D-Link DGS-105GL

• Switch
• LAN Switch: Yes
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 5x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• Power: 3.55 W
• MAC Address Filtering: Yes
• Port Filtering: Yes
• Interfaces: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit)
Show all product details

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
D-Link DGS-105GL 5-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch, Fanless, Low Profile, Metal Housing, Plug-and-Play, 802.3az EEE black DGS-105GL B098XTW2PT
High-speed Gigabit ports allow you to connect up to 5 devices for fast file transfers and smooth media streaming. Low profile, compact design with metal housing. Eco-friendly with 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet to reduce power usage automatically without sacrificing performance. Fanless design allows the switch to operate silently in the home of office while prolonging product life. Plug-and-play installation for quick and easy setup.
prodImage
£11.89
£16.38
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
D-Link DGS 105GL 5 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch Fanless Low Profile Metal 68f89dc10ca778b9f284c634
DGS 105GL 5 Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch Fanless Low Profile Metal, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£17.30
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-105GL - Switch Black B08W3SPNH7
High-Speed Connectivity: Enjoy blazing-fast data transfer rates of up to 1000 Mbps with this 5-port gigabit switch Durable Metal Housing: Built to last with a robust metal case, ensuring long-term reliability Versatile Compatibility: Connect a wide range of devices, including desktops, laptops, printers, and servers Easy Setup: Plug and play functionality with no software required, making it ideal for simple, unmanaged network setups Sleek, Professional Design: Available in a stylish black finish to complement any office environment
prodImage
£17.62
£22.11
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
D-Link DGS-105GL 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch. Fanless. Low Profile. DGS-105GL/B
Effortless Gigabit networking.Easily upgrade or extend your home or small business network with high-speed energy-saving Gigabit connectivity. It’s optimised for intensive 4K video streaming. surveillance. large file downloads and conferencing.Plug-and-play. Easily extend a network.The DGS-105GL is a plug-and-play device that requires no advanced technical configuration. You can easily connect multiple computers within minutes. and start sharing an internet connection. files. music. and video across your small office or home network.Effortless traffic optimisation.With Gigabit transfer speeds on each port. you can rapidly transfer files between connected computers and devices. The switch features 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS). which automatically organises and prioritises time-sensitive and critical data for efficient delivery. allowing for buffer-free video streaming as well as smooth video and voice calls.Designed for life. built to last.The DGS-108GL features a fanless design for silent operation. reduced energy consumption. and increased reliability by eliminating a common point of failure. Its sturdy compact metal housing ensures the product can withstand wider operating temperatures by helping to dissipate heat and reduce stress on internal components.Energy Saving.The compact. metal housing and fanless design mean the switches can be placed virtually anywhere and operate silently. The DGS-108GL is designed with energy efficiency in mind. The switches automatically reduce power to ports that are inactive or not connected. and support the IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet standard.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.47
Shipping: Free
D-Link Dgs-105Gl. Switch Type: Unmanaged. Basic Switching Rj-45 Ethernet Ports T DGS-105GL/B
D-Link Dgs-105Gl. Switch Type: Unmanaged. Basic Switching Rj-45 Ethernet Ports T, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£22.75
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-105GL 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fanless Low Profile Metal Housing Plug-and-Play 802.3az EEE black Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Desktop 307477
Effortless Gigabit networking. N/AEasily upgrade or extend your home or small business network with high-speed energy-saving Gigabit connectivity. Its optimised for intensive 4K video streaming surveillance large file downloads and conferencing.N/AN/AGigabit EthernetN/ASave time transferring large files and improve sharing and productivityN/AN/ACompact Metal HousingN/ASturdy compact metal housing with fanless design for silent operationN/AN/AEnergy Efficient DesignN/AAutomatic power saving features to reduce power usageN/AN/AEasy SetupN/APlug-and-play installation enables you to expand the network in secondsN/AN/A Plug-and-play. Easily extend a network. N/AThe DGS-108GL is a plug-and-play device that requires no advanced technical configuration. You can easily connect multiple computers within minutes and start sharing an internet connection files music and video across your small office or home network.N/AN/A Effortless traffic optimisation. N/AWith Gigabit transfer speeds on each port you can rapidly transfer files between connected computers and devices. The switch features 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS) which automatically organises and prioritises time-sensitive and critical data for efficient delivery allowing for buffer-free video streaming as well as smooth video and voice calls.N/AN/A Designed for life built to last. N/AThe DGS-108GL features a fanless design for silent operation reduced energy consumption and increased reliability by eliminating a common point of failure. Its sturdy compact metal housing ensures the product can withstand wider operating temperatures by helping to dissipate heat and reduce stress on internal components.N/AN/A Energy Saving. N/AThe compact metal housing and fanless design mean the switches can be placed virtually anywhere and operate silently. The DGS-108GL is designed with energy efficiency in mind. The switches automatically reduce power to ports that are inactive or not connected and support the IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet standard.
prodImage
£24.41
Shipping: Free
D-Link DGS-105GL/E network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1
Effortless Gigabit networking.Easily upgrade or extend your home or small business network with high‑speed energy‑saving Gigabit connectivity. It’s optimised for intensive 4K video streaming. surveillance. large file downloads and conferencing.Gigabit EthernetSave time transferring large files and improve sharing and productivityEnergy Efficient DesignAutomatic power saving features to reduce power usageCompact Metal HousingSturdy. compact metal housing with fanless design for silent operationEasy SetupPlug-and-play installation enables you to expand the network in secondsPlug‑and‑play. Easily extend a network.The DGS-105GL is a plug-and-play device that requires no advanced technical configuration. You can easily connect multiple computers within minutes. and start sharing an internet connection. files. music. and video across your small office or home network.Effortless traffic optimisation.With Gigabit transfer speeds on each port. you can rapidly transfer files between connected computers and devices. The switch features 802.1p Quality of Service (QoS). which automatically organises and prioritises time-sensitive and critical data for efficient delivery. allowing for buffer-free video streaming as well as smooth video and voice calls.Designed for life. built to last.The DGS-105GL features a fanless design for silent operation. reduced energy consumption. and increased reliability by eliminating a common point of failure. Its sturdy compact metal housing ensures the product can withstand wider operating temperatures by helping to dissipate heat and reduce stress on internal components.Energy Saving.The compact. metal housing and fanless design mean the switches can be placed virtually anywhere and operate silently. The DGS-105GL is designed with energy efficiency in mind. The switches automatically reduce power to ports that are inactive or not connected. and support the IEEE 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet standard.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎D-Link D-Link DGS-105GL - Switch Black ‎DGS-105GL
D-Link DGS-105GL - Switch Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£26.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x D64 mm x H26 mm
Weight:160 g
Specifications
LAN Switch:Yes
Gigabit LAN Ports:5x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Power:3.55 W
MAC Address Filtering:Yes
Port Filtering:Yes
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit)
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
QoS (Quality of Service) Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
D-Link DGS-105GL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from D-Link

D-Link DWA-X1850
£68.99
D-Link DWA-X1850Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DAP-X1860
£112.95
D-Link DAP-X1860Compare 1 Prices
D-Link DBR-330-G
£71.99
D-Link DBR-330-GCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DGS-108
£18.49
D-Link DGS-108Compare 6 Prices
D-Link GO-SW-16G
£46.79
D-Link GO-SW-16GCompare 3 Prices
D-Link DWR-933
£39.00
D-Link DWR-933Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016D
£55.56
D-Link DGS-1016DCompare 6 Prices
D-Link DGS-1016S
£58.16
D-Link DGS-1016SCompare 5 Prices
D-Link DUB-E100
£11.00
D-Link DUB-E100Compare 8 Prices
D-Link DES-1024D
£49.26
D-Link DES-1024DCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

D-Link GO-SW-8E/E
£12.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
D-Link DES-1008D
£11.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-SF1005D
£9.50
Compare Prices
14 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105
£12.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-SG105S
£12.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link LS1005G
£13.34
Compare Prices
6 offers
D-Link DGS-105
£13.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link LS1008G
£13.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link LS105G
£11.96
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link TL-SG1005D
£9.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link DGS-105GL
prodImage
£11.89
Shipping: £4.49
primehubuk
prodImage
£17.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.62
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£21.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel