D-Link DGS-1005D

Price History
• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Interfaces: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
D-Link DGS-1005D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
D-Link DGS-1005D 5-port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Metal Housing Desktop Switch DGS-105/B
This desktop switch offers an inexpensive alternative to fibreoptics for the SOHO and small and medium business (SMB). Increasingnetwork loads can...
prodImage
£15.28
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-1005D/E network switch Unmanaged L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/10
The DGS-1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch is part of D-Link’s series of SOHO devices that allows you to easily expand and upgrade your network. D-Link’s Green Technology provides energy savings. reduces heat. and a longer product life without sacrificing performance or functionality.The DGS-1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch is part of D-Link’s series of SOHO devices that allows you to easily expand and upgrade your network. D-Link’s Green Technology provides energy savings. reduces heat. and a longer product life without sacrificing performance or functionality. DGS-1008D provides eight Gigabit ports for easy expansion of your network and a quick way to upgrade your network to Gigabit connectivity. An energy-efficient power adapter (Energy Star Level V qualified). minimised use of harmful substances (RoHS compliant). and recyclable packaging make this switch truly environmentally friendly.Fast and Reliable NetworkingThe D-Link DGS-1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch creates a blazing fast network for your office. as its Gigabit Ethernet ports provide high-speed wired connections for up to eight PCs or other devices. The DGS-1008D also features QoS. which prioritises network traffic so that time-sensitive data is delivered efficiently. even during bursts of high data traffic. It’s stylish. easy-to-use. and comes IPv6-ready for a reliable network today and tomorrow.Conserve EnergyThe 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch helps you conserve energy automatically through several methods. It automatically powers down ports that have no link. allowing the switch to save a substantial amount of power by cutting power usage for unused ports. It also adjusts the amount of power supplied to a port according to the length of the connected Ethernet cable.Environmentally-friendlyThe 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch was designed with the environment in mind. and is compliant with Energy Star Level V. as well as with the stringent CEC and MEPS regulations that require the use of energy efficient power adapters. The switch is also built to follow RoHS standards to minimise the use of hazardous materials. and uses recyclable packaging that helps reduce waste. complying with the WEEE directive.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.61
Shipping: Free
D-Link 1000T 5P D-LDGS-1005D
1000T5PD-LDGS-1005D
prodImage
£31.94
£38.44
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M
D-Link DGS-1005D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link LS1008G
£13.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link LS108G
£16.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DES-108
£17.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DES-105
£16.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link DGS-105
£13.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG108S
£17.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link LS1005G
£13.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105
£12.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
D-Link DGS-105GL
£11.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105S
£12.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
D-Link DGS-1005D
prodImage
£15.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.94
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel