NWA90BE
£110.24
Zyxel NWA90BECompare 6 Prices
Zyxel WBE630S
£322.33
Zyxel WBE630SCompare 3 Prices
Zyxel NR5111
£215.99
Zyxel NR5111Compare 1 Prices
Zyxel NWA50AX
£76.36
Zyxel NWA50AXCompare 8 Prices
Zyxel Nebula FWA510
£199.95
Zyxel Nebula FWA510Compare 9 Prices
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)
£88.16
Zyxel XMG-108 (XMG-108-ZZ0101F)Compare 9 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2
£111.65
Zyxel GS1900-24 V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2
£124.18
Zyxel GS1100-10HP V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2
£125.66
Zyxel XGS1210-12 V2Compare 4 Prices
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2
£239.99
Zyxel GS1900-24HPv2Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST4200MINIC
£20.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
Planet FSD-503EU
£20.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Omada ES205G
£25.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105E
£19.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
StarTech.com ST4300MINU3W
£19.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DES-105
£16.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne GEU-0522
£19.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear GS305E
£21.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108
£21.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Zyxel GS-108S v2
£22.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel GS1200-8V3
prodImage
£20.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.58
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£29.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel